Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherry Creek21 @ 28Grandview  
5A Boulder14 @ 0Adams City  
5A Legacy42 @ 40Horizon  
5A Mountain Range14 @ 21Northglenn  
5A Poudre35 @ 14Fossil Ridge  
5A Rocky Mountain7 @ 57Fairview  
5A Douglas County6 @ 49Regis Jesuit  
5A Highlands Ranch15 @ 25Valor Christian  
5A ThunderRidge24 @ 14Castle View  
5A Westminster28 @ 35Smoky Hill  
4A Aurora Central18 @ 33Denver South  
4A Hinkley35 @ 7Centaurus  
3A Thomas Jefferson50 @ 0Littleton  
4A Broomfield49 @ 14Brighton  
4A Loveland55 @ 0Greeley Central  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson7 @ 30Doherty  
5A Rock Canyon28 @ 24Mountain Vista  
4A Widefield7 @ 48Pueblo West  
4A Dakota Ridge17 @ 0Wheat Ridge  
3A Denver North6 @ 49Mead  
2A Denver West0 @ 47Bennett  
3A Green Mountain36 @ 27Kennedy  
4A Heritage29 @ 6Gateway  
4A Monarch50 @ 10Silver Creek  
5A Ralston Valley38 @ 26Pomona  
4A Standley Lake12 @ 49Fruita Monument  
3A Palmer Ridge42 @ 0Lewis-Palmer  
4A Air Academy0 @ 49Rampart  
4A Cheyenne Mountain28 @ 31Mesa Ridge  
3A Pueblo South34 @ 3Pueblo Centennial  
2A Alameda40 @ 21Riverdale Ridge  
2A Elizabeth28 @ 33Lamar  
3A Evergreen48 @ 26Conifer  
2A Ridge View Academy0 @ 42Englewood  
3A Summit12 @ 41Glenwood Springs  
2A Berthoud34 @ 19Eaton  
3A Northridge0 @ 46Roosevelt  
3A Falcon34 @ 12Sierra  
3A Pueblo County7 @ 54Durango  
2A Woodland Park26 @ 66Classical Academy  
3A Battle Mountain0 @ 52Palisade  
3A Eagle Valley53 @ 54Steamboat Springs  
2A Montezuma-Cortez54 @ 0Albuquerque Academy NM  
2A Rifle52 @ 26Moffat County  
2A Aspen6 @ 27Basalt  
2A / 2A Coal Ridge6 @ 47Delta  
1A Olathe42 @ 9Grand Valley  
2A Bayfield22 @ 14Salida  
1A Centauri2 @ 0Ignacio  
1A Monte Vista20 @ 12Buena Vista  
2A Pagosa Springs19 @ 30Alamosa  
2A Brush27 @ 54Platte Valley  
1A Florence0 @ 31CS Christian  
2A Manitou Springs6 @ 33La Junta  
1A Clear Creek66 @ 43Jefferson  
1A Sheridan22 @ 6Lake County  
3A Erie56 @ 13Thompson Valley  
2A Faith Christian21 @ 7D'Evelyn  
2A Machebeuf0 @ 49Kent Denver  
1A Holyoke13 @ 19Limon  
1A Yuma12 @ 20Wray  
1A Center33 @ 8Dolores  
1A Rye7 @ 13St. Marys  
A-8 man Hayden28 @ 66Soroco  
1A Meeker40 @ 7Hotchkiss  
1A Paonia27 @ 21Cedaredge  
A-8 man West Grand48 @ 14Gilpin County  
1A Burlington51 @ 8Wiggins  
1A Peyton47 @ 0Trinidad  
3A Discovery Canyon34 @ 21Lutheran  
A-6 man Briggsdale52 @ 57Flagler/Hi-Plains  
A-6 man Fleming22 @ 14Idalia  
A-6 man Eads41 @ 51Genoa-Hugo  
A-8 man Simla2 @ 0Miami-Yoder  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian54 @ 22Akron  
A-8 man Haxtun22 @ 52Caliche  
A-8 man Sedgwick County24 @ 27Merino  
A-8 man McClave0 @ 2Hoehne  
A-8 man Springfield26 @ 43Holly  
A-6 man Walsh68 @ 8Branson  
A-8 man Sanford26 @ 61Sargent  
A-6 man Sierra Grande0 @ 2La Veta  
A-8 man Justice0 @ 61Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man Vail Christian50 @ 46Byers  
A-8 man Fowler44 @ 0Las Animas  
A-6 man Manzanola18 @ 49Granada  
A-8 man Dove Creek16 @ 50Mancos  
5A Legend24 @ 14Chaparral  
A-6 man Mountain Valley39 @ 18Cheraw  
Liberty/Stratton22 @ 28Kit Carson  
2A Prospect Ridge Academy0 @ 35Resurrection Christian  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)