Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe0 @ 2Cherry Creek  
5A Grandview28 @ 0Cherokee Trail  
5A Mullen0 @ 45Ralston Valley  
5A Smoky Hill30 @ 20Denver East  
5A Mountain Range6 @ 33Westminster  
5A Poudre21 @ 35Legacy  
5A Rocky Mountain21 @ 24Fossil Ridge  
4A Palmer6 @ 68Mesa Ridge  
5A ThunderRidge18 @ 13Highlands Ranch  
4A Chatfield29 @ 28Wheat Ridge  
5A Columbine41 @ 16Lakewood  
4A Grand Junction Central16 @ 13Vista Ridge  
3A George Washington0 @ 43Evergreen  
5A Rangeview7 @ 13Northglenn  
3A Thomas Jefferson38 @ 22Lewis-Palmer  
4A Broomfield35 @ 6Windsor  
4A Longmont18 @ 42Greeley West  
4A Loveland28 @ 3Monarch  
4A Skyline23 @ 7Silver Creek  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson41 @ 7Douglas County  
3A Mitchell20 @ 19Sierra  
3A Sand Creek0 @ 27Canon City  
4A Golden13 @ 18Grand Junction  
3A Kennedy46 @ 0Lincoln  
4A Montrose54 @ 28Heritage  
4A Brighton24 @ 17Mountain View  
3A Littleton0 @ 63Discovery Canyon  
5A Prairie View32 @ 7Boulder  
3A Palmer Ridge58 @ 6Lutheran  
4A Air Academy15 @ 13Coronado  
4A Liberty14 @ 48Pueblo West  
2A Arvada0 @ 55Faith Christian  
3A Conifer7 @ 21Green Mountain  
3A Skyview7 @ 37Mead  
3A Summit14 @ 26Battle Mountain  
2A Fort Lupton0 @ 50Platte Valley  
3A Fort Morgan27 @ 21Roosevelt  
2A Sterling48 @ 21Brush  
3A Pueblo Centennial8 @ 33Durango  
3A Pueblo Central14 @ 17Pueblo County  
3A Pueblo East41 @ 14Pueblo South  
2A Woodland Park0 @ 32Lamar  
3A Eagle Valley0 @ 41Glenwood Springs  
2A Moffat County7 @ 51Aspen  
2A Montezuma-Cortez20 @ 14Alamosa  
2A Rifle34 @ 7Delta  
2A / 2A Coal Ridge0 @ 34Basalt  
1A Grand Valley22 @ 12Hotchkiss  
1A Olathe0 @ 41Paonia  
1A Centauri45 @ 8Monte Vista  
2A Salida35 @ 7Pagosa Springs  
1A Strasburg18 @ 0Highland  
2A University7 @ 44Resurrection Christian  
2A Valley21 @ 20Weld Central  
1A CS Christian47 @ 0Buena Vista  
A-8 man Dolores Huerta28 @ 0Miami-Yoder  
1A Florence42 @ 3St. Marys  
2A La Junta40 @ 7Elizabeth  
2A Manitou Springs13 @ 35Classical Academy  
2A Bennett44 @ 23Middle Park  
2A Kent Denver48 @ 28Englewood  
1A Sheridan0 @ 2Clear Creek  
2A The Academy18 @ 34Eaton  
2A Machebeuf62 @ 0Riverdale Ridge  
1A Lake County14 @ 44Manual  
A-8 man Akron58 @ 16Byers  
1A Wiggins20 @ 49Wray  
1A Center12 @ 6Ignacio  
1A Dolores0 @ 44Rye  
1A John Mall0 @ 46Peyton  
A-8 man Las Animas0 @ 50McClave  
A-8 man Hayden12 @ 58Rangely  
1A Meeker34 @ 0Cedaredge  
1A Burlington13 @ 10Holyoke  
A-8 man Front Range Christian34 @ 26Elbert  
1A Lyons0 @ 41Cornerstone Christian Academy  
A-6 man Weldon Valley12 @ 58Prairie  
A-6 man Otis28 @ 32Briggsdale  
A-6 man Cotopaxi48 @ 38Sierra Grande  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian57 @ 14Custer County  
A-8 man Merino14 @ 28Caliche  
A-6 man Granada12 @ 52Liberty/Stratton  
A-8 man Holly20 @ 54Hoehne  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo0 @ 57Sargent  
A-8 man Gilpin County12 @ 53Plateau Valley  
A-8 man Soroco66 @ 74Vail Christian  
A-8 man Fowler54 @ 14Wiley  
5A Legend7 @ 36Regis Jesuit  
A-6 man Kit Carson58 @ 20Walsh  
A-6 man Genoa-Hugo54 @ 18Colorado Deaf and Blind  
4A Vista Peak10 @ 3Hinkley  
A-6 man Mountain Valley41 @ 14Manzanola  
3A Northfield7 @ 60Frederick  
A-6 man Flagler/Hi-Plains26 @ 58Peetz  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)