Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Port Charlotte19 @ 46DeSoto County  
Archbishop Carroll24 @ 13Somerset Academy  
Lake Placid45 @ 27John Carroll Catholic  
Auburndale22 @ 55Lake Gibson  
Winter Haven13 @ 0Sebring  
Evans9 @ 38Dr Phillips  
Colonial13 @ 14Lake Howell  
Jupiter Christian0 @ 34Glades Central  
Glades Day14 @ 17Belen Jesuit  
Berean Christian12 @ 34Hollywood Christian  
Ocoee29 @ 7Wekiva  
Lake Mary34 @ 14Freedom (Orlando)  
Poinciana12 @ 46Osceola (Kissimmee)  
Cocoa Beach15 @ 21Rockledge  
St. Cloud48 @ 23Hagerty  
Liberty42 @ 0Heritage  
Winter Park14 @ 28Edgewater  
Port St. Lucie14 @ 48Jensen Beach  
Westwood27 @ 7Sebastian River  
Martin County6 @ 21Merritt Island  
Sarasota19 @ 41Southeast  
North Miami Beach8 @ 10Washington (Miami)  
Bishop Moore23 @ 27Harmony  
Viera7 @ 46Melbourne  
Okeechobee0 @ 34Bartow  
Central (Brooksville)0 @ 35Ridgewood  
Spanish River0 @ 48West Boca Raton  
Inlet Grove0 @ 14Pine Crest  
Wellington31 @ 10Forest Hill  
Lake Region6 @ 24Frostproof  
Ridge12 @ 56Lakeland  
New Smyrna Beach6 @ 30DeLand  
Titusville7 @ 42Bayside  
Lake Highland Prep24 @ 0Mount Dora  
Clearwater Central Catholic13 @ 49Tampa Catholic  
Wildwood40 @ 55Dixie County  
Lakewood Ranch35 @ 14Bayshore  
Charlotte28 @ 31Venice  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)55 @ 0Westminster Academy  
Benjamin58 @ 23Pope John Paul II  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)55 @ 13Royal Palm Beach  
Lincoln21 @ 38Madison County  
Northwestern15 @ 13Columbus  
Robinson33 @ 7St. Petersburg Catholic  
Plant27 @ 13Spoto  
Raines38 @ 6Lee  
Navarre49 @ 27Walton  
St. Augustine45 @ 6Nease  
Cypress Bay21 @ 7Western  
Carol City26 @ 13Norland  
South Sumter15 @ 35Kathleen  
Durant20 @ 15Sickles  
Plantation39 @ 14Dillard  
Armwood53 @ 0Chamberlain  
Miramar6 @ 31St. Thomas Aquinas  
Yulee0 @ 68Bolles  
Hillsborough49 @ 0Blake  
Palm Beach Gardens13 @ 0Seminole Ridge  
South Dade35 @ 13Key West  
Pasco56 @ 6Anclote  
North Marion24 @ 12Newberry  
Bartram Trail17 @ 18Middleburg  
Flagler Palm Coast21 @ 42Oviedo  
Tampa Bay Tech41 @ 7King  
Jackson (Jacksonville)36 @ 3First Coast  
Gulf Breeze29 @ 35Washington (Pensacola)  
Springstead22 @ 6River Ridge  
Rickards12 @ 16Pace  
Crestview21 @ 17Milton  
University Christian27 @ 31Episcopal  
Eastside36 @ 70Trinity Catholic  
Blanche Ely26 @ 23Cardinal Gibbons  
Seabreeze40 @ 20Deltona  
Mandarin27 @ 42White  
Choctawhatchee23 @ 3West Florida  
Marianna42 @ 24Blountstown  
Monarch0 @ 3Coral Glades  
Gaither0 @ 28Plant City  
Crystal River26 @ 12Eustis  
Palatka0 @ 49Orange Park  
American19 @ 34Miami Springs  
Boca Raton28 @ 7Santaluces  
Parker12 @ 30Fletcher  
Everglades35 @ 6Hallandale  
Riverview (Riverview)28 @ 20East Bay  
Reagan3 @ 27Ferguson  
Ribault44 @ 7Forrest  
Westminster Christian44 @ 21Dade Christian  
Bloomingdale19 @ 32Freedom (Tampa)  
Dunnellon27 @ 23Nature Coast Tech  
Wolfson46 @ 14Stanton  
Nova18 @ 28Flanagan  
Varela7 @ 28Homestead  
St. Petersburg45 @ 0Boca Ciega  
Hollywood Hills7 @ 21South Plantation  
Archbishop McCarthy40 @ 7Cooper City  
Jefferson County25 @ 28Wakulla  
Southwest6 @ 34Miami Beach  
Bay14 @ 25Rutherford  
Menendez22 @ 19Ponte Vedra  
Lake Weir16 @ 0Forest  
Douglas20 @ 21Coral Springs  
Arlington Country Day72 @ 3Oak Hall  
Shorecrest Prep6 @ 48Out-of-Door Academy  
Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)28 @ 17St. Edwards  
Florida Christian0 @ 1Parkway Academy  
Freeport42 @ 12Northview  
Coral Shores3 @ 64LaSalle  
Coral Springs Charter0 @ 47Pahokee  
Florida A&M6 @ 21East Gadsden  
Tavares40 @ 22Citrus  
Braden River7 @ 14Manatee  
Sunset6 @ 32Southridge  
Bell0 @ 32Bishop Snyder  
Hamilton County7 @ 21Chiefland  
Graceville16 @ 35Liberty County  
Coconut Creek16 @ 28Northeast (Oakland Park)  
Palm Beach Lakes45 @ 18Jupiter  
Wiregrass Ranch13 @ 24Palm Bay  
Englewood43 @ 33Paxon  
Solid Rock Christian0 @ 36Baker County  
Pembroke Pines Charter33 @ 52South Broward  
Interlachen0 @ 49West Nassau  
Jay7 @ 12South Walton  
Christs Church Academy11 @ 7St. John's Country Day  
Taylor6 @ 31Gateway  
Aucilla Christian0 @ 6St. Francis Catholic  
Pompano Beach7 @ 28Fort Lauderdale  
St. John Lutheran56 @ 12Hernando Christian Academy  
Mount Dora Bible33 @ 43Central Florida Christian Academy  
Vernon0 @ 12Sneads  
St. Joseph48 @ 22Bronson  
Franklin County9 @ 2Wewahitchka  
West Gadsden6 @ 15Port St. Joe  
Island Christian14 @ 72Solid Rock Community  
All Saints Academy6 @ 42Lakeland Christian  
Cape Coral Christian6 @ 45First Baptist Academy  
Oasis Christian54 @ 12Geneva Classical Academy  
Citrus Park Christian52 @ 32Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
American Heritage (Delray Beach)39 @ 0Kings Academy  
First Academy (Orlando)21 @ 27Holy Trinity Episcopal  
Central (Fort Pierce)0 @ 10Treasure Coast  
Riverview (Sarasota)0 @ 10Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Lighthouse Christian12 @ 43Florida Air Academy  
MacArthur North40 @ 3Sheridan Hills Christian  
Maranatha Christian0 @ 1Zephyrhills Christian Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge) LA 36 @ 28Pine Forest  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)