Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherokee Trail19 @ 14Rock Canyon  
5A Grandview62 @ 28Smoky Hill  
5A Overland17 @ 13Boulder  
5A Fairview35 @ 21ThunderRidge  
5A Legacy35 @ 6Aurora Central  
5A Northglenn28 @ 40Mountain Range  
5A Rocky Mountain27 @ 28Castle View  
5A Douglas County0 @ 51Regis Jesuit  
5A Highlands Ranch33 @ 0Fountain-Ft Carson  
4A Rampart34 @ 16Montrose  
5A Arvada West14 @ 27Ralston Valley  
5A Bear Creek34 @ 10Westminster  
5A Columbine27 @ 28Mullen  
5A Lakewood7 @ 51Valor Christian  
4A Grand Junction Central47 @ 21Cheyenne Mountain  
4A Gateway6 @ 40Heritage  
4A George Washington0 @ 58Denver South  
5A Rangeview14 @ 49Eaglecrest  
5A Fossil Ridge35 @ 7Prairie View  
4A Greeley West30 @ 29Broomfield  
3A Longmont42 @ 6Centaurus  
4A Skyline33 @ 23Greeley Central  
4A Coronado6 @ 28Vista Ridge  
4A Pine Creek35 @ 0Pueblo West  
4A Widefield27 @ 23Air Academy  
4A Dakota Ridge56 @ 12Golden  
3A Denver North0 @ 42Palmer Ridge  
3A Green Mountain19 @ 35Skyview  
4A Standley Lake9 @ 36Wheat Ridge  
4A Thornton16 @ 41Fruita Monument  
3A Lewis-Palmer20 @ 26Discovery Canyon  
4A Mesa Ridge42 @ 0Pueblo Centennial  
3A Conifer42 @ 22Alameda  
2A D'Evelyn6 @ 19Faith Christian  
2A Elizabeth41 @ 6Ridge View Academy  
2A Fort Lupton16 @ 49Sterling  
3A Fort Morgan14 @ 28Silver Creek  
3A Frederick0 @ 42Mead  
3A Northridge16 @ 7Thompson Valley  
4A Mountain View35 @ 14Fort Collins  
3A Roosevelt48 @ 3Berthoud  
3A Falcon28 @ 27Canon City  
3A Pueblo Central19 @ 69Harrison  
3A Pueblo County0 @ 37Pueblo East  
3A Woodland Park19 @ 20Mitchell  
3A Glenwood Springs38 @ 20Battle Mountain  
3A Palisade49 @ 0Eagle Valley  
3A Rifle37 @ 20Summit  
2A Steamboat Springs0 @ 18Moffat County  
2A Aspen22 @ 43Roaring Fork  
2A Basalt49 @ 24Coal Ridge  
1A Grand Valley36 @ 19Hotchkiss  
2A Gunnison7 @ 26Alamosa  
1A Olathe10 @ 40Paonia  
2A Bayfield41 @ 7Pagosa Springs  
2A Salida34 @ 35Manitou Springs  
1A Strasburg41 @ 6Estes Park  
2A Valley7 @ 58Platte Valley  
2A Weld Central27 @ 13Brush  
1A CS Christian14 @ 12Rye  
1A Dolores Huerta0 @ 49Crowley County  
2A Lamar0 @ 42La Junta  
1A St. Marys10 @ 54Buena Vista  
1A Trinidad14 @ 30Ellicott  
1A Bennett62 @ 13Front Range Christian  
2A Classical Academy38 @ 26Florence  
2A Kent Denver41 @ 13Englewood  
1A Platte Canyon38 @ 14Manual  
2A Sheridan0 @ 53Machebeuf  
3A Erie20 @ 43Holy Family  
2A Middle Park51 @ 12Jefferson  
1A Holyoke27 @ 0Yuma  
1A Wiggins0 @ 18Limon  
1A Dolores14 @ 42Center  
1A John Mall0 @ 41Monte Vista  
A-8 man Las Animas6 @ 53Springfield  
1A Meeker42 @ 14Cedaredge  
A-8 man West Grand46 @ 8Rangely  
1A Burlington28 @ 12Wray  
A-6 man Cripple Creek-Victor20 @ 80Manzanola  
1A Peyton44 @ 12Lake County  
3A Lutheran31 @ 13Evergreen  
1A Lyons14 @ 48Highland  
A-8 man Plateau Valley34 @ 20Soroco  
A-6 man Briggsdale83 @ 75Longmont Christian  
A-6 man Fleming58 @ 41Peetz  
A-6 man Pawnee71 @ 12Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Idalia55 @ 47Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-6 man Cheraw0 @ 1Cheyenne Wells  
A-6 man Hi-Plains61 @ 14Elbert  
A-6 man Aguilar13 @ 63Sierra Grande  
A-8 man Simla14 @ 68Fowler  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian27 @ 37Akron  
A-8 man Haxtun50 @ 16Caliche  
A-8 man Sedgwick County30 @ 13Merino  
A-8 man Holly12 @ 20Granada  
A-8 man Wiley15 @ 28McClave  
A-6 man La Veta48 @ 6Mountain Valley  
A-8 man Sanford48 @ 0Dove Creek  
A-8 man Gilpin County36 @ 0Hayden  
A-8 man Swink28 @ 50Kiowa  
A-6 man Kit Carson48 @ 8Eads  
A-6 man Genoa-Hugo68 @ 14Colorado Deaf and Blind  
3A Vista Peak56 @ 17Kennedy  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton53 @ 0Otis  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)