Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cherokee Trail0 @ 35Chaparral  
Cherry Creek56 @ 7Fossil Ridge  
Overland47 @ 28Arapahoe  
Smoky Hill14 @ 29Doherty  
Boulder6 @ 45Grandview  
Fairview14 @ 35Columbine  
Fort Collins27 @ 35Greeley Central  
Horizon43 @ 7Prairie View  
Northglenn14 @ 7ThunderRidge  
Poudre28 @ 31Fountain-Ft Carson  
Rocky Mountain7 @ 40Eaglecrest  
Arvada West40 @ 7Rangeview  
Chatfield51 @ 0Golden  
Regis Jesuit32 @ 7Legacy  
Aurora Central14 @ 50Westminster  
Gateway36 @ 43Dakota Ridge  
Thomas Jefferson52 @ 17Kennedy  
Longmont40 @ 8Thompson Valley  
Loveland28 @ 21Broomfield  
Sand Creek7 @ 32Cheyenne Mountain  
Denver South15 @ 43Fruita Monument  
Green Mountain28 @ 20Conifer  
Lincoln10 @ 49Palmer Ridge  
Durango16 @ 38Pueblo East  
Brighton56 @ 0Niwot  
Standley Lake33 @ 8Thornton  
Air Academy7 @ 34Pueblo West  
Castle View0 @ 27Ralston Valley  
3A Lewis-Palmer6 @ 20Canon City  
Sierra0 @ 46Harrison  
Arvada12 @ 48Faith Christian  
Elizabeth56 @ 6Sheridan  
Skyview9 @ 10Evergreen  
Summit25 @ 7Eagle Valley  
Fort Lupton12 @ 24Weld Central  
Fort Morgan27 @ 13Centaurus  
Frederick7 @ 6Holy Family  
Roosevelt6 @ 33Mead  
Sterling21 @ 42Platte Valley  
Pueblo County28 @ 21Pueblo Central  
Woodland Park0 @ 48Discovery Canyon  
Delta18 @ 15Alamosa  
Palisade35 @ 20Glenwood Springs  
Rifle42 @ 21Battle Mountain  
Steamboat Springs42 @ 0Roaring Fork  
Basalt48 @ 22Aspen  
Cedaredge14 @ 21Olathe  
Coal Ridge10 @ 14Moffat County  
Gunnison7 @ 56Pagosa Springs  
Buena Vista14 @ 6CS Christian  
Monte Vista2 @ 27Centauri  
Valley14 @ 21Brush  
Dolores Huerta0 @ 61Ellicott  
La Junta45 @ 0Manitou Springs  
Lamar6 @ 28Florence  
St. Marys0 @ 40Peyton  
Classical Academy27 @ 19Salida  
Kent Denver56 @ 6Ridge View Academy  
Manual26 @ 48Clear Creek  
Platte Canyon2 @ 0Front Range Christian  
Erie33 @ 7Berthoud  
Machebeuf48 @ 22Englewood  
Middle Park18 @ 55D'Evelyn  
The Pinnacle0 @ 50Eaton  
Akron26 @ 28Merino  
Holyoke0 @ 41Limon  
Wiggins8 @ 40Wray  
Ignacio35 @ 14Dolores  
Sargent62 @ 12Dove Creek  
Las Animas20 @ 47Wiley  
Rocky Ford20 @ 7Trinidad  
Rye13 @ 24Lake County  
Paonia28 @ 21Hotchkiss  
Rangely22 @ 50Hayden  
Burlington40 @ 6Yuma  
Lutheran43 @ 0Alameda  
Lyons31 @ 6Estes Park  
South Park36 @ 12Justice  
Vista Ridge21 @ 28Montrose  
Fleming52 @ 8Briggsdale  
Peetz41 @ 44Prairie  
Deer Trail2 @ 0Cheraw  
Idalia8 @ 57Otis  
Flagler64 @ 42Arickaree/Woodlin  
Dayspring Christian13 @ 18Caliche  
Haxtun0 @ 46Sedgwick County  
Granada0 @ 52McClave  
Holly26 @ 32Springfield  
Walsh24 @ 37Eads  
Antonito50 @ 45Aguilar  
La Veta53 @ 19Sierra Grande  
Sanford22 @ 26Del Norte  
Kiowa50 @ 34Simla  
Gilpin County48 @ 40Soroco  
North Park56 @ 8Weldon Valley  
Hoehne34 @ 28Fowler  
Legend7 @ 44Valor Christian  
Cornerstone Christian Academy7 @ 22Highland  
Vista Peak13 @ 15Denver North  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)