Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cherokee Trail15 @ 36Highlands Ranch  
Mullen7 @ 34Valor Christian  
Smoky Hill7 @ 49Eaglecrest  
Boulder27 @ 25Denver South  
Fort Collins17 @ 6Fossil Ridge  
Northglenn42 @ 6Thornton  
Douglas County10 @ 24Castle View  
Ponderosa31 @ 21Legend  
Arvada West29 @ 35Lakewood  
Bear Creek13 @ 39Monarch  
Regis Jesuit25 @ 20Cherry Creek  
Grand Junction21 @ 0Grand Junction Central  
Gateway61 @ 3Littleton  
Rangeview55 @ 83Doherty  
Thomas Jefferson50 @ 12Mitchell  
Broomfield21 @ 35Legacy  
Loveland28 @ 0Westminster  
Niwot0 @ 18Adams City  
Fountain-Ft Carson21 @ 16Ralston Valley  
Widefield20 @ 14Liberty  
Prairie View6 @ 38Brighton  
Palmer Ridge49 @ 3Sand Creek  
Cheyenne Mountain41 @ 38Air Academy  
Mesa Ridge10 @ 14Standley Lake  
D'Evelyn28 @ 42Sterling  
Frederick48 @ 7Fort Lupton  
Mountain View44 @ 20Thompson Valley  
Roosevelt6 @ 14Greeley West  
Windsor14 @ 3Vista Ridge  
Harrison30 @ 10Green Mountain  
Pueblo Centennial0 @ 35Pueblo South  
Pueblo Central6 @ 40Canon City  
Pueblo County7 @ 28Pueblo West  
Pueblo East6 @ 31Longmont  
Woodland Park14 @ 21Elizabeth  
Glenwood Springs20 @ 13Conifer  
Rifle29 @ 34Montrose  
Steamboat Springs3 @ 24Summit  
Cedaredge8 @ 31Monte Vista  
Coal Ridge7 @ 30Meeker  
Grand Valley49 @ 14Vail Christian  
Gunnison0 @ 42La Junta  
Roaring Fork0 @ 49Olathe  
Buena Vista7 @ 37Alamosa  
Pagosa Springs22 @ 30Salida  
Brush0 @ 22Fort Morgan  
Eaton54 @ 6Lamar  
Strasburg24 @ 6Burlington  
University7 @ 34Machebeuf  
CS Christian35 @ 12Wiggins  
Dolores Huerta0 @ 2Lyons  
Manitou Springs14 @ 7St. Marys  
Trinidad0 @ 46Raton NM  
Bennett58 @ 7Cornerstone Christian Academy  
Classical Academy43 @ 6Sierra  
Kent Denver41 @ 0Eagle Valley  
Manual22 @ 7Denver West  
Erie42 @ 28Vista Peak  
Holy Family56 @ 20Palisade  
Middle Park42 @ 8Estes Park  
The Pinnacle0 @ 50Valley  
Wray41 @ 12Ellicott  
Yuma0 @ 27Sedgwick County  
Dolores6 @ 42Hotchkiss  
John Mall7 @ 44Crowley County  
Las Animas0 @ 50Fowler  
Rocky Ford12 @ 44Limon  
West Grand40 @ 0Sanford  
Front Range Christian13 @ 40Highland  
Lutheran7 @ 49Platte Valley  
Nederland13 @ 44Justice  
Resurrection Christian0 @ 9Faith Christian  
Briggsdale73 @ 37Elbert  
Prairie64 @ 14Deer Trail  
Weldon Valley6 @ 42Sierra Grande  
Idalia26 @ 32Kit Carson  
Otis54 @ 14Eads  
Flagler20 @ 70Cheyenne Wells  
Edison32 @ 6Cheraw  
Simla0 @ 46Haxtun  
Caliche50 @ 28Kiowa  
Dayspring Christian44 @ 6Akron  
Granada28 @ 48Swink  
Holly57 @ 6Deerfield KS  
McClave20 @ 18Pikes Peak Christian  
Wiley48 @ 7Miami-Yoder  
La Veta56 @ 13Aguilar  
Sangre de Cristo6 @ 48South Park  
Soroco26 @ 51Norwood  
Hoehne30 @ 27Sargent  
Primero27 @ 15Antonito  
Dove Creek18 @ 44Rangely  
3A Mead41 @ 14Lewis-Palmer  
Genoa-Hugo14 @ 51Liberty/Stratton  
Mountain Valley13 @ 65Cotopaxi  
Arickaree/Woodlin50 @ 6Walsh  
Aztec NM 14 @ 35Durango  
Bridgeport NE 8 @ 12Holyoke  
Crownpoint NM 6 @ 13Ignacio  
Rolla KS 8 @ 50Springfield  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)