Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A / 4A Cherry Creek21 @ 14Santa Margarita CA  
5A Eaglecrest55 @ 41Fountain-Ft Carson  
5A Grandview28 @ 21Highlands Ranch  
5A Overland7 @ 23Regis Jesuit  
5A Smoky Hill42 @ 0Rangeview  
5A Boulder19 @ 16Northglenn  
5A Horizon23 @ 27Arvada West  
5A Rocky Mountain10 @ 18Chaparral  
5A Doherty28 @ 35Mullen  
5A Mountain Vista21 @ 38Cherokee Trail  
4A / 5A Ponderosa6 @ 30Valor Christian  
4A Fruita Monument9 @ 13Grand Junction Central  
4A Grand Junction12 @ 31Montrose  
4A Aurora Central0 @ 49Standley Lake  
5A Denver East27 @ 26Prairie View  
4A Gateway0 @ 49Las Vegas NV  
5A Far Northeast16 @ 42Westminster  
5A / 4A Fossil Ridge14 @ 6Fort Collins  
3A / 4A Thompson Valley7 @ 10Mountain View  
4A Coronado37 @ 14Cheyenne Mountain  
3A / 4A Mitchell12 @ 21Palmer  
4A / 5A Pine Creek45 @ 23Rio Rancho NM  
4A / 3A Pueblo West20 @ 0Pueblo County  
5A Rock Canyon29 @ 0Douglas County  
4A / 3A Dakota Ridge29 @ 30Hernando FL  
4A / 3A Denver South13 @ 42Thomas Jefferson  
3A Green Mountain21 @ 35Harrison  
4A Wheat Ridge14 @ 28Brighton  
5A Castle View7 @ 28Arapahoe  
2A / 1A Arvada6 @ 8Estes Park  
2A Elizabeth14 @ 49Berthoud  
3A Evergreen21 @ 27Lewis-Palmer  
3A / 4A Skyview10 @ 16Golden  
3A / 2A Summit7 @ 40Moffat County  
3A / 2A Fort Morgan42 @ 7Brush  
3A Roosevelt8 @ 31Discovery Canyon  
2A Sterling25 @ 37Eaton  
2A / 1A Alamosa24 @ 0Monte Vista  
3A Pueblo Centennial57 @ 7Sand Creek  
3A Pueblo Central27 @ 12Falcon  
2A / 3A Woodland Park12 @ 35Conifer  
3A / 2A Battle Mountain50 @ 8Alameda  
3A / 2A Eagle Valley7 @ 49Rifle  
2A Montezuma-Cortez14 @ 10Kirtland Central NM  
3A / 1A Steamboat Springs26 @ 34Cedaredge  
1A / 2A Olathe0 @ 28Basalt  
2A Bayfield27 @ 0San Juan UT  
1A Centauri38 @ 0Paonia  
2A Pagosa Springs14 @ 24La Junta  
2A / 3A Platte Valley36 @ 17Lutheran  
2A University21 @ 0Fort Lupton  
2A Valley8 @ 40Ridge View Academy  
2A Weld Central0 @ 41Englewood  
A-8 man Dolores Huerta0 @ 42Simla  
1A / 2A Ellicott0 @ 62Bennett  
2A / 1A Lamar7 @ 41Limon  
1A Clear Creek34 @ 35Hotchkiss  
1A / 2A Manual8 @ 19Machebeuf  
2A / 1A The Academy14 @ 13Highland  
3A Erie35 @ 14Pueblo South  
2A Faith Christian7 @ 28Resurrection Christian  
3A Holy Family50 @ 35Glenwood Springs  
1A / 2A The Pinnacle6 @ 26Denver West  
1A Lake County14 @ 31Center  
1A Holyoke55 @ 0Lyons  
1A Yuma0 @ 27Pine Bluffs WY  
A-8 man Del Norte15 @ 30South Park  
A-8 man Las Animas14 @ 38Custer County  
1A Rye0 @ 48Crowley County  
1A / 2A Meeker22 @ 14Coal Ridge  
A-8 man Rangely57 @ 18Dove Creek  
A-8 man West Grand38 @ 20Caliche  
1A Burlington6 @ 13Strasburg  
A-8 man Byers46 @ 42Calhan  
1A Peyton41 @ 0Florence  
4A Vista Ridge0 @ 21Windsor  
A-6 man Prairie23 @ 66Liberty/Stratton  
A-6 man Idalia44 @ 40Granada  
A-6 man Eads30 @ 35Manzanola  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian35 @ 6McClave  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells43 @ 24Genoa-Hugo  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder0 @ 36Elbert  
A-8 man Holly6 @ 8Akron  
A-8 man Springfield46 @ 18Logan NM  
A-8 man Wiley0 @ 24Swink  
A-6 man La Veta6 @ 73Kit Carson  
A-6 man Sierra Grande19 @ 75Briggsdale  
A-8 man Rocky Mountain Lutheran16 @ 48Haxtun  
A-8 man Justice26 @ 52Hayden  
A-8 man Fowler28 @ 46Sargent  
A-8 man Hoehne8 @ 40Sedgwick County  
A-6 man Primero0 @ 58Mountain Valley  
3A / 4A Mead21 @ 41Skyline  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin26 @ 20Fleming  
2A / 1A Prospect Ridge Academy0 @ 22Cornerstone Christian Academy  
2A / 1A Riverdale Ridge14 @ 60Jefferson  
A-6 man Flagler/Hi-Plains62 @ 25Walsh  
Bothell WA 40 @ 13Legacy  
2A / 1A Raton NM 34 @ 6Trinidad  
Monticello UT 45 @ 0Dolores  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)