Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Arapahoe35 @ 16Boulder  
Cherokee Trail49 @ 8Hinkley  
Cherry Creek42 @ 21Horizon  
Grandview42 @ 2Doherty  
Smoky Hill0 @ 28Overland  
Fairview18 @ 16Mullen  
Chaparral20 @ 14Rock Canyon  
Mountain Vista14 @ 49Pomona  
Ponderosa26 @ 7Grand Junction Central  
ThunderRidge46 @ 6Mountain Range  
Lakewood31 @ 21Poudre  
Westminster21 @ 35Douglas County  
Fruita Monument42 @ 8Standley Lake  
Aurora Central0 @ 55Regis Jesuit  
Gateway7 @ 63Chatfield  
Montbello38 @ 14Prairie View  
Greeley West14 @ 27Brighton  
Longmont54 @ 29Northridge  
Coronado9 @ 34Montrose  
Mitchell14 @ 64Lewis-Palmer  
Pine Creek56 @ 0Air Academy  
Pueblo West47 @ 23Mesa Ridge  
Denver West0 @ 45Faith Christian  
Golden27 @ 16Adams City  
Green Mountain52 @ 0Alameda  
Wheat Ridge17 @ 24Denver South  
Littleton0 @ 54Vista Ridge  
Palmer Ridge26 @ 6Thomas Jefferson  
Liberty32 @ 7Sand Creek  
Pueblo South49 @ 14Cheyenne Mountain  
Sierra0 @ 46Pueblo East  
Centaurus16 @ 13Silver Creek  
Conifer13 @ 38Evergreen  
D'Evelyn55 @ 8Jefferson  
Elizabeth41 @ 13Englewood  
Valor Christian48 @ 7Highlands Ranch  
Fort Morgan45 @ 0Thompson Valley  
Frederick24 @ 21Berthoud  
Mountain View13 @ 35Monarch  
Canon City41 @ 21Discovery Canyon  
Falcon58 @ 0Woodland Park  
Pueblo Central6 @ 46Durango  
Pueblo County3 @ 28Harrison  
Delta0 @ 45Bayfield  
Glenwood Springs24 @ 7Summit  
Palisade42 @ 3Battle Mountain  
Rifle46 @ 6Eagle Valley  
Aspen42 @ 6Steamboat Springs  
Basalt47 @ 0Moffat County  
Coal Ridge62 @ 0Roaring Fork  
Gunnison22 @ 40Montezuma-Cortez  
Olathe14 @ 21Hotchkiss  
Centauri48 @ 0Dolores  
Monte Vista48 @ 18Rocky Ford  
Salida16 @ 39La Junta  
Platte Valley45 @ 14Brush  
Valley35 @ 7Fort Lupton  
Weld Central13 @ 42Sterling  
CS Christian42 @ 8Lake County  
Ellicott52 @ 12Trinidad  
Lamar6 @ 49Classical Academy  
Manitou Springs30 @ 12Florence  
St. Marys14 @ 30Rye  
Bennett54 @ 16Manual  
Kent Denver21 @ 8Machebeuf  
Platte Canyon42 @ 62Clear Creek  
Erie20 @ 22Roosevelt  
Holy Family0 @ 45Mead  
The Pinnacle0 @ 48Resurrection Christian  
Highland55 @ 14Estes Park  
Wiggins6 @ 54Burlington  
Wray34 @ 6Holyoke  
Sargent26 @ 20Sanford  
Crowley County53 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
Custer County48 @ 46Kiowa  
Las Animas18 @ 48Granada  
Meeker31 @ 14Paonia  
Limon31 @ 0Yuma  
Peyton34 @ 28Buena Vista  
Lutheran14 @ 52Skyview  
Plateau Valley8 @ 44Hayden  
Briggsdale40 @ 25Mountain Valley  
Prairie32 @ 30Fleming  
Weldon Valley33 @ 68Peetz  
Otis55 @ 23Arickaree/Woodlin  
Cheraw66 @ 12Branson  
Cheyenne Wells51 @ 12Eads  
Simla6 @ 66Hoehne  
Dayspring Christian12 @ 14Merino  
Haxtun34 @ 36Akron  
Sedgwick County40 @ 8Caliche  
McClave6 @ 22Holly  
Walsh6 @ 68Kit Carson  
Wiley0 @ 46Springfield  
La Veta52 @ 19Primero  
Sangre de Cristo16 @ 55Del Norte  
Sierra Grande35 @ 70Cotopaxi  
Rocky Mountain Lutheran55 @ 6Miami-Yoder  
Gilpin County36 @ 28Rangely  
Swink12 @ 46Fowler  
Cornerstone Christian Academy28 @ 66Strasburg  
Genoa-Hugo66 @ 6Elbert  
Liberty/Stratton58 @ 40Flagler  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)