Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherokee Trail2 @ Arapahoe  
5A Eaglecrest @ 3Grandview  
5A Mullen @ 14Columbine  
5A Overland @ 23Cherry Creek  
4A Fort Collins @ 6Broomfield  
5A Northglenn12 @ Adams City  
5A Poudre1 @ Rocky Mountain  
5A Highlands Ranch3 @ Rock Canyon  
4A Palmer @ 13Air Academy  
5A ThunderRidge12 @ Mountain Vista  
5A Lakewood @ 9Pomona  
5A Denver East @ 1Westminster  
5A Rangeview1 @ Prairie View  
5A Fossil Ridge @ 1Horizon  
4A Greeley West6 @ Greeley Central  
3A Niwot2 @ Eagle Valley  
4A / 3A Skyline13 @ Holy Family  
3A Sand Creek @ 16Pueblo Central  
2A Denver West @ 10Faith Christian  
4A Golden6 @ Aurora Central  
4A Heritage9 @ Centaurus  
3A / 4A Kennedy0 @ Thornton  
4A Wheat Ridge11 @ Liberty  
3A Littleton @ 8Frederick  
4A Standley Lake3 @ Denver South  
4A Cheyenne Mountain @ 5Widefield  
4A / 3A Mesa Ridge10 @ Canon City  
2A Alameda @ 7Machebeuf  
2A Arvada @ 5Bennett  
2A D'Evelyn @ 2Middle Park  
3A Evergreen @ 0Palisade  
3A Skyview1 @ Conifer  
5A Valor Christian7 @ Castle View  
4A Silver Creek @ 5Longmont  
4A Mountain View @ 15Loveland  
2A Sterling11 @ Valley  
4A Windsor11 @ Bear Creek  
2A Alamosa @ 9Bayfield  
3A Harrison @ 2Pueblo County  
3A Pueblo Centennial11 @ Sierra  
3A Glenwood Springs3 @ Roosevelt  
2A / 2A Rifle17 @ Coal Ridge  
2A Aspen @ 0Delta  
1A Grand Valley @ 10Meeker  
1A Olathe7 @ Cedaredge  
2A Pagosa Springs4 @ Montezuma-Cortez  
2A Brush5 @ Fort Lupton  
2A Eaton4 @ University  
2A Platte Valley25 @ Weld Central  
2A La Junta18 @ Woodland Park  
2A Manitou Springs @ 3Elizabeth  
2A Classical Academy @ 0Lamar  
1A Sheridan @ 6Manual  
3A Erie4 @ Mead  
1A Lake County @ 17Jefferson  
1A Holyoke14 @ Yuma  
1A Wray1 @ Burlington  
1A Center @ 16Centauri  
A-8 man Del Norte @ 6Dove Creek  
A-8 man Sargent @ 3Norwood  
1A Crowley County15 @ Rocky Ford  
1A Rye @ 12Florence  
1A Hotchkiss @ 11Paonia  
A-8 man West Grand6 @ Rangely  
1A Peyton29 @ Ellicott  
1A Lyons @ 23Strasburg  
2A Resurrection Christian @ 2Berthoud  
A-8 man Plateau Valley @ 22Soroco  
A-6 man Prairie @ 5Otis  
A-6 man Eads @ 16Walsh  
A-6 man Edison @ 6Hanover  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells @ 23Kit Carson  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder @ 8Swink  
A-8 man Simla @ 6Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian4 @ Byers  
A-8 man Merino10 @ Akron  
A-8 man Sedgwick County23 @ Haxtun  
A-6 man Granada25 @ Cheraw  
A-8 man McClave1 @ Springfield  
A-8 man Wiley @ 12Las Animas  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo @ 21Mancos  
A-8 man Vail Christian @ 9Hayden  
A-8 man Hoehne2 @ Fowler  
A-6 man Primero @ 12La Veta  
5A Legend @ 3Fountain-Ft Carson  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy6 @ Estes Park  
4A Vista Peak11 @ Dakota Ridge  
2A Prospect Ridge Academy @ 7The Academy  
2A Riverdale Ridge @ 20Englewood  
4A / 3A Farmington NM @ 21Durango  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)