Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherokee Trail14 @ 35Cherry Creek  
5A Overland21 @ 51Grandview  
5A Smoky Hill49 @ 0Mountain Range  
4A Fort Collins6 @ 10Monarch  
5A Horizon16 @ 31Rocky Mountain  
5A Chaparral21 @ 22Douglas County  
5A Mountain Vista14 @ 25Highlands Ranch  
5A Pomona13 @ 35Columbine  
5A Westminster48 @ 7Rangeview  
4A Gateway0 @ 42Montrose  
5A Far Northeast38 @ 10Boulder  
3A Thomas Jefferson8 @ 35Palmer Ridge  
4A Loveland40 @ 0Silver Creek  
3A Niwot12 @ 14Northridge  
3A Thompson Valley14 @ 40Fort Morgan  
4A Coronado7 @ 42Rampart  
4A Pueblo West42 @ 0Air Academy  
3A Sand Creek26 @ 40Mitchell  
4A Denver South18 @ 21Heritage  
4A Golden27 @ 16Wheat Ridge  
3A Green Mountain31 @ 7Evergreen  
3A Kennedy12 @ 40George Washington  
Lincoln0 @ 49Conifer  
4A Brighton21 @ 28Longmont  
3A Littleton2 @ 42Lutheran  
5A Prairie View54 @ 21Adams City  
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 53Grand Junction Central  
4A Liberty14 @ 21Widefield  
4A Mesa Ridge7 @ 63Vista Ridge  
3A Pueblo South21 @ 10Durango  
4A Centaurus35 @ 40Thornton  
2A Elizabeth31 @ 9Woodland Park  
2A Englewood6 @ 3Machebeuf  
2A Fort Lupton12 @ 62Sterling  
4A Mountain View12 @ 39Windsor  
3A Roosevelt0 @ 49Erie  
3A Falcon14 @ 47Canon City  
3A Harrison56 @ 0Sierra  
3A Pueblo Central12 @ 24Pueblo Centennial  
2A Delta34 @ 20Moffat County  
3A Glenwood Springs48 @ 3Battle Mountain  
3A Palisade49 @ 0Eagle Valley  
3A Steamboat Springs21 @ 35Summit  
2A Basalt14 @ 35Rifle  
1A Cedaredge41 @ 0Hotchkiss  
2A / 2A Coal Ridge13 @ 37Aspen  
1A Grand Valley0 @ 41Paonia  
2A Bayfield14 @ 13Pagosa Springs  
1A Buena Vista21 @ 7Rye  
1A Centauri7 @ 12Florence  
1A Monte Vista38 @ 0Center  
1A Strasburg49 @ 13Estes Park  
2A University25 @ 14Berthoud  
2A Valley0 @ 2Platte Valley  
1A Ellicott0 @ 26John Mall  
2A La Junta49 @ 14Classical Academy  
2A Lamar66 @ 27Manitou Springs  
1A Manual30 @ 31Clear Creek  
2A The Academy24 @ 58Resurrection Christian  
1A Jefferson28 @ 22Sheridan  
2A Middle Park0 @ 54Faith Christian  
A-8 man Akron32 @ 17Haxtun  
1A Wiggins6 @ 52Holyoke  
1A Wray6 @ 42Limon  
1A Dolores0 @ 31Ignacio  
A-8 man Las Animas15 @ 55Simla  
1A Rocky Ford47 @ 0Trinidad  
1A Meeker14 @ 7Olathe  
A-8 man Byers8 @ 50Merino  
1A Lyons5 @ 49Highland  
A-6 man Peetz46 @ 12Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Prairie60 @ 30Cotopaxi  
A-6 man Idalia78 @ 39Genoa-Hugo  
A-6 man Otis50 @ 66Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-6 man Cheraw34 @ 38Eads  
A-6 man Edison69 @ 36Colorado Deaf and Blind  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder0 @ 2Calhan  
A-8 man Caliche0 @ 36Sedgwick County  
A-8 man Holly36 @ 14McClave  
A-6 man Walsh43 @ 51Granada  
A-6 man La Veta0 @ 51Fleming  
A-8 man Sanford33 @ 52Dove Creek  
A-8 man Rocky Mountain Lutheran8 @ 44Hayden  
A-8 man Gilpin County8 @ 61Rangely  
A-8 man Soroco0 @ 40West Grand  
A-8 man Fowler46 @ 44Springfield  
A-8 man Hoehne54 @ 8Wiley  
3A Mead56 @ 7Holy Family  
4A Vista Peak18 @ 35Standley Lake  
3A Northfield34 @ 21Skyview  
2A Riverdale Ridge28 @ 48Ridge View Academy  
A-6 man Flagler/Hi-Plains19 @ 74Liberty/Stratton  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)