Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
2A American Heritage (Plantation)35 @ 20Glades Day  
Satellite7 @ 36Bayside  
Doral Academy6 @ 50Gulliver Prep  
Lake Wales39 @ 13Lake Region  
Tenoroc6 @ 58Frostproof  
Lakeland Christian14 @ 35Shorecrest Prep  
Oak Ridge13 @ 0Colonial  
Dr Phillips27 @ 19Olympia  
East Ridge35 @ 7Eustis  
Lake Mary36 @ 7Lake Howell  
Winter Springs23 @ 3Lyman  
Edgewater41 @ 7Hagerty  
St. Cloud52 @ 34Gateway  
Dillard53 @ 7Monarch  
Jenkins21 @ 14Kathleen  
Eau Gallie43 @ 17Rockledge  
Westwood55 @ 7Port St. Lucie  
DeLand20 @ 26Pine Ridge  
Bishop Moore35 @ 36Jones  
Mainland37 @ 14Trinity Catholic  
Viera0 @ 55Titusville  
Melbourne28 @ 38Space Coast  
Vero Beach38 @ 14South Fork  
Spanish River10 @ 26Pope John Paul II  
Olympic Heights13 @ 34Park Vista  
Wellington7 @ 29Palm Beach Gardens  
Cardinal Newman0 @ 37Belen Jesuit  
Forest Hill20 @ 34Santaluces  
Ridge28 @ 21Mulberry  
Haines City0 @ 13Winter Haven  
New Smyrna Beach0 @ 21Osceola (Kissimmee)  
Merritt Island14 @ 21Astronaut  
Lake Highland Prep22 @ 19Harmony  
Deltona48 @ 14Martin County  
Avon Park40 @ 0LaBelle  
Cardinal Mooney7 @ 30Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Fort Meade30 @ 0Bartow  
Lemon Bay22 @ 21East Lee County  
Mariner37 @ 21Port Charlotte  
North Port0 @ 37Braden River  
Kings Academy24 @ 6Benjamin  
Westminster Academy13 @ 54North Broward Prep  
Cocoa49 @ 22Cocoa Beach  
Largo24 @ 32Lakewood  
Madison County20 @ 10Bartram Trail  
Northwestern47 @ 12Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
Cypress Bay42 @ 14Hollywood Hills  
Carol City21 @ 10South Dade  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)26 @ 10East Lake  
South Sumter14 @ 41Nature Coast Tech  
Trinity Christian21 @ 33Tampa Catholic  
Boyd Anderson14 @ 19Miramar  
Ponte Vedra0 @ 27Hilliard  
Pensacola Catholic10 @ 31Pensacola  
Yulee7 @ 0Interlachen  
Ridgeview29 @ 17Clay  
Sandalwood19 @ 34Parker  
Pace41 @ 56Niceville  
South Plantation10 @ 14Everglades  
Vanguard (Lake Wales)12 @ 50Cedar Creek Christian  
Royal Palm Beach19 @ 12Boynton Beach  
Palm Harbor University21 @ 7Osceola (Seminole)  
Seminole Ridge28 @ 12Suncoast  
Southridge24 @ 29Coral Gables  
White7 @ 28Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Pinellas Park0 @ 29Clearwater  
Rickards12 @ 6Florida A&M  
Crestview21 @ 28Mosley  
Fort Myers15 @ 21Dunbar  
Florida State University30 @ 23Rutherford  
Deerfield Beach10 @ 65St. Thomas Aquinas  
Fort White24 @ 6PK Yonge  
Leonard12 @ 23Palm Beach Central  
Milton37 @ 10Gulf Breeze  
Providence52 @ 13Bishop Snyder  
Forrest21 @ 27Fletcher  
Marianna48 @ 7Chipley  
Barron Collier28 @ 42Naples  
Taravella28 @ 42Cardinal Gibbons  
Mount Dora21 @ 24Crystal River  
Admiral Farragut17 @ 56Evangelical Christian  
Sunlake13 @ 35Wesley Chapel  
Newberry33 @ 16Dunnellon  
Riverdale27 @ 0Lehigh  
Edison6 @ 23Washington (Miami)  
Bradford6 @ 27Ribault  
Estero0 @ 54Cape Coral  
Lake Mary Prep0 @ 1Temple Christian (Titusville)  
Citrus42 @ 49Tavares  
Orange Park13 @ 10Columbia  
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)56 @ 16Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)  
Nease17 @ 24St. Augustine  
Wolfson48 @ 6Atlantic (Port Orange)  
Nova29 @ 26Cooper City  
Keystone Heights7 @ 48Bolles  
Fort Lauderdale16 @ 49Douglas  
Key West13 @ 38American Heritage (Plantation)  
Leon30 @ 18North Florida Christian  
Northview13 @ 31Blountstown  
Dunedin17 @ 11Tarpon Springs  
West Boca Raton0 @ 43Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
Boca Ciega6 @ 21Countryside  
Bozeman40 @ 0Holmes County  
Golden Gate21 @ 55Gulf Coast  
Bay0 @ 54Escambia  
Piper20 @ 32South Broward  
John Carroll Catholic27 @ 41Jupiter Christian  
Fernandina Beach20 @ 0West Nassau  
Jupiter38 @ 27Lake Worth  
Menendez17 @ 18Middleburg  
Lake Weir40 @ 6Umatilla  
Bayshore37 @ 56DeSoto County  
Booker13 @ 20Southeast  
Holy Trinity Episcopal44 @ 10St. Edwards  
Tate15 @ 26Washington (Pensacola)  
Stranahan0 @ 7Coconut Creek  
Melbourne Central Catholic14 @ 7Liberty  
St. Petersburg Catholic34 @ 35Clearwater Central Catholic  
Palmetto Ridge0 @ 35Immokalee  
Port St. Joe27 @ 13Liberty County  
Spoto34 @ 14Sickles  
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)0 @ 1Carrollwood Day  
Crescent City20 @ 44University Christian  
Stanton35 @ 38Paxon  
Father Lopez15 @ 41First Academy (Orlando)  
Coral Glades6 @ 48Blanche Ely  
Hamilton County0 @ 28Dixie County  
Graceville56 @ 6Rocky Bayou Christian  
Braddock8 @ 44North Miami Beach  
Palm Beach Lakes7 @ 38Dwyer  
Goleman7 @ 33American  
Santa Fe35 @ 32Suwannee  
Jay22 @ 16Freeport  
Taylor34 @ 28St. Joseph  
Ransom Everglades10 @ 14University  
Highlands Christian45 @ 44Coral Springs Christian  
The Villages Charter24 @ 14Celebration  
Vernon14 @ 19Sneads  
Branford19 @ 20Bell  
Marathon49 @ 7Florida Christian  
West Gadsden24 @ 12Wewahitchka  
South Walton14 @ 45Choctawhatchee  
St. Francis Catholic42 @ 22Florida School for the Deaf  
St. John's Country Day7 @ 59Oak Hall  
Clearwater Academy International71 @ 45Maranatha Christian  
Hollywood Christian0 @ 37Dade Christian  
American Heritage (Delray Beach)35 @ 20Glades Day  
Vanguard (Ocala)12 @ 22Baker County  
Pine Castle Christian Academy32 @ 14All Saints Academy  
Central (Fort Pierce)0 @ 19Treasure Coast  
Prep Learning Academy34 @ 7Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
Panama City Christian8 @ 61Victory Christian MS  
Bay Point14 @ 34Lely  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)