Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherokee Trail36 @ 24Overland  
5A Cherry Creek14 @ 13Eaglecrest  
4A Fort Collins7 @ 49Loveland  
5A Horizon21 @ 26Poudre  
5A Mountain Range7 @ 35Prairie View  
5A Northglenn12 @ 35Westminster  
5A Chaparral21 @ 42Fountain-Ft Carson  
5A Douglas County14 @ 35Legend  
5A Highlands Ranch28 @ 41Castle View  
5A Mountain Vista7 @ 48Valor Christian  
4A Rampart44 @ 0Liberty  
4A Chatfield36 @ 19Golden  
5A Lakewood39 @ 40Arvada West  
5A Pomona48 @ 20Mullen  
4A Grand Junction Central56 @ 0Palmer  
4A Grand Junction7 @ 31Dakota Ridge  
5A Fossil Ridge21 @ 48Fairview  
4A Greeley West48 @ 17Brighton  
3A Mitchell15 @ 40Falcon  
4A Pine Creek49 @ 7Mesa Ridge  
5A Rock Canyon7 @ 52ThunderRidge  
4A Widefield13 @ 41Air Academy  
3A Denver North48 @ 34Skyview  
4A Denver South14 @ 44Montrose  
2A Denver West0 @ 29Middle Park  
4A Heritage36 @ 0Aurora Central  
4A Wheat Ridge14 @ 7Bear Creek  
4A Monarch21 @ 42Skyline  
4A Thornton0 @ 49Fruita Monument  
3A Palmer Ridge42 @ 7Littleton  
3A Sierra41 @ 8Sand Creek  
2A Arvada0 @ 42D'Evelyn  
4A Centaurus13 @ 55Vista Peak  
3A Conifer32 @ 31Kennedy  
2A Englewood48 @ 32Alameda  
2A Ridge View Academy8 @ 20Machebeuf  
2A Berthoud46 @ 14The Academy  
3A Frederick41 @ 23Holy Family  
3A Northridge0 @ 47Fort Morgan  
4A Silver Creek41 @ 6Greeley Central  
4A Mountain View14 @ 53Broomfield  
2A Alamosa6 @ 28Salida  
3A Canon City14 @ 58Harrison  
3A Pueblo East34 @ 6Pueblo Centennial  
2A Woodland Park7 @ 30Manitou Springs  
3A Battle Mountain35 @ 33Steamboat Springs  
2A Delta0 @ 13Basalt  
3A Eagle Valley7 @ 20Summit  
2A / 2A Moffat County21 @ 14Coal Ridge  
2A Montezuma-Cortez3 @ 39Bayfield  
2A Aspen20 @ 19Rifle  
1A Cedaredge30 @ 18Grand Valley  
1A Buena Vista0 @ 31Florence  
2A Brush50 @ 30Valley  
1A Estes Park49 @ 2Lyons  
2A Platte Valley31 @ 28Sterling  
2A Weld Central36 @ 0Fort Lupton  
1A CS Christian40 @ 0Rye  
2A Lamar21 @ 34La Junta  
1A St. Marys12 @ 6Center  
1A Trinidad6 @ 18Ellicott  
2A Classical Academy3 @ 7Elizabeth  
1A Clear Creek43 @ 0Lake County  
1A Platte Canyon33 @ 6Sheridan  
2A Faith Christian44 @ 8Bennett  
1A Jefferson18 @ 40Manual  
1A The Pinnacle0 @ 2Strasburg  
1A Highland34 @ 6Cornerstone Christian Academy  
1A Wiggins12 @ 37Yuma  
1A Wray14 @ 30Holyoke  
A-8 man Del Norte8 @ 58Sanford  
1A Dolores0 @ 2Centauri  
1A Dolores0 @ 2Navajo Prep NM  
1A Ignacio8 @ 62Monte Vista  
1A Crowley County40 @ 0John Mall  
A-8 man Hayden12 @ 64West Grand  
1A Hotchkiss0 @ 42Olathe  
1A Paonia0 @ 32Meeker  
A-8 man Rangely48 @ 6Soroco  
A-8 man Calhan13 @ 44Elbert  
1A Limon48 @ 0Burlington  
1A Peyton36 @ 6Rocky Ford  
3A Lutheran24 @ 42Lewis-Palmer  
2A Resurrection Christian26 @ 7Eaton  
3A Discovery Canyon39 @ 22Thomas Jefferson  
A-6 man Fleming52 @ 21Briggsdale  
A-6 man Deer Trail69 @ 46Colorado Deaf and Blind  
A-6 man Otis68 @ 56Idalia  
A-8 man Caliche6 @ 0Akron  
A-8 man Haxtun27 @ 20Byers  
A-6 man Granada24 @ 60Kit Carson  
A-8 man McClave24 @ 40Fowler  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo6 @ 70Hoehne  
A-8 man Justice24 @ 48Front Range Christian  
A-8 man Vail Christian52 @ 18Gilpin County  
A-6 man Hanover37 @ 65Eads  
A-6 man Primero18 @ 60Cotopaxi  
A-6 man Manzanola57 @ 13La Veta  
A-8 man Swink14 @ 63Simla  
A-8 man Mancos34 @ 12Norwood  
Liberty/Stratton60 @ 20Arickaree/Woodlin  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)