Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Arapahoe28 @ 13Heritage  
Grandview34 @ 0Legacy  
Mullen40 @ 39Regis Jesuit  
Boulder20 @ 57Fairview  
Rocky Mountain30 @ 0Fossil Ridge  
Doherty27 @ 33Cherry Creek  
Ponderosa44 @ 0Douglas County  
Rampart7 @ 14Monarch  
ThunderRidge13 @ 38Eaglecrest  
Chatfield57 @ 0Palmer  
Pomona42 @ 7Fountain-Ft Carson  
Westminster14 @ 31Legend  
Fruita Monument30 @ 7Grand Junction  
Aurora Central24 @ 31Northglenn  
Montbello41 @ 13George Washington  
Thompson Valley14 @ 48Loveland  
Pine Creek10 @ 0Windsor  
Pueblo West36 @ 14Pueblo East  
Denver South34 @ 37Mesa Ridge  
Kennedy15 @ 28Glenwood Springs  
Lincoln49 @ 6Sheridan  
Wheat Ridge14 @ 28Broomfield  
Adams City18 @ 42Standley Lake  
Brighton14 @ 28Discovery Canyon  
Prairie View0 @ 56Chaparral  
Thornton18 @ 28Hinkley  
Air Academy7 @ 6Woodland Park  
Castle View7 @ 16Garden City KS  
3A Lewis-Palmer15 @ 16Evergreen  
Liberty13 @ 51Palmer Ridge  
Sierra0 @ 31Cheyenne Mountain  
Centaurus14 @ 42Harrison  
Conifer0 @ 16Frederick  
D'Evelyn21 @ 10Green Mountain  
Elizabeth41 @ 6Alameda  
Englewood44 @ 18Denver West  
Summit27 @ 15Niwot  
Valor Christian28 @ 22Greater Atlanta Christian GA  
Fort Lupton21 @ 40University  
Fort Morgan31 @ 8Falcon  
Northridge21 @ 50Greeley Central  
Sterling7 @ 24Classical Academy  
Alamosa13 @ 21La Junta  
Canon City63 @ 23Pueblo County  
Battle Mountain47 @ 0Roaring Fork  
Eagle Valley6 @ 41Erie  
Moffat County7 @ 40Delta  
Aspen40 @ 0Cedaredge  
Grand Valley0 @ 44Basalt  
Bayfield48 @ 21Aztec NM  
Monte Vista29 @ 14Ellicott  
Pagosa Springs17 @ 36Centauri  
Salida55 @ 7Buena Vista  
Brush21 @ 0Lamar  
Eaton21 @ 41Platte Valley  
CS Christian54 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
Florence0 @ 40Rifle  
St. Marys0 @ 41Burlington  
Bennett37 @ 14Strasburg  
Clear Creek52 @ 16Estes Park  
Manual43 @ 0Jefferson  
Faith Christian33 @ 52Kent Denver  
Lake County12 @ 26Vail Christian  
Highland13 @ 7Peyton  
Yuma7 @ 12Cornerstone Christian Academy  
Crowley County0 @ 27Limon  
John Mall0 @ 21Trinidad  
Rye3 @ 44Paonia  
Hotchkiss14 @ 26Coal Ridge  
Rangely8 @ 13Del Norte  
Lutheran25 @ 47Berthoud  
Vista Ridge49 @ 14Sand Creek  
Plateau Valley41 @ 6Dove Creek  
Briggsdale0 @ 56Prairie  
Fleming38 @ 32Arickaree/Woodlin  
Peetz58 @ 12Creek Valley NE  
Weldon Valley13 @ 53Otis  
Cheraw0 @ 59Kit Carson  
Flagler41 @ 46Idalia  
Edison40 @ 0Colorado Deaf and Blind  
Springfield26 @ 42Hoehne  
Walsh20 @ 62La Veta  
Sanford32 @ 52Soroco  
Kiowa26 @ 27Pikes Peak Christian  
Fowler22 @ 12Akron  
Primero23 @ 0Aguilar  
Swink14 @ 42Holly  
Genoa-Hugo64 @ 21Eads  
Vista Peak13 @ 52Mead  
Prospect Ridge Academy12 @ 14Machebeuf  
Kirtland Central NM 14 @ 29Montezuma-Cortez  
Goodland KS 45 @ 6Wray  
Shiprock NM 24 @ 19Dolores  
Melrose NM 48 @ 0Mancos  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)