Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Port Charlotte21 @ 0Lakewood Ranch  
3A Frostproof35 @ 0Clearwater Central Catholic  
5A Cypress Creek6 @ 50Boone  
Satellite15 @ 63Cocoa  
Archbishop Carroll21 @ 19Gulliver Prep  
Auburndale14 @ 20South Lake  
Winter Haven55 @ 0Tenoroc  
Dr Phillips31 @ 21Freedom (Orlando)  
Gateway20 @ 44Oak Ridge  
Lake Worth13 @ 55Royal Palm Beach  
East Ridge49 @ 31Wekiva  
Zion Lutheran0 @ 44Holy Trinity Episcopal  
Olympia35 @ 37Apopka  
Freedom (Tampa)17 @ 7Middleton  
Lyman17 @ 27Pine Ridge  
Edgewater28 @ 10Colonial  
Poinciana0 @ 50Lake Region  
Osceola (Seminole)14 @ 45Lakewood  
Liberty9 @ 22Wildwood  
Winter Park28 @ 6University Orlando  
Dillard37 @ 6Coconut Creek  
Jenkins7 @ 42Lakeland  
Eau Gallie0 @ 55Palm Bay  
Glades Central50 @ 0Archbishop McCarthy  
Suncoast35 @ 16Pembroke Pines Charter  
Martin County20 @ 23Jensen Beach  
Sarasota0 @ 13Riverview (Riverview)  
DeLand38 @ 6Sandalwood  
North Miami Beach14 @ 26Carol City  
Bayside47 @ 13Port St. Lucie  
Space Coast16 @ 3Astronaut  
Vero Beach29 @ 6Jupiter  
Santaluces26 @ 13Leonard  
Spanish River6 @ 27Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
Olympic Heights3 @ 24Boca Raton  
Wellington7 @ 14Park Vista  
Forest Hill0 @ 46West Boca Raton  
Kathleen19 @ 6Haines City  
Ridge35 @ 31Lake Wales  
Titusville22 @ 29Merritt Island  
Mulberry13 @ 24Tampa Catholic  
Berkeley Prep28 @ 35Cardinal Mooney  
Fort Meade48 @ 0Admiral Farragut  
Trinity Prep46 @ 6Taylor  
Pahokee41 @ 6John Carroll Catholic  
DeSoto County48 @ 12Sebring  
Venice56 @ 26Charlotte  
St. Edwards27 @ 18Coral Springs Christian  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)0 @ 40American Heritage (Plantation)  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)0 @ 40American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Benjamin49 @ 24Westminster Academy  
Sebastian River16 @ 7Central (Fort Pierce)  
Washington (Pensacola)20 @ 40Escambia  
University40 @ 2Florida Christian  
Largo33 @ 6Dixie Holli  
Columbia15 @ 24Nease  
Lincoln31 @ 24Mosley  
Bolles55 @ 13Fernandina Beach  
Fletcher21 @ 13Parker  
Madison County44 @ 28Fort White  
Plant50 @ 14Leto  
Navarre0 @ 55Choctawhatchee  
Cypress Bay21 @ 7South Plantation  
South Sumter35 @ 0Umatilla  
Durant17 @ 27Riverview (Sarasota)  
Dwyer42 @ 21Boynton Beach  
Fleming Island3 @ 41Orange Park  
West Florida10 @ 13Pensacola  
East Gadsden7 @ 14Rickards  
East Lake17 @ 24Dunedin  
Yulee14 @ 33Bradford  
Wharton37 @ 19Mitchell  
Flanagan19 @ 47Cardinal Gibbons  
Island Coast6 @ 13Lemon Bay  
Southeast20 @ 0Boca Ciega  
Palm Beach Central0 @ 44Seminole Ridge  
Trinity Catholic49 @ 13Chiefland  
South Dade7 @ 26Southridge  
North Marion46 @ 14Santa Fe  
Bartram Trail34 @ 35White  
Pine Forest31 @ 28Niceville  
Palm Harbor University34 @ 0Clearwater  
Jefferson50 @ 12Blake  
Gulf Breeze16 @ 36Arnold  
Springstead14 @ 31River Ridge  
Union County38 @ 0PK Yonge  
Bishop Kenny14 @ 35Baker County  
Pinellas Park6 @ 42St. Petersburg  
Western7 @ 0Hollywood Hills  
University Christian28 @ 21Stanton  
Eastside40 @ 6Belleview  
Hialeah44 @ 0Goleman  
Florida State University19 @ 26Marianna  
Bartow27 @ 34Avon Park  
Warner Christian48 @ 7Merritt Island Christian  
Blanche Ely12 @ 6Monarch  
Trenton6 @ 41Hilliard  
Seabreeze25 @ 10Rockledge  
North Florida Christian34 @ 9Providence  
Fort Walton Beach13 @ 14Crestview  
Barron Collier28 @ 18East Lee County  
Pine Crest14 @ 31Melbourne Central Catholic  
Taylor County57 @ 24Dixie County  
Newsome27 @ 14Plant City  
Belen Jesuit7 @ 10Monsignor Pace  
Leesburg0 @ 48Forest  
Pope John Paul II12 @ 35Clewiston  
Palatka12 @ 24Menendez  
Nature Coast Tech49 @ 14Citrus  
Chamberlain35 @ 21Alonso  
Lake Mary Prep12 @ 16Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
Holmes County13 @ 43Baker  
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)61 @ 0Lighthouse Christian  
Carrollwood Day12 @ 42Bradenton Christian  
Ribault21 @ 0Keystone Heights  
Indian Rocks Christian64 @ 7Northside Christian  
Varela33 @ 19Coral Park  
Tarpon Springs21 @ 3Ridgewood  
Lafayette41 @ 0Jefferson County  
Key West13 @ 41Edison  
Suwannee3 @ 40Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Coral Springs17 @ 34Douglas  
Liberty County14 @ 41Jay  
Moore Haven38 @ 50Evangelical Christian  
Southwest20 @ 6Sunset  
East Bay7 @ 28Bloomingdale  
Centennial7 @ 31Melbourne  
Golden Gate6 @ 29Immokalee  
Piper33 @ 19Pompano Beach  
Eustis21 @ 33St. Cloud  
North Broward Prep28 @ 24American Heritage (Plantation)  
Baldwin35 @ 20Paxon  
Cape Coral7 @ 10Fort Myers  
Bayshore7 @ 33Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
Land OLakes38 @ 13Central (Brooksville)  
Booker0 @ 7Spoto  
Episcopal49 @ 7Bishop Snyder  
Blountstown12 @ 13Bozeman  
Hardee14 @ 26Braden River  
Lely42 @ 7Estero  
Tate18 @ 35Pace  
South Broward8 @ 49St. Thomas Aquinas  
Gulf Coast42 @ 21Lehigh  
St. Petersburg Catholic24 @ 19Bishop Verot  
Palmetto Ridge34 @ 51Cypress Lake  
Port St. Joe42 @ 0Franklin County  
Mater Academy Charter0 @ 8Reagan  
Freeport22 @ 45West Gadsden  
LaBelle13 @ 40Dunbar  
Crescent City6 @ 24The Villages Charter  
Coral Springs Charter27 @ 3Coral Glades  
Florida A&M22 @ 12Graceville  
Tavares6 @ 14Harmony  
Hamilton County15 @ 49Trinity Christian  
Braddock6 @ 27Ferguson  
Palm Beach Lakes13 @ 0Palm Beach Gardens  
Miami Springs43 @ 20Miami  
Lennard20 @ 17Lake Placid  
Wiregrass Ranch6 @ 21Zephyrhills  
Sneads13 @ 28Wewahitchka  
Englewood12 @ 32Wolfson  
Out-of-Door Academy17 @ 7Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
Interlachen0 @ 20West Nassau  
St. Andrews13 @ 37Westminster Christian  
Aucilla Christian0 @ 44Cottondale  
St. John Lutheran55 @ 0Vanguard (Lake Wales)  
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic21 @ 24St. Stephens Episcopal  
Archbishop Curley18 @ 25Palmer Trinity  
Vernon29 @ 12Northview  
Branford13 @ 12Hawthorne  
John Paul II Catholic12 @ 44Munroe  
Rocky Bayou Christian7 @ 21Maclay  
All Saints Academy1 @ 0Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
Central Florida Christian Academy8 @ 51Pine Castle Christian Academy  
Bronson15 @ 48St. Joseph  
Cedar Creek Christian0 @ 37St. Francis Catholic  
Eastland Christian6 @ 69Lakeland Christian  
Vanguard (Ocala)0 @ 21Lake Weir  
First Academy (Orlando)41 @ 0Celebration  
Northeast (Oakland Park)21 @ 6Stranahan  
Seminole (Sanford)48 @ 7Lake Mary  
Atlantic (Port Orange)20 @ 49St. Augustine  
Palmetto (Palmetto)24 @ 3Jesuit  
South Florida Prep Christian Academy6 @ 28Marathon  
MacArthur North6 @ 40Sheridan Hills Christian  
Prep Learning Academy44 @ 0Keswick Christian  
Parkway Academy42 @ 16Ransom Everglades  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)