Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherry Creek6 @ 17Grandview  
5A Eaglecrest21 @ 7Cherokee Trail  
5A Mullen33 @ 49Orange Lutheran CA  
5A Smoky Hill20 @ 42Arvada West  
5A Boulder20 @ 55Lakewood  
5A Fairview34 @ 0Prairie View  
4A Fort Collins25 @ 29Loveland  
5A Legacy38 @ 21Horizon  
5A Mountain Range7 @ 12Aurora Central  
5A Northglenn3 @ 7Douglas County  
5A Rocky Mountain6 @ 13Poudre  
5A Doherty49 @ 34Westminster  
5A Highlands Ranch17 @ 35Regis Jesuit  
4A Palmer22 @ 27Widefield  
4A Ponderosa37 @ 6Rampart  
5A Pomona23 @ 16Valor Christian  
4A Fruita Monument44 @ 28Grand Junction Central  
5A Hinkley0 @ 44Denver East  
5A / 4A Montbello19 @ 5Golden  
5A Fossil Ridge17 @ 31Bear Creek  
4A Greeley Central28 @ 42Broomfield  
4A Greeley West0 @ 7Windsor  
3A Longmont35 @ 49Mead  
3A Thompson Valley0 @ 48Holy Family  
4A Pine Creek39 @ 14Vista Ridge  
5A Rock Canyon7 @ 33ThunderRidge  
4A Dakota Ridge13 @ 20Pueblo West  
3A / 4A Green Mountain12 @ 20Standley Lake  
3A Kennedy26 @ 54Rifle  
4A Adams City21 @ 14Littleton  
4A Brighton7 @ 42Monarch  
3A Lewis-Palmer42 @ 22Pueblo County  
4A Pueblo South49 @ 28Coronado  
3A Centaurus19 @ 47Erie  
3A Skyview19 @ 14Thomas Jefferson  
3A Berthoud0 @ 39Fort Morgan  
3A Northridge27 @ 14Frederick  
3A Silver Creek20 @ 10Roosevelt  
4A Mountain View42 @ 22Niwot  
3A Canon City13 @ 41Pueblo East  
3A Falcon14 @ 21Lutheran  
3A Harrison22 @ 7Glenwood Springs  
3A Woodland Park15 @ 6Sierra  
3A Eagle Valley0 @ 10Evergreen  
2A / 3A Steamboat Springs0 @ 48Conifer  
2A / 3A Basalt20 @ 8Battle Mountain  
2A / 1A Coal Ridge7 @ 35Olathe  
1A / 2A Grand Valley48 @ 34Aspen  
2A / 1A Gunnison20 @ 24Cedaredge  
2A / 3A Bayfield6 @ 14Durango  
1A Buena Vista12 @ 26Centauri  
1A Monte Vista9 @ 45Meeker  
2A / 1A Pagosa Springs25 @ 7Ignacio  
2A Brush7 @ 34Faith Christian  
2A Eaton0 @ 14Sterling  
2A Platte Valley12 @ 22D'Evelyn  
1A / 2A CS Christian14 @ 28Valley  
1A Dolores Huerta0 @ 56Lake County  
2A Florence14 @ 3Elizabeth  
2A Manitou Springs55 @ 7Englewood  
1A St. Marys9 @ 36Rocky Ford  
1A / 2A Trinidad0 @ 10Lamar  
1A Bennett15 @ 13Burlington  
2A / 3A Classical Academy37 @ 7Pueblo Central  
1A / 3A Clear Creek28 @ 14Summit  
2A Kent Denver6 @ 35La Junta  
1A / 2A Manual0 @ 41Weld Central  
2A Sheridan26 @ 21Jefferson  
2A The Academy34 @ 14Fort Lupton  
2A / 1A Machebeuf34 @ 14Holyoke  
2A Middle Park21 @ 48University  
1A Wray46 @ 6Cornerstone Christian Academy  
1A Yuma25 @ 7Lyons  
A-8 man Sargent22 @ 20Norwood  
A-8 man Hayden46 @ 8Miami-Yoder  
1A / 2A Paonia55 @ 7Roaring Fork  
A-8 man West Grand8 @ 20Pikes Peak Christian  
1A Byers6 @ 48Wiggins  
1A Limon12 @ 43Strasburg  
1A Peyton16 @ 6Ellicott  
1A / A-8 man Nederland33 @ 47Rocky Mountain Lutheran  
2A Resurrection Christian42 @ 0Moffat County  
3A Discovery Canyon55 @ 6Palmer Ridge  
A-6 man Weldon Valley40 @ 12Prairie  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells14 @ 22Kit Carson  
A-8 man Simla0 @ 49Akron  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian51 @ 50Hoehne  
A-6 man Longmont Christian6 @ 60Fleming  
A-6 man Walsh2 @ 0Aguilar  
A-8 man Wiley19 @ 0Fowler  
A-6 man Sierra Grande39 @ 40Cheraw  
A-6 man Elbert34 @ 6Colorado Deaf and Blind  
A-8 man Kiowa6 @ 49Haxtun  
1A Vail Christian12 @ 34Hotchkiss  
A-6 man Primero13 @ 62Cotopaxi  
A-8 man Swink12 @ 32Las Animas  
A-6 man Genoa-Hugo47 @ 6Hanover  
A-8 man Belleview Christian12 @ 64Gilpin County  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton63 @ 12Idalia  
A-6 man Branson/Kim22 @ 64Eads  
Whitehorse UT 6 @ 52Dolores  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)