RPI for 2014 Connecticut Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Bulkeley  0.228300.27270.3676
Lyman Hall M0.27850.09090.29010.4429
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT  0.317900.41310.4452
Stafford/East Windsor S0.328100.4190.4744
East Haven M0.33360.27270.3050.4515
OBrien RVT S0.339100.44510.4662
Wolcott RVT M0.34070.07690.40810.4697
St. Thomas More  0.342800.44070.4896
Hotchkiss  0.347100.4430.5022
Wilby LL0.36180.09090.44660.463
Weaver S0.362500.48150.4871
Fermi M0.364400.49530.4668
St. Bernard-Norwich RVT M0.36720.09090.46010.4575
Rockville M0.36850.09090.45180.4796
Guilford L0.37210.16670.42790.4658
Edwin O Smith L0.37360.33330.33130.4984
Crosby LL0.37550.36360.32980.4786
Old Saybrook-Westbrook S0.376700.50880.489
South Windsor L0.37910.09090.45980.5059
Watertown M0.37920.16670.45040.4491
Branford L0.38190.27270.40690.4412
Law M0.3830.45450.31070.456
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton M0.38720.09090.50080.4563
Housatonic  0.388400.55560.4423
Notre Dame Catholic S0.38850.09090.47840.5061
Oxford S0.3890.18180.45570.4628
Sheehan M0.39070.27270.42070.4486
Whitney RVT  0.3913100.5651
Forman  0.39210.16670.46190.4779
Fitch L0.398100.55610.48
Ludlowe LL0.39860.36360.37880.4733
Bridgeport Central LL0.39960.18180.45980.4968
Bassick L0.400300.55180.4975
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering M0.4040.36360.38260.4872
Wilcox RVT M0.40760.18180.48770.4732
Canterbury  0.40770.1250.50920.4872
East Hartford LL0.4110.09090.53340.4863
Lewis Mills M0.41130.18180.48150.5005
Woodstock Academy L0.41160.09090.54550.4644
Platt RVT L0.41970.23080.48580.4764
Nonnewaug S0.42250.18180.50880.4904
Killingly M0.42280.18180.51570.4779
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy  0.42520.26670.47710.4798
Hopkins  0.42650.11110.54740.4999
Housatonic-Wamogo  0.426610.09090.5246
Pomfret School  0.42890.250.49130.4829
Enfield S0.42950.250.50610.4558
New Milford LL0.4340.250.48680.5125
Salisbury School  0.43460.33330.44570.5136
Gunnery  0.43560.3750.43330.5006
RHAM L0.43830.27270.4990.4825
Hillhouse L0.43860.33330.47770.4656
Kennedy L0.44030.50.37790.5055
Tolland M0.44220.36360.46010.4851
Westhill LL0.44590.27270.51180.4873
Farmington LL0.44690.18180.56230.481
Wilton L0.4480.27270.48980.5395
Bloomfield S0.44960.45450.41790.5081
Harding L0.4520.45450.43420.4849
Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT M0.45270.41670.45550.483
Haddam-Killingworth S0.45720.36360.48150.502
Torrington L0.46170.50.43220.4825
Hamden LL0.46380.18180.58860.4961
Simsbury LL0.46460.36360.48710.5204
Conard LL0.46480.40.47250.5141
Ridgefield LL0.4660.18180.59780.4864
St. Paul Catholic S0.46730.58330.39210.5015
Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT  0.47150.60.39550.495
Granby Memorial S0.47230.63640.38180.4893
Norwalk LL0.47240.45450.46740.5002
Stonington M0.47380.54550.41970.5101
Amity Regional LL0.47420.27270.56790.4884
Woodland Regional S0.47430.36360.52180.49
Seymour S0.47450.63640.37140.5189
Foran M0.4780.54550.45280.4608
Hartford Public LL0.48010.50.46050.4993
Waterford M0.48150.45450.48030.5109
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional M0.48280.36360.54850.4705
East Lyme M0.48320.36360.53790.4932
Stratford L0.4840.45450.47920.5232
Newington L0.4850.45450.4890.5074
Hyde Leadership S0.48820.41670.52170.4927
Cromwell S0.48850.54550.44270.523
Holy Cross S0.4890.66670.39460.5001
Taft  0.49730.3750.56210.49
Joel Barlow L0.49820.36360.55440.5205
Plainville S0.49960.58330.4520.5112
Weston M0.50030.45450.51140.524
Manchester LL0.5010.45450.51540.5187
Hamden Hall Country Day  0.50520.50.50860.5037
Plainfield S0.50630.81820.34340.5201
Maloney L0.50650.45450.54330.4849
Coventry  0.506900.80.4274
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy  0.506900.80.4274
Windsor Locks-Suffield  0.506900.80.4274
Montville S0.50690.63640.43790.5154
Stamford LL0.50810.63640.43830.5192
Pomperaug L0.50910.45450.53380.5144
Abbott RVT/Immaculate  0.51020.76920.39230.4871
Trumbull LL0.51090.41670.55720.5123
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby L0.5110.72730.41820.4801
Rocky Hill S0.51630.45450.57030.4702
Bacon Academy M0.51650.54550.51570.4889
Cheney RVT M0.51650.61540.48320.4842
East Catholic S0.5210.72730.42620.5042
Canton S0.52350.81250.39030.5008
Bristol Central LL0.53080.72730.43640.5232
Bunnell L0.53540.54550.5420.5119
Avon M0.53810.58330.54850.4722
Warde LL0.53980.54550.54520.5231
Bullard-Havens M0.54070.69230.49120.4879
Kent School  0.54190.750.4430.5314
Wilbur Cross L0.54480.69230.49070.5055
Griswold S0.54580.60.54170.4998
New Fairfield L0.54620.66670.49740.5232
McMahon LL0.54640.70.4970.4914
Westminster  0.5480.60.5470.4981
Cheshire LL0.54950.72730.46720.5362
Masuk L0.55110.58330.55060.5198
North Haven L0.55280.750.48260.4958
Platt L0.55560.72730.49890.4974
Staples LL0.55670.63640.54130.5079
Wolcott M0.55680.750.48050.5163
Coginchaug Regional S0.55680.81820.44190.5252
Danbury LL0.55740.72730.48370.535
Bristol Eastern L0.5580.63640.5440.5076
Bethel M0.56270.63640.55110.5121
Ellington/Somers M0.56760.750.51340.4937
West Haven LL0.56770.50.61560.5397
Trinity Catholic S0.56910.63640.55840.523
Wethersfield L0.57050.91670.42120.5229
New London L0.57130.63640.57270.5033
Prince RVT S0.57140.76920.51930.4778
Derby S0.57220.63640.5870.4784
Loomis Chaffee  0.57370.750.50450.5356
St. Lukes  0.57420.77780.4850.5488
New Britain LL0.57640.61540.58820.5137
Glastonbury LL0.57810.66670.56840.509
Hand L0.57830.45450.66890.5208
Avon Old Farms  0.57880.66670.57340.5017
Hall LL0.58040.72730.54340.5074
Norwich Free Academy LL0.58430.72730.54220.5256
Morgan S0.58730.72730.56120.4994
King Low Heywood Thomas  0.58730.750.52110.5568
Greenwich LL0.58770.63640.59260.529
Middletown L0.58910.72730.55860.5119
Naugatuck L0.58970.750.56020.4882
Fairfield Prep LL0.59260.63640.59590.5421
Brunswick  0.59490.8750.48590.5326
Suffield Academy  0.59610.77780.5450.5166
Windham S0.60220.81820.54260.5054
Hyde  0.60230.90.49510.5188
Notre Dame L0.60320.69230.58510.5503
Northwest Catholic S0.61770.83330.56760.5021
Ledyard M0.61930.85710.55520.5096
Brookfield M0.62050.85710.55090.5232
Capital Prep/Achievement First  0.62180.92860.53110.4965
Cheshire Academy  0.62280.88890.54230.5175
Ellington  0.628110.45450.6032
Berlin M0.62860.84620.58570.4967
North Branford S0.63030.85710.57410.5157
Xavier LL0.63620.76920.61190.5519
Ansonia S0.63770.750.65380.493
Shelton LL0.63790.86670.56660.5515
Southington LL0.647410.54120.507
Choate Rosemary Hall  0.65310.53390.544
Kingswood-Oxford  0.65380.77780.65960.5182
Darien L0.65490.92310.57940.5378
Valley Regional/Old Lyme S0.660310.55740.5264
St. Joseph M0.66580.85710.63150.5429
Windsor L0.668210.57810.5166
Newtown LL0.67630.92310.62450.5331
New Canaan L0.68950.91670.65610.529
Capital Prep  0.790210.86670.4274