Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A / 4A Arapahoe24 @ 28Heritage  
5A Cherokee Trail28 @ 14Horizon  
5A Grandview35 @ 7Mountain Vista  
5A Mullen8 @ 35Cherry Creek  
5A Smoky Hill21 @ 6Northglenn  
4A Fort Collins35 @ 36Longmont  
5A Mountain Range0 @ 14Boulder  
5A Rocky Mountain0 @ 46Eaglecrest  
5A / 4A Chaparral20 @ 28Oakdale CA  
5A / 4A Douglas County9 @ 34Denver South  
5A Highlands Ranch20 @ 17Regis Jesuit  
4A Rampart28 @ 7Monarch  
4A Bear Creek12 @ 20Vista Ridge  
4A Chatfield39 @ 30Brighton  
5A Columbine49 @ 6Fountain-Ft Carson  
5A Pomona6 @ 14Valor Christian  
4A Grand Junction Central33 @ 6Grand Junction  
4A Hinkley7 @ 0Gateway  
4A / 3A Greeley Central27 @ 0Northridge  
4A / 3A Loveland55 @ 0Thompson Valley  
3A / 2A Niwot26 @ 13Fort Lupton  
3A Mitchell20 @ 28Pueblo Central  
4A / 5A Pine Creek44 @ 13Doherty  
4A Pueblo West42 @ 0Mesa Ridge  
3A / 4A Sand Creek20 @ 21Cheyenne Mountain  
4A Widefield14 @ 28Wheat Ridge  
2A / 1A Denver West14 @ 17St. Marys  
4A / 3A Montrose41 @ 36Durango  
5A Prairie View14 @ 28Westminster  
5A Ralston Valley35 @ 10Poudre  
4A Standley Lake7 @ 41Broomfield  
3A / 2A Sierra22 @ 7Woodland Park  
2A / 3A Alameda12 @ 57Eagle Valley  
2A Arvada39 @ 21Riverdale Ridge  
2A Elizabeth13 @ 59Platte Valley  
2A / 3A Englewood40 @ 56Denver North  
3A Summit7 @ 55Conifer  
2A / 3A Berthoud45 @ 7Skyview  
3A Fort Morgan37 @ 20Lutheran  
3A Frederick16 @ 43Erie  
4A Mountain View24 @ 27Golden  
4A Windsor13 @ 17Ponderosa  
3A / 4A Falcon13 @ 14Air Academy  
3A Pueblo East28 @ 21Palmer Ridge  
2A Delta22 @ 28Salida  
3A Glenwood Springs6 @ 14Harrison  
3A Palisade42 @ 26Green Mountain  
3A / 2A Steamboat Springs14 @ 21Moffat County  
2A / 3A Basalt47 @ 6Battle Mountain  
1A Cedaredge27 @ 41Buena Vista  
2A / 1A Coal Ridge45 @ 7Hotchkiss  
1A / 2A Centauri12 @ 31Pagosa Springs  
1A / 2A Estes Park0 @ 28Middle Park  
1A / 2A Strasburg32 @ 8Bennett  
2A Weld Central8 @ 30University  
2A La Junta34 @ 0Alamosa  
2A Manitou Springs31 @ 28Valley  
2A Classical Academy28 @ 40Sterling  
2A Kent Denver23 @ 17Faith Christian  
1A Sheridan0 @ 48Wray  
A-8 man Akron20 @ 28Fowler  
1A / A-8 man Dolores0 @ 46Norwood  
1A Ignacio6 @ 42Newcomb NM  
A-8 man Sargent20 @ 6Springfield  
1A John Mall6 @ 10Rye  
1A / 2A Rocky Ford0 @ 46Lamar  
A-8 man Hayden0 @ 26Simla  
1A Paonia41 @ 0Monte Vista  
1A Burlington52 @ 0Ellicott  
A-8 man Calhan48 @ 28Dolores Huerta  
A-8 man Front Range Christian38 @ 72Byers  
1A Lyons0 @ 44Clear Creek  
A-8 man South Park0 @ 44West Grand  
A-6 man Fleming22 @ 67Peetz  
A-6 man Prairie56 @ 40Briggsdale  
A-6 man Idalia14 @ 26Cheyenne Wells  
A-6 man Cheraw0 @ 49Walsh  
A-6 man Edison6 @ 59Flagler/Hi-Plains  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian36 @ 54Hoehne  
A-8 man Haxtun51 @ 8Wiley  
A-8 man Sedgwick County62 @ 0Gilpin County  
A-6 man Granada54 @ 0Eads  
A-8 man / A-6 man Holly35 @ 6Balko OK  
A-6 man La Veta6 @ 48Cotopaxi  
A-8 man Sanford66 @ 0Swink  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo26 @ 32Las Animas  
A-8 man Elbert6 @ 42McClave  
A-6 man Manzanola61 @ 12Colorado Deaf and Blind  
3A Mead7 @ 8Evergreen  
A-6 man Kit Carson50 @ 8Arickaree/Woodlin  
Branson0 @ 2Sierra Grande  
A-6 man Genoa-Hugo18 @ 69Otis  
5A Wasatch UT 35 @ 36Castle View  
1A / 2A Zuni NM 0 @ 49Montezuma-Cortez  
A-8 man / 1A Texhoma OK 52 @ 8Trinidad  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)