Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Grandview29 @ 36Eaglecrest  
5A Mullen41 @ 0Westminster  
5A Boulder35 @ 47Arvada West  
5A Poudre28 @ 35Fossil Ridge  
5A Rocky Mountain7 @ 40Fairview  
5A Chaparral28 @ 31Highlands Ranch  
5A / 4A Doherty57 @ 12Palmer  
5A Regis Jesuit34 @ 18Rangeview  
4A Grand Junction14 @ 28Montrose  
5A Aurora Central36 @ 31Smoky Hill  
4A Gateway0 @ 47Ponderosa  
3A Thomas Jefferson29 @ 14Alameda  
4A Broomfield37 @ 25Windsor  
4A Niwot40 @ 28Air Academy  
4A Skyline40 @ 6Thornton  
4A Coronado24 @ 21Sand Creek  
4A / 5A Pine Creek7 @ 10Fountain-Ft Carson  
4A Widefield13 @ 10Cheyenne Mountain  
4A / 3A Golden7 @ 41Green Mountain  
4A Heritage23 @ 16Brighton  
5A Prairie View6 @ 29Legacy  
5A Ralston Valley7 @ 28Pomona  
3A Palmer Ridge9 @ 51Lewis-Palmer  
3A Conifer36 @ 14Woodland Park  
2A D'Evelyn14 @ 42Classical Academy  
2A Elizabeth0 @ 35La Junta  
2A / 3A Englewood0 @ 22Denver North  
3A Evergreen0 @ 28Harrison  
3A Summit14 @ 33Skyview  
3A Berthoud32 @ 40Centaurus  
2A Fort Lupton35 @ 0The Pinnacle  
3A Silver Creek41 @ 7Frederick  
3A Roosevelt14 @ 34Longmont  
2A / 1A Alamosa48 @ 7Trinidad  
3A / 4A Canon City38 @ 59Mesa Ridge  
3A / 4A Pueblo Central7 @ 31Pueblo Centennial  
3A Pueblo County22 @ 14Falcon  
3A Pueblo East26 @ 41Discovery Canyon  
3A / 2A Battle Mountain40 @ 16Coal Ridge  
3A / 2A Glenwood Springs48 @ 7Steamboat Springs  
3A / 4A Palisade40 @ 14Fruita Monument  
2A Basalt7 @ 42Delta  
1A Olathe28 @ 12Centauri  
2A / 1A Roaring Fork6 @ 41Grand Valley  
2A Salida21 @ 26Gunnison  
2A Eaton23 @ 20Brush  
2A / 1A University7 @ 50Strasburg  
1A Ellicott20 @ 66Bennett  
2A / 1A Lamar13 @ 40Burlington  
1A / 2A St. Marys0 @ 42Florence  
1A Clear Creek48 @ 8Byers  
1A / 2A Manual47 @ 0Sheridan  
3A Erie45 @ 41Northridge  
2A Faith Christian14 @ 21Manitou Springs  
3A Holy Family28 @ 45Fort Morgan  
1A Highland24 @ 0Wray  
1A Holyoke41 @ 7Estes Park  
1A Wiggins54 @ 13Lyons  
1A Yuma6 @ 52Crowley County  
1A Dolores34 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
1A / 2A Ignacio37 @ 12Montezuma-Cortez  
1A Rocky Ford8 @ 0John Mall  
1A Hotchkiss22 @ 23Center  
1A / 2A Paonia38 @ 0Ridge View Academy  
A-8 man / 1A West Grand28 @ 21Nederland  
3A Lutheran7 @ 21Eagle Valley  
4A Vista Ridge24 @ 22Dakota Ridge  
A-6 man Fleming40 @ 14Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-6 man Peetz67 @ 32Idalia  
A-6 man Prairie6 @ 54Pawnee  
A-6 man Weldon Valley39 @ 36Briggsdale  
A-6 man Cheraw14 @ 46Eads  
A-6 man Cotopaxi2 @ 0Aguilar  
A-8 man Haxtun39 @ 31Wiley  
A-8 man McClave52 @ 8Swink  
A-6 man Walsh0 @ 47Cheyenne Wells  
A-8 man Sanford14 @ 51Norwood  
A-6 man Sierra Grande61 @ 6Primero  
A-8 man Kiowa22 @ 50Granada  
A-6 man North Park53 @ 6Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Soroco46 @ 6Rangely  
A-8 man Fowler0 @ 57Sargent  
A-6 man Hanover32 @ 53Elbert  
A-8 man Hoehne52 @ 20Holly  
A-6 man Manzanola12 @ 54La Veta  
A-8 man Dove Creek0 @ 68Sangre de Cristo  
3A Mead42 @ 35Thompson Valley  
A-6 man Genoa-Hugo19 @ 48Kit Carson  
Farmington NM 26 @ 32Durango  
Perkins County NE 34 @ 28Sedgwick County  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)