Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cypress Creek7 @ 19Colonial  
West Orange3 @ 13University Orlando  
LaSalle21 @ 0Miami Country Day  
Monsignor Pace24 @ 23Naples  
Archbishop Carroll32 @ 42Bolles  
Lake Placid0 @ 14John Carroll Catholic  
Auburndale13 @ 30Lake Wales  
Lakeland Christian22 @ 7Admiral Farragut  
Gateway6 @ 50Port St. Lucie  
Jupiter Christian40 @ 18Okeechobee  
Glades Day28 @ 3Chaminade-Madonna  
Jensen Beach25 @ 36South Fork  
East Ridge20 @ 24South Sumter  
Ocoee0 @ 17Winter Park  
Olympia35 @ 21Oak Ridge  
Wekiva14 @ 21Winter Springs  
South Lake38 @ 34Citrus  
Freedom (Tampa)29 @ 24Wharton  
Lake Howell12 @ 34Oviedo  
Lyman13 @ 31Timber Creek  
Lake Mary7 @ 26Boone  
Edgewater6 @ 28Dr Phillips  
Hagerty0 @ 42Seminole (Sanford)  
Harmony0 @ 35Forest  
Liberty33 @ 0Poinciana  
Dillard23 @ 38Cypress Bay  
Westwood21 @ 19Vero Beach  
Astronaut21 @ 6Rockledge  
Glades Central54 @ 0Palm Beach Lakes  
Suncoast19 @ 0Forest Hill  
Martin County3 @ 24Sebring  
DeLand7 @ 20Mainland  
North Miami Beach48 @ 12Jackson (Miami)  
Viera0 @ 32Eau Gallie  
Space Coast17 @ 21Titusville  
Palm Bay14 @ 13Merritt Island  
Melbourne63 @ 3Satellite  
Clewiston0 @ 17American Heritage (Plantation)  
Central (Brooksville)7 @ 16Hernando  
Treasure Coast33 @ 20Sebastian River  
Santaluces0 @ 22Boynton Beach  
Spanish River0 @ 38West Boca Raton  
Haines City22 @ 7Lake Region  
New Smyrna Beach0 @ 14Pine Ridge  
Mulberry12 @ 22Jenkins  
Avon Park0 @ 27Ridge  
Cardinal Mooney35 @ 14LaBelle  
Wildwood42 @ 0Celebration  
Fort Meade61 @ 8Shorecrest Prep  
Pahokee44 @ 3Palm Beach Gardens  
Lehigh7 @ 14Fort Myers  
DeSoto County19 @ 20Dunbar  
Manatee35 @ 0Bayshore  
Lemon Bay0 @ 42Charlotte  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)0 @ 63Kings Academy  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)9 @ 6Boca Raton  
Cocoa51 @ 14Bayside  
Washington (Pensacola)28 @ 20West Florida  
University7 @ 0Nova  
Columbia0 @ 31Camden County GA  
Godby47 @ 0Leon  
Robinson0 @ 35Alonso  
Wakulla37 @ 7Taylor County  
Carol City0 @ 14Northwestern  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)7 @ 34St. Petersburg  
Dwyer13 @ 7Royal Palm Beach  
Countryside19 @ 6Pinellas Park  
South Fort Myers56 @ 7Estero  
Boyd Anderson13 @ 0Blanche Ely  
Plantation40 @ 7South Broward  
East Lake0 @ 12Largo  
Palmetto (Miami)0 @ 49Columbus  
Yulee0 @ 22Menendez  
Sandalwood14 @ 41Fletcher  
First Academy (Leesburg)27 @ 42Carrollwood Day  
South Plantation26 @ 14Western  
Hillsborough30 @ 23Jefferson  
Norland12 @ 7Homestead  
Vanguard (Lake Wales)0 @ 57St. Francis Catholic  
Flanagan7 @ 18Pembroke Pines Charter  
Island Coast22 @ 7Out-of-Door Academy  
Southeast17 @ 10Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Palm Beach Central36 @ 10Cardinal Newman  
Trinity Catholic20 @ 10Tampa Catholic  
Pine Forest30 @ 27Pace  
Seminole Ridge62 @ 6Wellington  
Southridge19 @ 20North Miami  
Tampa Bay Tech61 @ 6Bloomingdale  
Union County0 @ 44Baker County  
Bishop Kenny28 @ 19Forrest  
Rickards14 @ 34Lincoln  
Eastside16 @ 10Buchholz  
Bartow15 @ 6Winter Haven  
Deerfield Beach43 @ 7Hollywood Hills  
Trenton16 @ 23Bell  
Seabreeze20 @ 14Spruce Creek  
Milton0 @ 44Fort Walton Beach  
Immokalee0 @ 17Cape Coral  
Choctawhatchee44 @ 9Gulf Breeze  
Pine Crest58 @ 20Pope John Paul II  
Newsome0 @ 1Spoto  
Leesburg9 @ 13Tavares  
Crystal River7 @ 42Springstead  
Creekside0 @ 41Palatka  
Newberry47 @ 18Santa Fe  
Everglades14 @ 12Hallandale  
Chiles3 @ 49East Gadsden  
Chamberlain45 @ 13Gaither  
Orange Park29 @ 19Ridgeview  
Mosley56 @ 31Jefferson Davis AL  
Chiefland28 @ 21Dixie County  
Dunnellon7 @ 59Nature Coast Tech  
Indian Rocks Christian35 @ 0Keswick Christian  
Wolfson26 @ 25White  
Plant City6 @ 25Durant  
King19 @ 14Lennard  
Tarpon Springs36 @ 13Palm Harbor University  
Northview0 @ 48Pensacola Catholic  
Liberty County16 @ 36Graceville  
Moore Haven34 @ 14All Saints Academy  
Mitchell7 @ 34Gulf  
Boca Ciega9 @ 14Dunedin  
East Bay51 @ 25Riverview (Riverview)  
Centennial38 @ 27Central (Fort Pierce)  
Golden Gate7 @ 35Palmetto Ridge  
Jupiter7 @ 26Park Vista  
Lake Weir34 @ 21The Villages Charter  
Douglas29 @ 8Coral Glades  
Booker30 @ 6Sarasota  
Episcopal34 @ 35West Nassau  
Blountstown7 @ 34Marianna  
Hardee14 @ 35North Fort Myers  
Holy Trinity Episcopal47 @ 20Orangewood Christian  
Clearwater0 @ 3Seminole (Seminole)  
Blake0 @ 29Jesuit  
Lely42 @ 21Barron Collier  
Brandon5 @ 21Middleton  
Arnold49 @ 21Bay  
Rutherford29 @ 6Navarre  
Hilliard34 @ 0Matanzas  
Melbourne Central Catholic37 @ 6Cocoa Beach  
St. Petersburg Catholic0 @ 23Lake Highland Prep  
Port St. Joe12 @ 34Florida State University  
Ferguson25 @ 22Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
River Ridge10 @ 19Sunlake  
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)6 @ 27North Florida Christian  
Eagles View20 @ 51Gainesville  
Belleview1 @ 0Eustis  
Maclay47 @ 16Aucilla Christian  
Boca Raton Christian0 @ 34Sheridan Hills Christian  
Baker20 @ 14Bozeman  
Florida A&M20 @ 0Jefferson County  
Cambridge Christian0 @ 54University Christian  
Braden River14 @ 7Lakewood Ranch  
Hamilton County0 @ 33Suwannee  
Coconut Creek40 @ 0Coral Springs  
Goleman23 @ 42Miami Beach  
Sneads24 @ 32Cottondale  
Englewood0 @ 52Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Dixie Holli28 @ 7Osceola (Seminole)  
PK Yonge20 @ 58Williston  
Jay39 @ 6Holmes County  
Cypress Lake15 @ 17Riverdale  
St. Andrews42 @ 0Florida Christian  
Highlands Christian0 @ 28Merritt Island Christian  
St. Stephens Episcopal14 @ 3Bradenton Christian  
Archbishop Curley6 @ 14Benjamin  
Bishop Snyder0 @ 61Fernandina Beach  
Vernon14 @ 10Chipley  
Franklin County6 @ 14South Walton  
Northside Christian7 @ 13Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
Marathon21 @ 14Key West  
Santa Fe Catholic55 @ 13Landmark Christian  
West Gadsden7 @ 42Niceville  
Upperroom Christian8 @ 6Zion Lutheran  
Florida School for the Deaf14 @ 57Hawthorne  
Bronson27 @ 18Oak Hall  
Cedar Creek Christian14 @ 53Hawthorne  
Munroe12 @ 25Rocky Bayou Christian  
Lakeside Christian55 @ 0Elfers Christian  
Hollywood Christian20 @ 14Somerset Academy  
Freedom (Orlando)6 @ 16Bishop Moore  
Osceola (Kissimmee)45 @ 3St. Cloud  
Northeast (Oakland Park)45 @ 12Fort Lauderdale  
Riverview (Sarasota)14 @ 21Venice  
Genesis Prep6 @ 37West Gate Christian Academy  
Lake Worth Christian12 @ 42Leonard  
Temple Christian (Titusville)0 @ 1Berean Christian  
Lighthouse Christian52 @ 13Central Florida Christian Academy  
MacArthur North6 @ 44Coral Springs Christian  
Prep Learning Academy35 @ 14Berkeley Prep  
Parkway Academy20 @ 27Inlet Grove  
Bay Point0 @ 19Clearwater Central Catholic  
Westlake Prep1 @ 0Westminster Academy  
5A / 2A Overland CO 32 @ 14American Heritage (Plantation) Disney Sports Complex

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)