Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 7, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
2A American Heritage (Plantation)52 @ 14Chaminade-Madonna  
3A Frostproof43 @ 0Berkeley Prep  
5A Cypress Creek17 @ 14Oak Ridge  
Sebring14 @ 13Avon Park  
Winter Haven49 @ 0Poinciana  
Evans41 @ 12Colonial  
Boone27 @ 42Dr Phillips  
Jones12 @ 3Mount Dora  
Jensen Beach14 @ 44Okeechobee  
Ocoee27 @ 29East Ridge  
Apopka49 @ 7West Orange  
Wekiva10 @ 29Olympia  
Freedom (Tampa)30 @ 21East Bay  
Oviedo20 @ 42South Sumter  
Lake Mary14 @ 12Seabreeze  
Winter Springs0 @ 34Seminole (Sanford)  
Edgewater11 @ 14Winter Park  
Hagerty21 @ 28Pine Ridge  
Cocoa Beach13 @ 0Satellite  
St. Cloud17 @ 14Harmony  
Liberty31 @ 0Gateway  
Port St. Lucie38 @ 23Eau Gallie  
Westwood38 @ 7Central (Fort Pierce)  
Astronaut0 @ 17Cocoa  
Boynton Beach33 @ 0Forest Hill  
Suncoast0 @ 44Glades Central  
Bishop Moore30 @ 20Eustis  
Mainland42 @ 3Lyman  
Space Coast55 @ 0Viera  
Melbourne15 @ 47Bayside  
Central (Brooksville)7 @ 24River Ridge  
Treasure Coast24 @ 10Spanish River  
Cardinal Newman31 @ 25Pope John Paul II  
Kathleen25 @ 32Jesuit  
Lake Region0 @ 7Auburndale  
Lakeland21 @ 14Osceola (Kissimmee)  
Haines City3 @ 26Ridge  
Merritt Island31 @ 3New Smyrna Beach  
Rockledge20 @ 32Titusville  
University Orlando7 @ 24Timber Creek  
Clearwater Central Catholic13 @ 35Cardinal Mooney  
Trinity Prep41 @ 14Pine Castle Christian Academy  
Lehigh14 @ 42Barron Collier  
Venice56 @ 13North Port  
Charlotte28 @ 7Port Charlotte  
Kings Academy13 @ 7Inlet Grove  
Coral Springs Christian21 @ 40Benjamin  
Westminster Academy6 @ 61American Heritage (Plantation)  
Westminster Academy6 @ 61American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Palmer Trinity37 @ 0Miami Country Day  
Sebastian River31 @ 14Martin County  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)38 @ 13Santaluces  
Gainesville23 @ 14Orange Park  
Bolles56 @ 0Interlachen  
Fletcher42 @ 13Bartram Trail  
First Coast13 @ 20Forrest  
Plant30 @ 7Jefferson  
Naples50 @ 33Lely  
Raines0 @ 27Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Navarre7 @ 14Crestview  
St. Augustine24 @ 10Palatka  
Cypress Bay27 @ 0Everglades  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)42 @ 28Osceola (Seminole)  
Countryside38 @ 3East Lake  
Fleming Island7 @ 35Buchholz  
South Fort Myers53 @ 7LaBelle  
Boyd Anderson24 @ 14Piper  
Plantation10 @ 9South Plantation  
West Florida15 @ 47Arnold  
East Gadsden14 @ 51Godby  
Yulee7 @ 40Fernandina Beach  
Niceville34 @ 7Washington (Pensacola)  
Ridgeview31 @ 14Columbia  
Killian29 @ 0Palmetto (Miami)  
Pace7 @ 27Ruston LA  
Hillsborough20 @ 26Tampa Bay Tech  
Palm Beach Gardens0 @ 42Seminole Ridge  
Park Vista42 @ 6Lake Worth  
Homestead7 @ 21South Dade  
Southeast9 @ 20Lakewood  
Royal Palm Beach47 @ 7Palm Beach Central  
Cardinal Gibbons56 @ 14Archbishop McCarthy  
Springstead20 @ 23Tarpon Springs  
Bishop Kenny59 @ 7Suwannee  
Pensacola28 @ 7Gulf Breeze  
Rickards7 @ 38Trinity Catholic  
Western3 @ 51St. Thomas Aquinas  
Hialeah22 @ 58Northwestern  
Florida State University38 @ 14Chipley  
Bartow10 @ 30Lake Wales  
Deerfield Beach38 @ 21Coral Springs  
Warner Christian13 @ 3Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
Blanche Ely12 @ 34Dillard  
Leonard21 @ 42South Fork  
North Florida Christian42 @ 20St. Joseph  
Milton16 @ 28Tate  
Immokalee22 @ 27Fort Myers  
Mandarin31 @ 21Deltona  
Choctawhatchee21 @ 35Fort Walton Beach  
Providence20 @ 34University Christian  
Dunbar34 @ 22Lemon Bay  
Pine Crest46 @ 7Ransom Everglades  
Escambia10 @ 31Pine Forest  
Clay14 @ 24Menendez  
Admiral Farragut13 @ 53Indian Rocks Christian  
Monarch7 @ 38Northeast (Oakland Park)  
Belen Jesuit21 @ 23Key West  
Gaither35 @ 42Wharton  
Dr Krop10 @ 8North Miami  
Sunlake26 @ 30Wiregrass Ranch  
Nature Coast Tech40 @ 24South Lake  
Bradford13 @ 14Keystone Heights  
Boca Raton7 @ 35Dwyer  
Parker14 @ 20White  
Riverview (Riverview)0 @ 14Durant  
Chiles14 @ 44Leon  
Forest46 @ 20Vanguard (Ocala)  
Estero13 @ 21Golden Gate  
Lake Mary Prep26 @ 20Cedar Creek Christian  
Citrus28 @ 9Hernando  
Cooper City17 @ 34Hollywood Hills  
Nease35 @ 7Middleburg  
Ribault31 @ 41West Nassau  
Bloomingdale10 @ 31Newsome  
Chiefland14 @ 47Union County  
Dixie County0 @ 54Madison County  
Nova27 @ 46Flanagan  
Plant City20 @ 38Brandon  
King0 @ 39Chamberlain  
St. Petersburg49 @ 3Seminole (Seminole)  
Liberty County13 @ 55West Gadsden  
Dunedin30 @ 28Palm Harbor University  
Moore Haven12 @ 53Glades Day  
West Boca Raton24 @ 14Olympic Heights  
Jefferson County21 @ 48Trenton  
Boca Ciega27 @ 28Bayshore  
Jupiter14 @ 21Palm Beach Lakes  
Lake Weir19 @ 42Belleview  
Land OLakes20 @ 16Ridgewood  
Booker7 @ 20Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Episcopal43 @ 18Hamilton County  
Blountstown7 @ 34Florida A&M  
Coral Gables28 @ 15Miami  
Hardee20 @ 21DeSoto County  
Shorecrest Prep28 @ 23Northside Christian  
Holy Trinity Episcopal28 @ 14Father Lopez  
Rutherford14 @ 28Mosley  
Umatilla0 @ 35Lake Highland Prep  
Melbourne Central Catholic20 @ 17John Carroll Catholic  
St. Petersburg Catholic39 @ 14Lake Placid  
Palmetto Ridge20 @ 42East Lee County  
Spoto27 @ 19Robinson  
Freeport35 @ 6Sneads  
Maclay13 @ 38Bronson  
Boca Raton Christian22 @ 15Westwood Christian  
Bishop Verot0 @ 56Tampa Catholic  
Graceville50 @ 14Cottondale  
Braddock7 @ 27Southwest  
Coconut Creek34 @ 0Coral Glades  
Orangewood Christian44 @ 2Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
Miami Springs34 @ 29Miami Beach  
Lennard7 @ 47Mulberry  
Santa Fe27 @ 60Williston  
Englewood26 @ 43Stanton  
Dixie Hollins20 @ 12Pinellas Park  
PK Yonge13 @ 35Newberry  
Cypress Lake42 @ 39Gulf Coast  
Taylor20 @ 32Crescent City  
Leto16 @ 6Blake  
Aucilla Christian32 @ 6John Paul II Catholic  
Pompano Beach7 @ 41North Broward Prep  
Hawthorne24 @ 52Lafayette  
St. Stephens Episcopal0 @ 42First Academy (Orlando)  
The Villages Charter35 @ 42Wildwood  
Vernon34 @ 20Holmes County  
Merritt Island Christian0 @ 1Temple Christian (Titusville)  
Franklin County20 @ 33Jay  
Branford10 @ 49Hilliard  
Marathon7 @ 48Parkway Academy  
South Walton31 @ 0Northview  
Northwest Christian0 @ 1Westminster Christian  
Rocky Bayou Christian7 @ 46Baker  
Upperroom Christian12 @ 52Jupiter Christian  
Florida Christian Institute12 @ 38Potters House Christian  
Wewahitchka6 @ 28Port St. Joe  
All Saints Academy13 @ 28Santa Fe Catholic  
Munroe0 @ 35St. Francis Catholic  
Hollywood Christian12 @ 20Sheridan Hills Christian  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)25 @ 27Bradenton Christian  
Riverview (Sarasota)42 @ 20Sarasota  
Prep Learning Academy0 @ 1Out-of-Door Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)