Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherry Creek27 @ 13Doherty  
5A Eaglecrest12 @ 8ThunderRidge  
5A Grandview50 @ 49Murrieta Valley CA  
5A Fairview50 @ 9Boulder  
5A / 4A Poudre17 @ 14Fort Collins  
5A Chaparral35 @ 0Prairie View  
5A / 4A Douglas County6 @ 56Ponderosa  
4A Palmer7 @ 53Chatfield  
5A Arvada West27 @ 6Mountain Range  
5A Regis Jesuit0 @ 17Mullen  
4A Grand Junction Central27 @ 14Gateway  
4A Grand Junction14 @ 38Fruita Monument  
5A / 4A Hinkley6 @ 47Thornton  
3A Thomas Jefferson33 @ 0Pueblo Central  
4A Broomfield21 @ 14Wheat Ridge  
4A / 3A Greeley Central20 @ 35Northridge  
4A / 3A Loveland27 @ 18Thompson Valley  
4A / 3A Niwot17 @ 14Summit  
4A Sand Creek0 @ 49Vista Ridge  
2A Denver West14 @ 28Englewood  
3A / 2A Green Mountain15 @ 16D'Evelyn  
4A / 5A Heritage3 @ 17Arapahoe  
3A Durango12 @ 24Piedra Vista NM  
4A Standley Lake34 @ 0Adams City  
3A / 4A Palmer Ridge47 @ 20Liberty  
4A / 3A Cheyenne Mountain27 @ 14Sierra  
4A Mesa Ridge21 @ 28Denver South  
3A / 2A Alameda16 @ 20Elizabeth  
3A Evergreen0 @ 42Lewis-Palmer  
3A / 2A Skyview18 @ 21Weld Central  
3A Berthoud19 @ 34Lutheran  
3A Frederick6 @ 37Conifer  
4A / 3A Mountain View14 @ 40Silver Creek  
3A Falcon8 @ 26Fort Morgan  
3A Harrison27 @ 38Centaurus  
3A Pueblo County28 @ 33Canon City  
3A / 4A Pueblo East23 @ 21Pueblo West  
3A / 4A Woodland Park12 @ 13Air Academy  
2A Delta50 @ 13Moffat County  
2A Montezuma-Cortez6 @ 17Kirtland Central NM  
3A / 4A Palisade15 @ 13Montrose  
3A / 2A Rifle26 @ 35Florence  
2A / 1A Basalt49 @ 7Grand Valley  
1A / 2A Cedaredge42 @ 8Aspen  
2A / 1A Coal Ridge14 @ 28Hotchkiss  
2A / 1A Gunnison13 @ 7Olathe  
2A / 3A Roaring Fork7 @ 13Battle Mountain  
1A / 2A Buena Vista36 @ 23Salida  
1A / 2A Centauri20 @ 7Pagosa Springs  
1A Estes Park13 @ 28Clear Creek  
2A Platte Valley26 @ 12Eaton  
1A Strasburg55 @ 44Bennett  
2A University28 @ 13Fort Lupton  
1A Dolores Huerta0 @ 50CS Christian  
1A Ellicott36 @ 31Monte Vista  
2A La Junta32 @ 7Alamosa  
2A Manitou Springs47 @ 6Valley  
1A Trinidad18 @ 26John Mall  
2A Classical Academy44 @ 21Sterling  
2A Kent Denver27 @ 12Faith Christian  
1A Platte Canyon32 @ 8Wiggins  
2A / 3A Sheridan8 @ 48Lincoln  
2A The Academy42 @ 7Middle Park  
3A Erie21 @ 20Eagle Valley  
2A / 1A Jefferson0 @ 20Manual  
A-8 man Akron48 @ 6Fowler  
1A Wray6 @ 55Goodland KS  
A-8 man Del Norte18 @ 46Rangely  
1A Dolores24 @ 14Shiprock NM  
1A Rocky Ford52 @ 55Center  
1A Burlington49 @ 14St. Marys  
1A Limon14 @ 7Crowley County  
1A Peyton24 @ 22Highland  
1A Front Range Christian27 @ 7Lyons  
1A / A-8 man Nederland44 @ 8Miami-Yoder  
A-8 man South Park12 @ 42West Grand  
3A / 4A Discovery Canyon42 @ 14Brighton  
A-6 man Prairie53 @ 65Briggsdale  
A-6 man Otis33 @ 7Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Eads28 @ 49Genoa-Hugo  
A-6 man Aguilar39 @ 80Primero  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian48 @ 8Kiowa  
A-6 man Colorado Deaf and Blind31 @ 65Cripple Creek-Victor  
A-6 man Longmont Christian13 @ 74Peetz  
A-8 man Holly29 @ 0Swink  
A-6 man La Veta79 @ 64Walsh  
A-8 man Gilpin County14 @ 38Simla  
A-8 man Justice28 @ 22Hayden  
1A Vail Christian28 @ 7Lake County  
A-8 man Hoehne24 @ 8Springfield  
A-8 man Mancos20 @ 28Melrose NM  
5A Legend21 @ 6Westminster  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy18 @ 27Yuma  
A-6 man Kit Carson42 @ 26Cheraw  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton44 @ 13Elbert  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin46 @ 22Pawnee  
Ferris WA 14 @ 34Ralston Valley  
Garden City KS 49 @ 26Castle View  
Greater Atlanta Christian GA 17 @ 21Valor Christian  
Aztec NM 21 @ 34Bayfield  
Shiprock Northwest NM 0 @ 61Norwood  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)