Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 20, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Staples35 @ 6Stamford  
Norwich Free Academy17 @ 14Fitch  
Greenwich44 @ 14McMahon  
Windsor13 @ 35Conard  
West Haven6 @ 21Xavier  
Wolcott12 @ 45Crosby  
New Canaan49 @ 34Danbury  
St. Joseph35 @ 18Warde  
Ridgefield28 @ 20Darien  
Suffield Academy0 @ 35Cheshire Academy  
Glastonbury15 @ 46New Britain  
Cheshire6 @ 20Amity Regional  
Kent School21 @ 26Salisbury School  
Berlin6 @ 34Northwest Catholic  
Loomis Chaffee14 @ 33Avon Old Farms  
Branford26 @ 41Derby/OBrien RVT  
Rocky Hill25 @ 16Plainville  
Naugatuck47 @ 6Torrington  
Weston19 @ 42Notre Dame Catholic  
St. Lukes21 @ 40Hackley NY  
Taft16 @ 50Trinity-Pawling NY  
Brookfield28 @ 6Immaculate  
Seymour37 @ 6Wilby  
Hopkins28 @ 14Hamden Hall Country Day  
Newington6 @ 31Bristol Eastern  
Guilford34 @ 27North Haven  
Bunnell64 @ 42Joel Barlow  
Pomperaug6 @ 16Masuk  
Hotchkiss33 @ 6Choate Rosemary Hall  
Wilbur Cross @ Hamden  
Plainfield12 @ 26Waterford  
Griswold7 @ 56New London  
Valley Regional/Old Lyme7 @ 28North Branford  
Stratford54 @ 7New Milford  
Wethersfield28 @ 21Bloomfield  
Bethel7 @ 35Newtown  
Notre Dame0 @ 33Fairfield Prep  
Prince RVT0 @ 35Wilcox RVT  
Platt32 @ 14Bulkeley  
Canton21 @ 33Morgan  
Watertown0 @ 41Ansonia  
Bridgeport Central37 @ 28Trumbull  
Ludlowe6 @ 26Trinity Catholic  
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional14 @ 12Windsor Locks-Suffield  
Old Saybrook-Westbrook28 @ 51Cromwell  
East Lyme41 @ 8Bacon Academy  
Bassick0 @ 41Wilton  
Haddam-Killingworth7 @ 27Hyde Leadership  
Tolland14 @ 21Avon  
Pomfret School14 @ 26New Hampton School NH  
Bristol Central24 @ 25Maloney  
Platt RVT0 @ 47Westhill  
South Windsor34 @ 0Fermi  
Edwin O Smith13 @ 41Rockville  
Harding12 @ 38Norwalk  
Lyman Hall24 @ 14Foran  
Forman14 @ 48King Low Heywood Thomas  
East Catholic6 @ 28Enfield  
Stafford/East Windsor12 @ 44Ellington/Somers  
Nonnewaug0 @ 37New Fairfield  
Westminster14 @ 35Gunnery  
Cheney RVT34 @ 0Tourtellotte Memorial-Harvard Ellis RVT  
Housatonic-Wamogo24 @ 42Coventry-Windham RVT  
St. Paul Catholic33 @ 48Middletown  
RHAM/Lyman Memorial25 @ 27Farmington  
Wright Tech/Stamford Academy7 @ 30Capital Prep  
Berkshire School MA 13 @ 57Canterbury  
Kents Hill School ME 36 @ 46Hyde  
Rye Country Day NY 40 @ 0Kingswood-Oxford  
Tabor Academy MA 12 @ 32St. Thomas More  
Harvey NY 20 @ 14South Kent School (South Kent)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)