Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Fairview48 @ 7Arapahoe  
4A Fort Collins42 @ 28Brighton  
5A Horizon21 @ 12Rocky Mountain  
5A Legacy27 @ 15Overland  
5A Douglas County15 @ 7Mountain Range  
5A / 4A Arvada West41 @ 14Standley Lake  
5A Bear Creek20 @ 42Eaglecrest  
4A Chatfield52 @ 0Widefield  
5A Regis Jesuit64 @ 49Mountain Vista  
4A / 5A Gateway7 @ 52Rangeview  
5A / 4A Montbello35 @ 24Adams City  
4A Greeley West42 @ 10Greeley Central  
3A Longmont46 @ 35Holy Family  
4A Loveland35 @ 7Mountain View  
4A Skyline28 @ 0Niwot  
3A Thompson Valley28 @ 13Berthoud  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson13 @ 34Doherty  
4A / 5A Pine Creek22 @ 10Ralston Valley  
3A Lincoln5 @ 11Skyview  
4A Wheat Ridge32 @ 35Dakota Ridge  
4A Montrose13 @ 40Grand Junction Central  
4A Monarch10 @ 28Broomfield  
5A Prairie View28 @ 9Northglenn  
3A Palmer Ridge26 @ 23Canon City  
4A Air Academy8 @ 14Sand Creek  
5A Castle View10 @ 8Rock Canyon  
2A Elizabeth20 @ 39Kent Denver  
3A Evergreen27 @ 12Falcon  
2A Fort Lupton0 @ 42Platte Valley  
3A Fort Morgan20 @ 14Mead  
3A Frederick0 @ 21Centaurus  
3A Northridge31 @ 23Eagle Valley  
3A Roosevelt7 @ 14Lewis-Palmer  
2A Sterling38 @ 7Brush  
3A Pueblo Central6 @ 30Glenwood Springs  
3A Pueblo County34 @ 2Kennedy  
3A / 4A Pueblo East24 @ 14Pueblo South  
3A Woodland Park13 @ 28Harrison  
3A Battle Mountain12 @ 40Green Mountain  
2A Delta42 @ 0Pagosa Springs  
2A Moffat County36 @ 33Roaring Fork  
3A Rifle32 @ 20Conifer  
2A Steamboat Springs0 @ 49Basalt  
2A Coal Ridge31 @ 22Aspen  
2A Gunnison3 @ 34Bayfield  
1A Olathe6 @ 33Grand Valley  
1A Buena Vista32 @ 19Lake County  
1A Strasburg59 @ 22Highland  
2A University21 @ 25Eaton  
2A Valley21 @ 28Weld Central  
1A CS Christian41 @ 10St. Marys  
1A Ellicott50 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
2A Florence13 @ 22Salida  
2A La Junta24 @ 21Classical Academy  
2A Lamar7 @ 48Manitou Springs  
1A Trinidad24 @ 42Rocky Ford  
1A Bennett56 @ 18Clear Creek  
1A Platte Canyon55 @ 8Vail Christian  
2A Sheridan0 @ 35Englewood  
2A Jefferson0 @ 47Faith Christian  
2A Machebeuf34 @ 0Ridge View Academy  
2A Middle Park38 @ 6Denver West  
A-8 man Akron8 @ 46Sedgwick County  
1A Wiggins22 @ 0Yuma  
1A Wray30 @ 46Limon  
1A Center17 @ 12Centauri  
1A Ignacio0 @ 42Monte Vista  
A-8 man Custer County14 @ 58Fowler  
1A Rye7 @ 12Peyton  
1A Meeker36 @ 7Hotchkiss  
1A Paonia35 @ 21Cedaredge  
A-8 man Rangely0 @ 54Soroco  
A-8 man West Grand53 @ 18Hayden  
1A Burlington26 @ 0Holyoke  
1A Byers9 @ 6Estes Park  
1A Lyons8 @ 14Cornerstone Christian Academy  
1A / A-8 man Nederland42 @ 0Dove Creek  
4A / 3A Vista Ridge14 @ 41Discovery Canyon  
A-6 man Fleming52 @ 6Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Peetz73 @ 25Briggsdale  
A-6 man Cheraw6 @ 48Walsh  
A-6 man Hi-Plains43 @ 56Kit Carson  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder6 @ 63Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man Simla37 @ 21Swink  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian55 @ 53Haxtun  
A-6 man Longmont Christian46 @ 60Prairie  
A-8 man Merino49 @ 0Caliche  
A-8 man Granada46 @ 42Springfield  
A-8 man Holly40 @ 13Wiley  
A-8 man McClave56 @ 0Las Animas  
A-6 man La Veta51 @ 54Cotopaxi  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo8 @ 53Sargent  
A-6 man Elbert0 @ 50Eads  
A-8 man Hoehne60 @ 20Kiowa  
A-6 man Primero66 @ 78Manzanola  
A-8 man Mancos40 @ 22Sanford  
A-8 man Norwood58 @ 0Del Norte  
A-6 man Genoa-Hugo56 @ 0Cripple Creek-Victor  
A-6 man Mountain Valley0 @ 2Aguilar  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin28 @ 54Liberty/Stratton  
A-6 man Branson/Kim26 @ 67Sierra Grande  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)