Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherokee Trail38 @ 25Mountain Vista  
5A Cherry Creek44 @ 13Prairie View  
5A Grandview31 @ 10Arapahoe  
5A Smoky Hill26 @ 45Boulder  
4A Fort Collins14 @ 42Monarch  
5A Doherty43 @ 16Overland  
5A Douglas County17 @ 37Legacy  
4A Ponderosa45 @ 0Cheyenne Mountain  
5A ThunderRidge21 @ 55Mullen  
4A Chatfield36 @ 29Dakota Ridge  
5A Pomona40 @ 7Chaparral  
5A Westminster13 @ 52Regis Jesuit  
5A Aurora Central17 @ 41Bear Creek  
5A Denver East31 @ 35Horizon  
4A Gateway20 @ 22Adams City  
3A Thomas Jefferson35 @ 34Vista Peak  
4A Broomfield29 @ 7Grand Junction  
3A Longmont3 @ 10Silver Creek  
4A Loveland31 @ 6Brighton  
4A Pueblo West33 @ 7Pueblo Centennial  
4A Widefield7 @ 41Pine Creek  
4A Denver South49 @ 0Standley Lake  
3A Green Mountain3 @ 17Evergreen  
3A Lincoln37 @ 8Denver North  
4A Littleton0 @ 39Montrose  
3A Palmer Ridge48 @ 29Kennedy  
4A Air Academy14 @ 40Mesa Ridge  
5A Castle View26 @ 14Arvada West  
4A Pueblo South42 @ 7Sand Creek  
3A Centaurus24 @ 17Thompson Valley  
2A Elizabeth14 @ 40Machebeuf  
3A Skyview33 @ 18Alameda  
5A Valor Christian49 @ 14Poudre  
3A Frederick0 @ 49Roosevelt  
4A Mountain View37 @ 14Greeley Central  
2A Sterling41 @ 7Valley  
3A Canon City27 @ 14Woodland Park  
3A Falcon8 @ 36Lewis-Palmer  
3A Pueblo Central20 @ 28Sierra  
3A Battle Mountain0 @ 45Eagle Valley  
2A Delta41 @ 0Gunnison  
3A Glenwood Springs21 @ 27Rifle  
3A Palisade55 @ 7Summit  
2A Aspen22 @ 48Moffat County  
2A Basalt46 @ 22Roaring Fork  
1A Cedaredge43 @ 6Hotchkiss  
2A Coal Ridge2 @ 20Steamboat Springs  
1A Grand Valley8 @ 42Paonia  
1A Centauri43 @ 12John Mall  
1A Monte Vista55 @ 12Dolores  
2A Pagosa Springs53 @ 7Montezuma-Cortez  
2A Salida22 @ 28Lamar  
2A Brush20 @ 0Fort Lupton  
2A Eaton6 @ 38Resurrection Christian  
2A Platte Valley14 @ 17Weld Central  
1A CS Christian14 @ 26Peyton  
1A Dolores Huerta8 @ 46Trinidad  
2A La Junta28 @ 7Florence  
2A Manitou Springs34 @ 59Classical Academy  
1A St. Marys6 @ 19Lake County  
2A Kent Denver44 @ 0Sheridan  
1A Manual24 @ 6Vail Christian  
3A Erie32 @ 35Mead  
3A Holy Family51 @ 6Berthoud  
2A Middle Park3 @ 49Faith Christian  
2A The Pinnacle0 @ 42University  
1A Wiggins56 @ 27Holyoke  
1A Wray30 @ 12Yuma  
1A Crowley County47 @ 26Rocky Ford  
A-8 man Custer County14 @ 24Simla  
A-8 man Las Animas6 @ 37Holly  
1A Rye14 @ 20Buena Vista  
A-8 man Hayden28 @ 56Soroco  
1A Meeker46 @ 21Olathe  
1A Limon6 @ 7Burlington  
1A Front Range Christian29 @ 48Clear Creek  
3A Lutheran27 @ 34Conifer  
1A Lyons14 @ 57Strasburg  
A-8 man South Park60 @ 0Miami-Yoder  
4A Vista Ridge45 @ 14Palmer  
A-8 man Caliche0 @ 60Akron  
A-8 man Haxtun13 @ 41Merino  
A-8 man Springfield30 @ 62McClave  
A-8 man Wiley21 @ 58Granada  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo22 @ 26Sanford  
A-8 man Kiowa32 @ 38Fowler  
A-8 man Swink7 @ 58Hoehne  
A-8 man Norwood2 @ 0Dove Creek  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy40 @ 0Estes Park  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin53 @ 45Genoa-Hugo  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)