Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherry Creek7 @ 19Regis Jesuit  
5A / 4A Legacy14 @ 9Broomfield  
5A Mountain Range27 @ 0Hinkley  
5A Rocky Mountain6 @ 43Columbine  
5A Highlands Ranch28 @ 10Cherokee Trail  
4A Rampart7 @ 34Heritage  
4A Chatfield50 @ 39Pine Creek  
5A Lakewood44 @ 15Arvada West  
4A Grand Junction Central33 @ 31Grand Junction  
5A / 4A Aurora Central17 @ 2Coronado  
5A Denver East28 @ 14Overland  
5A / 3A Montbello12 @ 20Falcon  
5A / 4A Fossil Ridge33 @ 7Fort Collins  
4A / 3A Greeley Central41 @ 18Berthoud  
4A / 3A Greeley West35 @ 11Roosevelt  
3A / 4A Thompson Valley14 @ 28Mountain View  
3A Mitchell8 @ 29Thomas Jefferson  
4A / 3A Pueblo West20 @ 34Pueblo County  
4A / 3A Sand Creek12 @ 28Palmer Ridge  
4A Dakota Ridge18 @ 22Heritage FL  
4A Golden0 @ 41Skyline  
3A Green Mountain24 @ 14Harrison  
3A Durango12 @ 13Aztec NM  
4A / 3A Montrose27 @ 39Rifle  
4A / 5A Brighton6 @ 13Prairie View  
5A Ralston Valley10 @ 6Fountain-Ft Carson  
4A / 5A Thornton3 @ 9Northglenn  
4A Air Academy7 @ 13Cheyenne Mountain  
5A Castle View20 @ 17Douglas County  
3A Lewis-Palmer50 @ 35Mead  
4A Liberty27 @ 20Widefield  
4A Pueblo South28 @ 0Pueblo Centennial  
3A / 2A Sierra0 @ 48Classical Academy  
2A Arvada12 @ 16Aspen  
3A Conifer35 @ 7Glenwood Springs  
2A / 3A Elizabeth14 @ 21Woodland Park  
2A Ridge View Academy0 @ 44Moffat County  
3A / 2A Summit35 @ 7Steamboat Springs  
5A Valor Christian10 @ 41Mullen  
2A / 3A Fort Lupton0 @ 28Frederick  
3A / 2A Fort Morgan40 @ 6Brush  
3A Northridge21 @ 23Evergreen  
2A Sterling24 @ 28D'Evelyn  
2A / 1A Alamosa21 @ 22Buena Vista  
3A / 2A Eagle Valley8 @ 18Kent Denver  
3A Palisade48 @ 52Holy Family  
1A / 2A Olathe40 @ 21Roaring Fork  
2A Bayfield35 @ 0Bloomfield NM  
1A Centauri14 @ 17Rye  
1A Monte Vista10 @ 23Cedaredge  
1A / 2A Estes Park6 @ 51Middle Park  
2A / 3A Platte Valley19 @ 20Lutheran  
2A Valley35 @ 6The Pinnacle  
1A Ellicott29 @ 24Wray  
2A La Junta46 @ 7Gunnison  
2A Lamar0 @ 35Eaton  
1A / 2A St. Marys0 @ 43Manitou Springs  
1A / 2A Platte Canyon47 @ 0Sheridan  
2A Faith Christian24 @ 27Resurrection Christian  
2A Jefferson0 @ 40Englewood  
2A Machebeuf14 @ 18University  
1A Lake County8 @ 33Clear Creek  
1A Holyoke28 @ 18Bridgeport NE  
1A Center7 @ 49Paonia  
1A Ignacio42 @ 0Crownpoint NM  
A-8 man Sargent26 @ 24Hoehne  
1A Crowley County20 @ 6John Mall  
1A Hotchkiss40 @ 8Dolores  
1A / 2A Meeker30 @ 14Coal Ridge  
1A Burlington14 @ 48Strasburg  
1A Byers0 @ 65Peyton  
1A Limon21 @ 6Rocky Ford  
1A Lyons38 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
A-8 man South Park18 @ 48Sangre de Cristo  
4A Vista Ridge0 @ 21Windsor  
A-6 man Pawnee22 @ 30Fleming  
A-6 man Weldon Valley60 @ 32Longmont Christian  
A-6 man Eads40 @ 34Otis  
A-6 man Aguilar24 @ 73La Veta  
A-6 man Cotopaxi47 @ 6Mountain Valley  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian24 @ 34McClave  
A-6 man Colorado Deaf and Blind7 @ 60Branson/Kim  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder12 @ 48Wiley  
A-8 man Haxtun42 @ 0Simla  
A-8 man / 1A Sedgwick County48 @ 0Yuma  
A-8 man Springfield52 @ 6Rolla KS  
A-6 man Walsh44 @ 58Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-8 man Sanford12 @ 38West Grand  
A-6 man Sierra Grande45 @ 6Manzanola  
A-6 man Elbert20 @ 43Briggsdale  
A-8 man Kiowa38 @ 26Caliche  
1A Vail Christian6 @ 46Grand Valley  
A-8 man Fowler46 @ 20Las Animas  
A-8 man Swink18 @ 34Granada  
A-8 man Mancos51 @ 0Shiprock Northwest NM  
A-8 man Norwood36 @ 6Soroco  
5A / 4A Legend31 @ 28Ponderosa  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy12 @ 78Bennett  
A-6 man Kit Carson57 @ 18Idalia  
3A Vista Peak3 @ 49Erie  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton84 @ 34Genoa-Hugo  
2A / 3A Prospect Ridge Academy0 @ 42Denver North  
Bakersfield CA 52 @ 0Bear Creek  
Navajo Prep NM 2 @ 52Montezuma-Cortez  
Raton NM 0 @ 27Trinidad  
Deerfield KS 0 @ 53Holly  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)