Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe57 @ 6Adams City  
5A Smoky Hill19 @ 0Overland  
5A Fairview42 @ 7Boulder  
4A / 5A Fort Collins9 @ 3Rocky Mountain  
5A / 4A Legacy14 @ 55Broomfield  
5A Douglas County3 @ 14Mountain Range  
5A Highlands Ranch35 @ 49Eaglecrest  
5A Mountain Vista0 @ 51Ralston Valley  
4A Rampart45 @ 17Dakota Ridge  
5A / 4A Lakewood38 @ 13Bear Creek  
4A Fruita Monument10 @ 6Pueblo West  
5A Far Northeast10 @ 48Mullen  
5A Rangeview0 @ 43ThunderRidge  
3A / 4A Thomas Jefferson28 @ 16Silver Creek  
3A Niwot0 @ 36George Washington  
3A Denver North32 @ 25Lincoln  
4A Denver South25 @ 14Widefield  
3A Kennedy6 @ 37Frederick  
3A / 2A Durango34 @ 6Pagosa Springs  
4A Montrose21 @ 13Grand Junction Central  
4A / 5A Brighton17 @ 13Prairie View  
4A / 5A Thornton6 @ 28Northglenn  
3A / 4A Palmer Ridge12 @ 27Pine Creek  
3A Lewis-Palmer14 @ 27Mead  
3A Pueblo South7 @ 19Holy Family  
2A / 1A Ridge View Academy6 @ 40Crowley County  
3A / 2A Summit0 @ 28Salida  
5A Valor Christian35 @ 0Faith Lutheran NV  
3A Roosevelt8 @ 47Pueblo East  
3A / 1A Steamboat Springs24 @ 12Manual  
2A / 1A Aspen38 @ 26Meeker  
2A / 4A Bayfield54 @ 13Farmington NM  
2A Platte Valley16 @ 0Berthoud  
2A / 1A University13 @ 35Strasburg  
1A Ellicott8 @ 27Rye  
1A Florence20 @ 6Rocky Ford  
2A La Junta47 @ 0Raton NM  
3A Erie35 @ 7Evergreen  
2A / 3A Middle Park7 @ 14Battle Mountain  
A-8 man Akron34 @ 8Springfield  
1A Highland2 @ 0Wray  
1A / 2A Wiggins0 @ 49Brush  
A-8 man Custer County20 @ 6Elbert  
A-8 man Calhan0 @ 43West Grand  
2A Resurrection Christian24 @ 3Sterling  
A-8 man South Park38 @ 60Soroco  
A-8 man Plateau Valley0 @ 48Mancos  
A-6 man Peetz43 @ 64Otis  
A-8 man Caliche43 @ 0Gilpin County  
A-8 man / 1A Haxtun0 @ 26Holyoke  
A-8 man Merino22 @ 6Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man McClave18 @ 46Sanford  
A-8 man Wiley16 @ 64Boise City OK  
A-8 man Norwood12 @ 26Rangely  
5A / 4A Legend20 @ 17Ponderosa  
2A / 1A Prospect Ridge Academy0 @ 2Sheridan  
3A / 4A Northfield20 @ 40Aurora Central  
Barron Collier FL 29 @ 20Regis Jesuit  
2A Bloomfield NM 20 @ 6Montezuma-Cortez  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)