Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Mullen37 @ 30Fairview  
5A Boulder8 @ 49Arapahoe  
5A Horizon0 @ 28Cherry Creek  
5A Legacy31 @ 24Bear Creek  
5A Mountain Range6 @ 35ThunderRidge  
5A Poudre33 @ 35Lakewood  
5A Doherty27 @ 65Grandview  
5A Douglas County25 @ 15Westminster  
5A Highlands Ranch7 @ 43Valor Christian  
4A Palmer21 @ 49Rampart  
4A Grand Junction0 @ 28Loveland  
5A Denver East28 @ 25Fossil Ridge  
4A George Washington27 @ 20Thornton  
3A Thomas Jefferson7 @ 50Palmer Ridge  
4A Greeley Central14 @ 56Windsor  
4A Niwot20 @ 54Broomfield  
3A Thompson Valley6 @ 32Fort Morgan  
5A Rock Canyon32 @ 52Chaparral  
4A Adams City27 @ 13Golden  
4A Brighton0 @ 21Greeley West  
5A Ralston Valley45 @ 14Rangeview  
5A Castle View0 @ 35Eaglecrest  
4A Cheyenne Mountain13 @ 35Pueblo South  
3A Lewis-Palmer57 @ 0Mitchell  
4A Mesa Ridge17 @ 31Pueblo West  
3A Alameda14 @ 37Green Mountain  
2A D'Evelyn42 @ 7Middle Park  
2A Englewood7 @ 44Elizabeth  
3A Evergreen17 @ 28Conifer  
2A Ridge View Academy58 @ 28Sheridan  
3A Skyview0 @ 42Lutheran  
3A Summit15 @ 39Glenwood Springs  
3A Berthoud34 @ 33Frederick  
2A Fort Lupton7 @ 24Valley  
3A Northridge21 @ 49Longmont  
3A Silver Creek34 @ 7Centaurus  
3A Roosevelt31 @ 28Erie  
2A Sterling27 @ 13Weld Central  
3A Harrison35 @ 26Pueblo County  
4A Pueblo Centennial7 @ 14Widefield  
3A Pueblo East56 @ 0Sierra  
3A Woodland Park8 @ 32Falcon  
3A Battle Mountain7 @ 48Palisade  
3A Eagle Valley6 @ 27Rifle  
2A Moffat County8 @ 20Basalt  
2A Montezuma-Cortez0 @ 42Gunnison  
2A Steamboat Springs20 @ 22Aspen  
1A Cedaredge39 @ 0Grand Valley  
2A Roaring Fork13 @ 10Coal Ridge  
2A Bayfield23 @ 7Delta  
1A Buena Vista8 @ 35Peyton  
1A Monte Vista28 @ 14Center  
2A Pagosa Springs14 @ 44Alamosa  
2A Brush21 @ 46Platte Valley  
1A Estes Park7 @ 56Highland  
1A Strasburg47 @ 6Cornerstone Christian Academy  
2A Florence36 @ 21Manitou Springs  
2A La Junta48 @ 6Salida  
2A Classical Academy42 @ 0Lamar  
1A Manual0 @ 42Bennett  
2A The Academy0 @ 45University  
2A Faith Christian62 @ 42Arvada  
2A Jefferson2 @ 14Denver West  
2A Machebeuf8 @ 35Kent Denver  
1A Lake County19 @ 47CS Christian  
A-8 man Akron48 @ 43Haxtun  
1A Holyoke27 @ 28Wray  
1A Yuma14 @ 42Limon  
A-8 man Del Norte7 @ 72Sangre de Cristo  
1A Dolores6 @ 41Centauri  
1A Ignacio18 @ 24John Mall  
1A Crowley County46 @ 0Trinidad  
1A Rocky Ford42 @ 26Ellicott  
1A Rye56 @ 14St. Marys  
1A Hotchkiss21 @ 28Olathe  
1A Paonia7 @ 12Meeker  
1A Burlington21 @ 0Wiggins  
1A Byers22 @ 55Lyons  
3A Discovery Canyon35 @ 34Canon City  
4A Vista Ridge62 @ 0Littleton  
A-6 man Briggsdale6 @ 61Pawnee  
A-6 man Fleming62 @ 13Prairie  
A-6 man Peetz64 @ 6Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Eads36 @ 34Cheyenne Wells  
A-6 man Hi-Plains61 @ 50Liberty/Stratton  
A-6 man Cotopaxi47 @ 14Sierra Grande  
A-8 man Caliche0 @ 55Sedgwick County  
A-8 man Granada42 @ 14Las Animas  
A-8 man Holly36 @ 20McClave  
A-8 man Springfield46 @ 38Wiley  
A-6 man Elbert6 @ 58Genoa-Hugo  
A-8 man Soroco22 @ 46West Grand  
A-8 man Fowler58 @ 8Swink  
A-8 man Hoehne73 @ 18Simla  
A-6 man Primero0 @ 2La Veta  
A-6 man Manzanola73 @ 19Aguilar  
A-8 man Dove Creek0 @ 63Mancos  
5A Legend10 @ 14Fountain-Ft Carson  
3A Mead35 @ 43Holy Family  
A-6 man Kit Carson60 @ 14Walsh  
3A Vista Peak34 @ 14Lincoln  
A-6 man Mountain Valley20 @ 71Longmont Christian  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin68 @ 42Otis  
A-6 man Branson/Kim51 @ 38Cheraw  
2A Prospect Ridge Academy6 @ 43Eaton  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)