Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cherry Creek14 @ 26Valor Christian  
Northglenn28 @ 14Prairie View  
Rocky Mountain9 @ 29Horizon  
Chaparral7 @ 0ThunderRidge  
Doherty26 @ 35Fountain-Ft Carson  
Highlands Ranch35 @ 24Westminster  
Mountain Vista14 @ 40Regis Jesuit  
Palmer12 @ 56Denver South  
Pomona28 @ 40Rockhurst MO  
Grand Junction Central6 @ 35Montrose  
Grand Junction7 @ 42Windsor  
Hinkley0 @ 34Aurora Central  
Thomas Jefferson49 @ 6Sierra  
Greeley Central28 @ 48Greeley West  
Niwot3 @ 57Skyline  
Coronado7 @ 49Pueblo West  
Rock Canyon27 @ 7Castle View  
Sand Creek12 @ 34Air Academy  
Widefield6 @ 38Chatfield  
Denver West27 @ 42Middle Park  
Green Mountain27 @ 23Battle Mountain  
Heritage26 @ 45Mesa Ridge  
Kennedy28 @ 16Pueblo County  
Brighton28 @ 21Fort Collins  
Ralston Valley17 @ 14Pine Creek  
Standley Lake14 @ 28Arvada West  
Thornton22 @ 35Golden  
3A Lewis-Palmer7 @ 33Roosevelt  
Pueblo South34 @ 19Pueblo East  
Arvada6 @ 48D'Evelyn  
Conifer20 @ 42Rifle  
Englewood58 @ 0Sheridan  
Ridge View Academy0 @ 46Machebeuf  
Skyview48 @ 21Lincoln  
Silver Creek10 @ 18Erie  
Mountain View7 @ 42Loveland  
Canon City0 @ 43Palmer Ridge  
Harrison58 @ 7Woodland Park  
Pueblo Centennial0 @ 43Ponderosa  
Montezuma-Cortez0 @ 38Alamosa  
Aspen34 @ 28Coal Ridge  
Cedaredge8 @ 49Paonia  
Grand Valley14 @ 47Olathe  
Roaring Fork6 @ 61Moffat County  
Bayfield40 @ 0Gunnison  
Monte Vista28 @ 7Ignacio  
Pagosa Springs26 @ 7Delta  
Salida21 @ 10Florence  
Brush6 @ 34Sterling  
Eaton33 @ 6University  
Platte Valley54 @ 13Fort Lupton  
Weld Central8 @ 35Valley  
Dolores Huerta6 @ 40Trinidad  
Manitou Springs27 @ 20Lamar  
St. Marys9 @ 27CS Christian  
Classical Academy11 @ 21La Junta  
Clear Creek36 @ 76Bennett  
Kent Denver35 @ 0Elizabeth  
Highland0 @ 42Strasburg  
Holyoke7 @ 40Burlington  
Yuma20 @ 14Wiggins  
Del Norte0 @ 45Norwood  
Dolores19 @ 0John Mall  
Las Animas0 @ 60McClave  
Hayden0 @ 50West Grand  
Hotchkiss7 @ 36Meeker  
Limon13 @ 0Wray  
Peyton48 @ 7Rye  
Front Range Christian0 @ 27Manual  
South Park18 @ 43Rocky Mountain Lutheran  
Discovery Canyon21 @ 35Vista Ridge  
Plateau Valley8 @ 58Gilpin County  
Weldon Valley0 @ 64Fleming  
Otis54 @ 8Deer Trail  
Eads52 @ 13Elbert  
Aguilar13 @ 60Mountain Valley  
Cotopaxi38 @ 71La Veta  
Edison36 @ 42Hanover  
Pikes Peak Christian40 @ 0Miami-Yoder  
Cheyenne Wells40 @ 8Idalia  
Caliche6 @ 14Merino  
Haxtun29 @ 21Dayspring Christian  
Sedgwick County48 @ 24Akron  
Springfield64 @ 20Granada  
Walsh50 @ 0Cheraw  
Wiley6 @ 40Holly  
Sanford14 @ 26Mancos  
Sierra Grande72 @ 31Antonito  
Kiowa16 @ 54Hoehne  
Soroco48 @ 6Rangely  
3A Mead51 @ 14Fort Morgan  
Cornerstone Christian Academy41 @ 7Lyons  
Vista Peak41 @ 19Lutheran  
Arickaree/Woodlin8 @ 61Liberty/Stratton  
Prospect Ridge Academy7 @ 35Resurrection Christian  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)