Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Eaglecrest33 @ 14Legacy  
5A Overland7 @ 17Fossil Ridge  
5A Poudre0 @ 35Cherokee Trail  
5A Chaparral14 @ 38Lakewood  
5A Doherty14 @ 49Fairview  
5A Columbine41 @ 16Highlands Ranch  
5A Regis Jesuit21 @ 28Mullen  
4A / 3A Grand Junction Central14 @ 19Palisade  
4A Fruita Monument38 @ 27Chatfield  
3A Thomas Jefferson22 @ 14Fort Morgan  
4A Skyline41 @ 17Brighton  
4A / 5A Pine Creek7 @ 28Valor Christian  
5A Rock Canyon3 @ 7Arapahoe  
4A Widefield30 @ 34Centaurus  
4A Dakota Ridge24 @ 6Vista Ridge  
2A Denver West0 @ 47Englewood  
4A Golden21 @ 27Standley Lake  
4A Heritage30 @ 6Thornton  
3A / 4A Kennedy10 @ 14Hinkley  
4A / 5A Wheat Ridge0 @ 40Arvada West  
3A Littleton10 @ 17Niwot  
4A Monarch7 @ 17Greeley West  
5A Prairie View0 @ 43Smoky Hill  
3A Palmer Ridge63 @ 0Sand Creek  
5A Castle View28 @ 0Douglas County  
4A / 3A Cheyenne Mountain9 @ 30Falcon  
4A Mesa Ridge36 @ 33Coronado  
3A Conifer20 @ 41Glenwood Springs  
3A Skyview44 @ 31Lincoln  
2A / 3A Berthoud36 @ 15Thompson Valley  
3A / 2A Frederick54 @ 6Weld Central  
3A Roosevelt0 @ 41Mead  
3A Canon City39 @ 60Lewis-Palmer  
3A Harrison21 @ 0Pueblo Centennial  
3A Pueblo Central45 @ 28Sierra  
3A / 4A Pueblo East7 @ 15Pueblo West  
2A / 3A Woodland Park30 @ 38Summit  
2A / 3A Moffat County14 @ 36Battle Mountain  
2A Montezuma-Cortez14 @ 19Delta  
2A / 3A Rifle35 @ 14Pueblo County  
1A / 2A Cedaredge12 @ 48Aspen  
1A Grand Valley42 @ 0Lake County  
1A Olathe9 @ 39Centauri  
2A / 3A Bayfield16 @ 32Durango  
1A / 2A Buena Vista0 @ 43Salida  
1A Monte Vista14 @ 42Florence  
2A Pagosa Springs0 @ 31Basalt  
2A Brush26 @ 35Alliance NE  
2A / 1A Lamar29 @ 34Burlington  
2A Manitou Springs7 @ 42Faith Christian  
1A Trinidad22 @ 34Center  
1A Clear Creek6 @ 54Peyton  
2A Kent Denver0 @ 33La Junta  
1A / 3A Manual32 @ 42Denver North  
1A Sheridan6 @ 29Estes Park  
2A The Academy19 @ 26D'Evelyn  
1A Jefferson7 @ 5St. Marys  
2A Machebeuf0 @ 41Elizabeth  
2A / 3A Middle Park27 @ 20Steamboat Springs  
A-8 man Akron6 @ 42Sedgwick County  
1A / 2A Highland49 @ 7Valley  
1A Wiggins44 @ 0Lyons  
1A Wray28 @ 0Cornerstone Christian Academy  
1A Crowley County33 @ 10Yuma  
1A John Mall44 @ 23Ignacio  
A-8 man Las Animas14 @ 45Holly  
1A Rye8 @ 46Rocky Ford  
1A Meeker16 @ 25Limon  
1A / 2A Paonia19 @ 0Coal Ridge  
A-8 man Byers20 @ 61Caliche  
3A Discovery Canyon52 @ 34Holy Family  
A-6 man Briggsdale19 @ 46Idalia  
A-6 man Weldon Valley12 @ 69Fleming  
A-6 man Otis59 @ 55Flagler/Hi-Plains  
A-6 man Cheraw38 @ 18La Veta  
A-6 man Cotopaxi14 @ 68Mountain Valley  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian47 @ 6Calhan  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian50 @ 26Haxtun  
A-6 man Walsh42 @ 55Cheyenne Wells  
A-8 man Wiley6 @ 40McClave  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo0 @ 63Sanford  
A-8 man Elbert46 @ 12Miami-Yoder  
A-8 man Gilpin County12 @ 58Hayden  
A-6 man North Park25 @ 64Prairie  
A-8 man Vail Christian22 @ 46Rangely  
A-8 man Fowler53 @ 8Swink  
A-8 man Hoehne44 @ 14Springfield  
A-8 man Norwood40 @ 6Dove Creek  
A-6 man Kit Carson70 @ 6Eads  
A-6 man Genoa-Hugo52 @ 31Deer Trail  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin76 @ 56Granada  
2A Riverdale Ridge0 @ 35Fort Lupton  
Scottsbluff NE 48 @ 18Sterling  
1A Whitehorse UT 12 @ 34Dolores  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)