Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cypress Creek25 @ 27Colonial  
West Orange16 @ 24University Orlando  
Monsignor Pace6 @ 33Naples  
Archbishop Carroll0 @ 52Bolles  
Doral Academy24 @ 5Palmer Trinity  
Lake Placid7 @ 34John Carroll Catholic  
Auburndale6 @ 28Lake Wales  
Jones6 @ 7Evans  
Gateway41 @ 45Port St. Lucie  
Jupiter Christian12 @ 42Kings Academy  
Glades Day28 @ 13Chaminade-Madonna  
Jensen Beach9 @ 13South Fork  
Lake Worth41 @ 6Leonard  
Ocoee14 @ 15Winter Park  
Olympia12 @ 6Oak Ridge  
Wekiva13 @ 49Winter Springs  
South Lake12 @ 13Citrus  
Freedom (Tampa)0 @ 20Wharton  
Lake Howell21 @ 42Oviedo  
Lyman6 @ 38Timber Creek  
Lake Mary3 @ 10Boone  
Edgewater21 @ 14Dr Phillips  
Hagerty0 @ 1Seminole (Sanford)  
Lake Brantley28 @ 35Apopka  
Poinciana16 @ 18Liberty  
Harmony38 @ 13Forest  
Dillard28 @ 43Cypress Bay  
Astronaut21 @ 14Rockledge  
Glades Central27 @ 14Palm Beach Lakes  
Suncoast34 @ 0Forest Hill  
Sarasota28 @ 30Booker  
DeLand7 @ 37Mainland  
Hialeah-Miami Lakes6 @ 26Ferguson  
Viera0 @ 40Eau Gallie  
Space Coast16 @ 41Titusville  
Melbourne38 @ 19Satellite  
Vero Beach17 @ 13Westwood  
Central (Brooksville)21 @ 19Hernando  
Treasure Coast18 @ 40Sebastian River  
Santaluces16 @ 33Boynton Beach  
Spanish River0 @ 53West Boca Raton  
Kathleen27 @ 34Lake Gibson  
Lakeland34 @ 13Okeechobee  
New Smyrna Beach0 @ 30Pine Ridge  
Merritt Island22 @ 29Palm Bay  
Deltona40 @ 7Atlantic (Port Orange)  
Avon Park0 @ 41Ridge  
Clearwater Central Catholic20 @ 6Bay Point  
Wildwood22 @ 0Celebration  
Fort Meade61 @ 0Shorecrest Prep  
Pahokee34 @ 8Palm Beach Gardens  
Lehigh19 @ 42Fort Myers  
North Port7 @ 10Mariner  
Charlotte0 @ 1Lemon Bay  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)48 @ 6Evangelical Christian  
Dade Christian71 @ 0Summit Christian  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)25 @ 24Boca Raton  
Cocoa13 @ 16Bayside  
Washington (Pensacola)50 @ 10West Florida  
Gainesville23 @ 34Columbia  
St. Thomas Aquinas24 @ 13Cardinal Gibbons  
Madison County19 @ 20Coffee GA  
Godby26 @ 7Leon  
First Coast13 @ 6Trinity Christian  
Plant7 @ 26Armwood  
Wakulla35 @ 7Taylor County  
St. Augustine24 @ 7Flagler Palm Coast  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)40 @ 7St. Petersburg  
South Sumter66 @ 42East Ridge  
Dwyer51 @ 14Royal Palm Beach  
Countryside49 @ 7Pinellas Park  
South Fort Myers43 @ 6Estero  
Boyd Anderson14 @ 13Blanche Ely  
Plantation27 @ 6South Broward  
Ridgeview16 @ 12Orange Park  
Sandalwood34 @ 28Fletcher  
First Academy (Leesburg)8 @ 41Bradenton Christian  
South Plantation35 @ 14Western  
Hillsborough43 @ 20Jefferson  
Norland14 @ 13Homestead  
Flanagan40 @ 41Pembroke Pines Charter  
Southeast10 @ 14Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Palm Beach Central21 @ 6Cardinal Newman  
Trinity Catholic0 @ 10Tampa Catholic  
South Dade13 @ 0Southwest  
Pine Forest0 @ 3Pace  
Seminole Ridge40 @ 7Wellington  
White21 @ 20Wolfson  
Union County6 @ 40Baker County  
Pensacola6 @ 22Baldwin County AL  
Crestview42 @ 0Lake City Christian Academy  
University Christian41 @ 6Hilliard  
Florida State University36 @ 14Port St. Joe  
Hallandale22 @ 38Cooper City  
Bartow1 @ 0Winter Haven  
Deerfield Beach46 @ 0Hollywood Hills  
Seabreeze35 @ 27Spruce Creek  
North Florida Christian38 @ 6Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
Milton31 @ 14Fort Walton Beach  
Choctawhatchee40 @ 3Gulf Breeze  
Marianna14 @ 6Blountstown  
Barron Collier24 @ 21Lely  
Pine Crest14 @ 13Pope John Paul II  
Belen Jesuit24 @ 15Gulf Coast  
Leesburg33 @ 0Tavares  
Buchholz15 @ 22Eastside  
Crystal River14 @ 21Springstead  
West Port6 @ 23Vanguard (Ocala)  
Everglades24 @ 26Parkway Academy  
Riverview (Riverview)7 @ 24East Bay  
Chamberlain41 @ 17Gaither  
Lake Mary Prep14 @ 36Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)  
Nease35 @ 14North Marion  
Westminster Christian21 @ 26Neumann  
Bloomingdale7 @ 50Tampa Bay Tech  
Chiefland0 @ 14Dixie County  
Indian Rocks Christian21 @ 40Keswick Christian  
Plant City14 @ 13Durant  
King28 @ 7Lennard  
Tarpon Springs28 @ 13Palm Harbor University  
Lafayette0 @ 16Keystone Heights  
Coral Springs7 @ 36Coconut Creek  
Northview14 @ 13Pensacola Catholic  
Liberty County19 @ 6Graceville  
Mitchell41 @ 13Gulf  
Bozeman37 @ 15Baker  
Golden Gate10 @ 38Palmetto Ridge  
Lake Weir0 @ 29The Villages Charter  
Bayshore6 @ 35Manatee  
Episcopal24 @ 6West Nassau  
Coral Gables31 @ 14Sunset  
Holy Trinity Episcopal40 @ 3Orangewood Christian  
Clearwater37 @ 7Seminole (Seminole)  
Tate8 @ 30Escambia  
Arnold14 @ 25Bay  
Rutherford0 @ 28Navarre  
Umatilla30 @ 6Lecanto  
Middleton19 @ 10Brandon  
Melbourne Central Catholic17 @ 20Cocoa Beach  
St. Petersburg Catholic21 @ 37Lake Highland Prep  
Mater Academy Charter14 @ 46Gulliver Prep  
Lee25 @ 28Parker  
Spoto0 @ 13Newsome  
West Oaks12 @ 41Florida Air Academy  
Eagles View27 @ 20St. Joseph  
Belleview16 @ 14Eustis  
Maclay14 @ 38Aucilla Christian  
Boca Raton Christian0 @ 26Sheridan Hills Christian  
Potters House Christian6 @ 28Mount Dora  
Coral Springs Charter0 @ 13Archbishop McCarthy  
Florida A&M33 @ 6Jefferson County  
Cambridge Christian48 @ 7St. Stephens Episcopal  
Braden River20 @ 6Lakewood Ranch  
Wiregrass Ranch12 @ 28Wesley Chapel  
Sneads37 @ 30Cottondale  
Englewood0 @ 26Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Dixie Hollins12 @ 14Osceola (Seminole)  
Out-of-Door Academy32 @ 19Canterbury  
PK Yonge21 @ 27Williston  
Coral Park6 @ 7Miami  
Jay7 @ 14Flomaton AL  
Leto6 @ 28Sickles  
Hawthorne21 @ 43Mosley  
Bishop Snyder0 @ 49Fernandina Beach  
Mount Dora Bible14 @ 17Taylor  
Vernon20 @ 26Chipley  
Franklin County6 @ 24South Walton  
Marathon25 @ 14Key West  
Gateway Charter51 @ 6Academy at the Lakes  
Santa Fe Catholic41 @ 6All Saints Academy  
John Paul II Catholic63 @ 6St. Francis Catholic  
Northwest Christian0 @ 50Westminster Academy  
Bronson38 @ 12Oak Hall  
Munroe7 @ 41Branford  
Hollywood Christian0 @ 1Coral Springs Christian  
American Heritage (Delray Beach)54 @ 8Spirit of Christ  
Central (Miami)33 @ 14Edison  
Masters Academy (Oviedo)62 @ 22Christs Church Academy  
Freedom (Orlando)17 @ 10Bishop Moore  
Osceola (Kissimmee)68 @ 7St. Cloud  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)14 @ 28Northside Christian  
First Academy (Orlando)55 @ 0St. Edwards  
Northeast (Oakland Park)28 @ 25Fort Lauderdale  
Temple Christian (Titusville)32 @ 8Central Florida Christian Academy  
Heritage Christian8 @ 58Landmark Christian  
Lighthouse Christian20 @ 19Providence Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)