Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Grandview55 @ 0Boulder  
5A Legacy9 @ 36Regis Jesuit  
5A Mountain Range3 @ 38Mullen  
5A Chaparral28 @ 14Cherokee Trail  
5A Mountain Vista46 @ 0Hinkley  
4A Ponderosa42 @ 0Liberty  
4A Rampart31 @ 3Littleton  
5A ThunderRidge49 @ 7Northglenn  
5A Bear Creek24 @ 27Douglas County  
5A Lakewood14 @ 38Highlands Ranch  
4A Grand Junction17 @ 27Greeley West  
4A Broomfield14 @ 0Loveland  
5A Fossil Ridge7 @ 42Cherry Creek  
4A Greeley Central26 @ 49Fort Collins  
4A Niwot14 @ 21Brighton  
4A Coronado42 @ 25Palmer  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson23 @ 27Poudre  
3A Mitchell8 @ 42Falcon  
4A Pueblo West55 @ 20Air Academy  
4A Golden0 @ 54Chatfield  
4A Heritage50 @ 18Adams City  
3A Kennedy0 @ 41Thomas Jefferson  
4A Wheat Ridge34 @ 14George Washington  
4A Montrose21 @ 35Vista Ridge  
4A Monarch24 @ 13Skyline  
5A Prairie View0 @ 39Horizon  
4A Thornton6 @ 14Standley Lake  
4A Cheyenne Mountain29 @ 10Sand Creek  
4A Pueblo South54 @ 33Grand Junction Central  
3A Alameda8 @ 35Lutheran  
2A Arvada24 @ 20Middle Park  
3A Centaurus13 @ 48Fort Morgan  
3A Conifer47 @ 31Green Mountain  
2A Englewood7 @ 32Machebeuf  
3A Evergreen33 @ 7Skyview  
5A Valor Christian54 @ 7Legend  
3A Berthoud0 @ 41Erie  
4A Mountain View14 @ 51Windsor  
2A Alamosa6 @ 28Delta  
3A Canon City27 @ 58Lewis-Palmer  
3A Harrison38 @ 8Sierra  
3A Pueblo Central14 @ 21Pueblo County  
3A Pueblo East24 @ 20Durango  
3A Battle Mountain6 @ 52Rifle  
3A Eagle Valley42 @ 21Summit  
2A Moffat County28 @ 3Coal Ridge  
2A Montezuma-Cortez0 @ 47Bayfield  
2A Aspen0 @ 48Basalt  
1A Grand Valley6 @ 52Meeker  
1A Olathe0 @ 25Cedaredge  
2A Roaring Fork34 @ 6Steamboat Springs  
1A Centauri8 @ 6Monte Vista  
2A Pagosa Springs17 @ 35Gunnison  
2A Salida0 @ 52Classical Academy  
2A Brush14 @ 28Valley  
1A Estes Park8 @ 16Lyons  
2A Platte Valley19 @ 27Sterling  
2A Weld Central48 @ 7Fort Lupton  
1A CS Christian29 @ 34Buena Vista  
2A Florence35 @ 6Lamar  
2A Manitou Springs0 @ 40La Junta  
1A Clear Creek21 @ 14Manual  
2A Sheridan0 @ 42Elizabeth  
2A The Academy7 @ 51Resurrection Christian  
3A Holy Family49 @ 8Frederick  
2A Jefferson0 @ 2D'Evelyn  
1A Lake County0 @ 46Rye  
1A Wray20 @ 0Wiggins  
1A Yuma3 @ 38Burlington  
A-8 man Del Norte0 @ 48Sanford  
1A Dolores6 @ 49Ignacio  
A-8 man Custer County12 @ 52Swink  
1A John Mall14 @ 21Center  
1A Rocky Ford50 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
A-8 man Hayden34 @ 14Rangely  
1A Hotchkiss6 @ 7Paonia  
1A Byers8 @ 55Strasburg  
A-6 man Cripple Creek-Victor19 @ 56Elbert  
1A Limon14 @ 21Holyoke  
1A Peyton47 @ 7St. Marys  
3A Discovery Canyon48 @ 0Woodland Park  
A-8 man Plateau Valley6 @ 30West Grand  
A-6 man Briggsdale0 @ 58Fleming  
A-6 man Pawnee83 @ 13Longmont Christian  
A-6 man Prairie31 @ 86Peetz  
A-6 man Otis60 @ 29Idalia  
A-6 man Eads86 @ 34Walsh  
A-6 man Cotopaxi69 @ 26Manzanola  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells41 @ 49Liberty/Stratton  
A-8 man Simla50 @ 28Kiowa  
A-8 man Merino0 @ 45Akron  
A-8 man Sedgwick County54 @ 6Haxtun  
A-8 man McClave38 @ 44Granada  
A-8 man Springfield18 @ 27Holly  
A-8 man Wiley49 @ 12Las Animas  
A-6 man Sierra Grande34 @ 75La Veta  
1A Vail Christian0 @ 58Bennett  
A-8 man Fowler6 @ 52Hoehne  
A-6 man Hanover52 @ 7Colorado Deaf and Blind  
A-8 man Dove Creek0 @ 2Sargent  
A-8 man Mancos8 @ 44Norwood  
3A Mead31 @ 17Roosevelt  
A-8 man Belleview Christian36 @ 46Miami-Yoder  
A-6 man Mountain Valley26 @ 40Primero  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin16 @ 82Hi-Plains  
A-6 man Branson/Kim33 @ 56Kit Carson  
2A Prospect Ridge Academy6 @ 45University  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)