Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Timber Creek21 @ 13Edgewater  
5A Port Charlotte17 @ 46Venice  
2A American Heritage (Plantation)34 @ 14Coral Springs Charter  
Satellite0 @ 14Space Coast  
Chaminade-Madonna7 @ 52North Broward Prep  
Archbishop Carroll40 @ 17LaSalle  
Lake Placid7 @ 49Mulberry  
Lake Wales47 @ 6Tenoroc  
Sebring51 @ 57Hardee  
Oak Ridge2 @ 28Freedom (Orlando)  
Colonial7 @ 17Winter Park  
Dr Phillips36 @ 0Cypress Creek  
Jones46 @ 0Umatilla  
Gateway0 @ 13Celebration  
Jensen Beach10 @ 17Sebastian River  
Lake Worth21 @ 27Wellington  
East Ridge48 @ 26West Orange  
Ocoee0 @ 31Olympia  
Apopka65 @ 28Wekiva  
South Lake45 @ 13Poinciana  
Freedom (Tampa)19 @ 56Hillsborough  
Lake Howell0 @ 47Mainland  
Lyman8 @ 27Hagerty  
Osceola (Seminole)0 @ 59Southeast  
Harmony24 @ 35Bishop Moore  
St. Cloud36 @ 32Tavares  
Lakewood35 @ 13Bayshore  
Dillard32 @ 0Stranahan  
Westwood35 @ 24Martin County  
Boynton Beach12 @ 10West Boca Raton  
Glades Central35 @ 30Cardinal Gibbons  
Suncoast6 @ 14Inlet Grove  
Hialeah-Miami Lakes18 @ 21Hialeah  
Viera0 @ 49Astronaut  
Palm Bay28 @ 14Bayside  
Clewiston20 @ 19Cardinal Newman  
Central (Brooksville)0 @ 49Springstead  
Santaluces28 @ 14Spanish River  
Olympic Heights19 @ 45Dwyer  
Lake Region0 @ 17Winter Haven  
Ridge14 @ 13Kathleen  
Haines City14 @ 24Bartow  
Rockledge7 @ 23New Smyrna Beach  
University Orlando25 @ 42Evans  
Deltona0 @ 34DeLand  
Avon Park6 @ 16Braden River  
Cardinal Mooney7 @ 28Frostproof  
Clearwater Central Catholic17 @ 24Berkeley Prep  
Wildwood23 @ 6Trinity Prep  
Pahokee42 @ 3Melbourne Central Catholic  
Lehigh21 @ 14Palmetto Ridge  
Lemon Bay14 @ 0LaBelle  
Lakewood Ranch13 @ 14North Port  
Coral Springs Christian0 @ 78American Heritage (Plantation)  
Coral Springs Christian0 @ 78American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Benjamin27 @ 0St. Edwards  
Westminster Academy20 @ 28Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
Cocoa14 @ 15Merritt Island  
Washington (Pensacola)6 @ 39Pine Forest  
Columbia51 @ 7Middleburg  
St. Thomas Aquinas55 @ 0Cooper City  
Bolles48 @ 6Bradford  
Madison County69 @ 7Taylor County  
St. Augustine30 @ 0Clay  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)14 @ 12Boca Ciega  
Durant16 @ 21Sarasota  
Countryside21 @ 28Palm Harbor University  
Boyd Anderson26 @ 0South Plantation  
East Gadsden45 @ 0Bay  
Palmetto (Miami)16 @ 14South Dade  
Ponte Vedra33 @ 30Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
Pensacola Catholic37 @ 12Marianna  
Pace28 @ 6Milton  
Norland15 @ 24North Miami Beach  
Palm Beach Gardens7 @ 21Royal Palm Beach  
Park Vista27 @ 7Palm Beach Central  
Bartram Trail20 @ 21Parker  
Flagler Palm Coast6 @ 15Spruce Creek  
White38 @ 41Fletcher  
Jackson (Jacksonville)21 @ 8Baker County  
Gulf Breeze34 @ 35West Florida  
Union County7 @ 35Trinity Catholic  
Tampa Catholic49 @ 0St. Petersburg Catholic  
Pinellas Park6 @ 46Largo  
Crestview28 @ 31Choctawhatchee  
University Christian10 @ 35North Florida Christian  
Eastside50 @ 20Lake Weir  
Alonso36 @ 17King  
Immokalee6 @ 35Lely  
East Lee County55 @ 42Cypress Lake  
Jesuit0 @ 17Booker  
Dunbar33 @ 27Riverdale  
Fort Walton Beach33 @ 0Navarre  
Barron Collier38 @ 20Gulf Coast  
Pine Crest27 @ 14Westminster Christian  
Escambia13 @ 31Niceville  
Mount Dora29 @ 65South Sumter  
Admiral Farragut0 @ 3Northside Christian  
Leesburg42 @ 0Vanguard (Ocala)  
Dr Krop6 @ 35Carol City  
Crystal River20 @ 3Hernando  
Boca Raton48 @ 0Forest Hill  
Chiles2 @ 23Wakulla  
Forest26 @ 0Belleview  
Estero0 @ 91Naples  
Orange Park45 @ 21Buchholz  
Reagan0 @ 35Monsignor Pace  
Mosley28 @ 31Leon  
Carrollwood Day0 @ 59St. Stephens Episcopal  
Ribault26 @ 7Yulee  
Chiefland7 @ 22Newberry  
Dixie County27 @ 44Fort White  
West Nassau14 @ 17Keystone Heights  
Indian Rocks Christian37 @ 21Shorecrest Prep  
South Miami7 @ 31Miami  
Hollywood Hills16 @ 30McArthur  
Lafayette35 @ 0Branford  
Suwannee0 @ 40Raines  
Archbishop McCarthy24 @ 22Pembroke Pines Charter  
Coral Springs23 @ 21Taravella  
Northview21 @ 34Baker  
Liberty County19 @ 22Freeport  
Mitchell3 @ 14Gaither  
Jefferson County0 @ 26Hilliard  
Bozeman7 @ 56Florida State University  
East Bay23 @ 27Plant City  
Centennial41 @ 17Eau Gallie  
Piper13 @ 30Plantation  
John Carroll Catholic0 @ 27Kings Academy  
Baldwin7 @ 14Episcopal  
Jupiter20 @ 21Seminole Ridge  
Land OLakes24 @ 22Tarpon Springs  
Holy Trinity Episcopal7 @ 39Cocoa Beach  
Clearwater6 @ 24Dunedin  
Blake0 @ 42Plant  
Brandon0 @ 3Newsome  
Foundation Academy2 @ 48Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)  
Arnold14 @ 13Pensacola  
South Broward35 @ 14Western  
Florida Christian0 @ 64Ransom Everglades  
Williston41 @ 31Dunnellon  
West Broward13 @ 54Pompano Beach  
Ferguson14 @ 46Southwest  
River Ridge7 @ 16Ridgewood  
West Oaks20 @ 42Brookwood (Thomasville) GA  
Maclay0 @ 18Bell  
Paxon14 @ 56Bishop Kenny  
Stanton7 @ 13Crescent City  
Florida A&M45 @ 0Aucilla Christian  
Father Lopez27 @ 21Bronson  
Hudson14 @ 7Wiregrass Ranch  
Chipley23 @ 27Holmes County  
Sunset14 @ 0Varela  
Bishop Verot44 @ 26Lennard  
Palm Beach Lakes7 @ 17Vero Beach  
Miami Springs17 @ 19Coral Gables  
Goleman0 @ 42Northwestern  
Sneads6 @ 41Port St. Joe  
Englewood0 @ 37First Coast  
Dixie Holli34 @ 28Seminole (Seminole)  
Interlachen7 @ 14Fernandina Beach  
North Fort Myers18 @ 7Golden Gate  
Leto7 @ 50Jefferson  
Keswick Christian14 @ 2Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
Hawthorne37 @ 0Trenton  
Highlands Christian13 @ 41Sheridan Hills Christian  
Bishop Snyder12 @ 26Hamilton County  
Mount Dora Bible49 @ 23St. John Lutheran  
Evangelical Christian36 @ 43Glades Day  
Gulf43 @ 2Sunlake  
The Villages Charter52 @ 14Taylor  
Merritt Island Christian7 @ 31Orangewood Christian  
Santa Fe Catholic36 @ 46Bradenton Christian  
John Paul II Catholic0 @ 66Cottondale  
West Gadsden17 @ 14Jay  
South Walton14 @ 13Vernon  
Wewahitchka54 @ 14Franklin County  
All Saints Academy31 @ 26Central Florida Christian Academy  
Jackson (Miami)14 @ 37Hallandale  
Masters Academy (Oviedo)0 @ 1Temple Christian (Titusville)  
Osceola (Kissimmee)27 @ 18Jenkins  
Seminole (Sanford)48 @ 8Oviedo  
Atlantic (Port Orange)0 @ 41Palatka  
Central (Fort Pierce)18 @ 46Okeechobee  
Palmetto (Palmetto)41 @ 3Robinson  
Riverview (Sarasota)35 @ 12Riverview (Riverview)  
Zephyrhills Christian Academy18 @ 39Lakeside Christian  
Lighthouse Christian6 @ 42Warner Christian  
MacArthur North0 @ 27Westlake Prep  
Bay Point6 @ 15Gulliver Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)