Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherokee Trail34 @ 10Arapahoe  
5A Eaglecrest36 @ 35Grandview  
5A Mullen13 @ 42Columbine  
5A Overland0 @ 45Cherry Creek  
4A Fort Collins6 @ 28Broomfield  
5A Northglenn48 @ 0Adams City  
5A Poudre45 @ 14Rocky Mountain  
5A Highlands Ranch54 @ 7Rock Canyon  
4A Palmer0 @ 46Air Academy  
5A ThunderRidge49 @ 10Mountain Vista  
5A Lakewood17 @ 34Pomona  
5A Denver East13 @ 7Westminster  
5A Rangeview14 @ 34Prairie View  
5A Fossil Ridge7 @ 17Horizon  
4A Greeley West49 @ 0Greeley Central  
3A Niwot20 @ 0Eagle Valley  
4A / 3A Skyline41 @ 47Holy Family  
3A Sand Creek6 @ 47Pueblo Central  
2A Denver West0 @ 55Faith Christian  
4A Golden35 @ 7Aurora Central  
4A Heritage56 @ 14Centaurus  
3A / 4A Kennedy31 @ 27Thornton  
4A Wheat Ridge49 @ 14Liberty  
3A Littleton0 @ 52Frederick  
4A Standley Lake35 @ 18Denver South  
4A Cheyenne Mountain20 @ 35Widefield  
4A / 3A Mesa Ridge27 @ 26Canon City  
2A Alameda24 @ 48Machebeuf  
2A Arvada13 @ 53Bennett  
2A D'Evelyn14 @ 0Middle Park  
3A Evergreen20 @ 21Palisade  
3A Skyview20 @ 27Conifer  
5A Valor Christian35 @ 0Castle View  
4A Silver Creek8 @ 43Longmont  
4A Mountain View7 @ 42Loveland  
2A Sterling52 @ 6Valley  
4A Windsor26 @ 30Bear Creek  
2A Alamosa6 @ 30Bayfield  
3A Harrison34 @ 17Pueblo County  
3A Pueblo Centennial44 @ 0Sierra  
3A Glenwood Springs10 @ 16Roosevelt  
2A / 2A Rifle36 @ 8Coal Ridge  
2A Aspen40 @ 49Delta  
1A Grand Valley7 @ 36Meeker  
1A Olathe7 @ 6Cedaredge  
2A Pagosa Springs41 @ 28Montezuma-Cortez  
2A Eaton20 @ 7University  
2A Platte Valley44 @ 6Weld Central  
2A La Junta40 @ 0Woodland Park  
2A Manitou Springs6 @ 41Elizabeth  
2A Classical Academy27 @ 6Lamar  
1A Sheridan0 @ 2Manual  
3A Erie41 @ 24Mead  
1A Holyoke7 @ 6Yuma  
1A Wray8 @ 19Burlington  
1A Center19 @ 55Centauri  
A-8 man Del Norte26 @ 62Dove Creek  
A-8 man Sargent27 @ 22Norwood  
1A Crowley County42 @ 8Rocky Ford  
1A Rye0 @ 42Florence  
1A Hotchkiss0 @ 41Paonia  
A-8 man West Grand20 @ 6Rangely  
1A Peyton42 @ 0Ellicott  
1A Lyons6 @ 45Strasburg  
2A Resurrection Christian28 @ 8Berthoud  
A-8 man Plateau Valley46 @ 64Soroco  
A-6 man Prairie59 @ 64Otis  
A-6 man Eads0 @ 60Walsh  
A-6 man Edison33 @ 14Hanover  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells0 @ 64Kit Carson  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder0 @ 38Swink  
A-8 man Simla12 @ 20Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian48 @ 14Byers  
A-8 man Merino21 @ 26Akron  
A-8 man Sedgwick County52 @ 21Haxtun  
A-6 man Granada61 @ 20Cheraw  
A-8 man McClave26 @ 30Springfield  
A-8 man Wiley22 @ 48Las Animas  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo8 @ 64Mancos  
A-8 man Vail Christian60 @ 22Hayden  
A-8 man Hoehne44 @ 0Fowler  
A-6 man Primero36 @ 53La Veta  
5A Legend7 @ 31Fountain-Ft Carson  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy35 @ 13Estes Park  
4A Vista Peak13 @ 18Dakota Ridge  
2A Prospect Ridge Academy0 @ 40The Academy  
2A Riverdale Ridge0 @ 58Englewood  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)