Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Grandview56 @ 3Mullen  
5A Fairview49 @ 7Rock Canyon  
5A Horizon26 @ 22Regis Jesuit  
5A Northglenn35 @ 14Prairie View  
5A / 4A Poudre14 @ 20Fort Collins  
5A Rocky Mountain0 @ 46South Warren KY  
5A ThunderRidge27 @ 28Doherty  
5A Arvada West14 @ 50Eaglecrest  
5A Westminster40 @ 0Boulder  
4A Grand Junction9 @ 34Fruita Monument  
4A Aurora Central14 @ 30Vista Peak  
5A Denver East44 @ 6Mountain Range  
4A / 3A Hinkley30 @ 14Sand Creek  
4A Broomfield40 @ 0Monarch  
5A Fossil Ridge0 @ 49Ralston Valley  
4A Longmont42 @ 34Skyline  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson58 @ 18Overland  
4A Pueblo West9 @ 21Pine Creek  
3A / 2A Denver North40 @ 0Denver West  
4A Denver South20 @ 34Golden  
3A / 4A Green Mountain31 @ 19Standley Lake  
4A Brighton48 @ 12Greeley Central  
4A / 3A Thornton26 @ 6Littleton  
4A Air Academy28 @ 0Cheyenne Mountain  
3A Pueblo South14 @ 45Palmer Ridge  
3A / 2A Sierra13 @ 27Classical Academy  
4A Centaurus21 @ 55Wheat Ridge  
3A Conifer14 @ 34Fort Morgan  
2A / 3A Elizabeth31 @ 6Summit  
2A Fort Lupton7 @ 33D'Evelyn  
3A Northridge8 @ 44Skyview  
4A Silver Creek10 @ 14Mountain View  
3A Canon City7 @ 55Erie  
3A / 2A Pueblo Centennial28 @ 34Kent Denver  
3A Pueblo Central7 @ 20Harrison  
3A / 2A Battle Mountain50 @ 35Woodland Park  
2A Delta7 @ 6Bennett  
3A Eagle Valley7 @ 35Evergreen  
3A / 2A Glenwood Springs14 @ 27Rifle  
3A / 4A Palisade17 @ 21Montrose  
2A / 1A Aspen54 @ 16Grand Valley  
2A / 1A Basalt16 @ 0Paonia  
2A / 1A Coal Ridge20 @ 34Olathe  
1A Buena Vista7 @ 41Centauri  
2A / 1A Salida42 @ 7Cedaredge  
2A Eaton7 @ 0Machebeuf  
1A Estes Park22 @ 48Clear Creek  
2A Valley43 @ 51Alameda  
1A CS Christian51 @ 0Ellicott  
A-8 man Dolores Huerta15 @ 62Sargent  
1A Florence40 @ 8Trinidad  
2A Lamar14 @ 41Alamosa  
1A / 2A St. Marys0 @ 45Manitou Springs  
1A Manual0 @ 38Burlington  
2A The Academy14 @ 20Middle Park  
2A Faith Christian27 @ 16University  
3A Holy Family43 @ 39Roosevelt  
1A / 2A Jefferson7 @ 24Prospect Ridge Academy  
1A The Pinnacle3 @ 16Lake County  
1A Holyoke41 @ 0Highland  
1A / 2A Wray26 @ 7Brush  
1A Yuma64 @ 20Lyons  
1A Center16 @ 8John Mall  
1A Dolores24 @ 16Monument Valley UT  
A-8 man Custer County50 @ 0Swink  
A-8 man Las Animas14 @ 44Hoehne  
1A Rocky Ford22 @ 46Monte Vista  
1A / 3A Hotchkiss7 @ 40Steamboat Springs  
A-8 man West Grand48 @ 14Vail Christian  
A-8 man Calhan22 @ 48Simla  
1A Limon36 @ 6Strasburg  
3A Lutheran21 @ 20Falcon  
2A Resurrection Christian41 @ 0Weld Central  
A-6 man Fleming13 @ 60Prairie  
A-6 man Weldon Valley8 @ 59Briggsdale  
A-6 man Cotopaxi2 @ 0Cripple Creek-Victor  
A-6 man Edison50 @ 67Deer Trail  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian66 @ 0Miami-Yoder  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells64 @ 80Granada  
A-8 man Haxtun14 @ 44Merino  
A-8 man Holly29 @ 28Fowler  
A-8 man Springfield58 @ 6Wiley  
A-6 man Walsh58 @ 6Colorado Deaf and Blind  
A-6 man La Veta50 @ 28Branson  
A-6 man Primero0 @ 62Manzanola  
A-8 man Mancos24 @ 20Del Norte  
5A Legend21 @ 42Castle View  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy14 @ 8Wiggins  
A-6 man Kit Carson60 @ 0Cheraw  
A-6 man Mountain Valley63 @ 33Sierra Grande  
Liberty/Stratton77 @ 6Otis  
3A Northfield0 @ 44Thomas Jefferson  
A-6 man Flagler/Hi-Plains42 @ 78Idalia  
5A North (Olathe) KS 12 @ 48Columbine  
4A / 3A Farmington NM 0 @ 44Durango  
5A Menlo-Atherton CA 0 @ 27Valor Christian  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)