Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Arapahoe28 @ 8Hinkley  
5A Horizon22 @ 21Legacy  
5A Mountain Range0 @ 47Monarch  
5A Rocky Mountain19 @ 6Fossil Ridge  
5A Doherty24 @ 21Fruita Monument  
5A Douglas County14 @ 48Mountain Vista  
5A Arvada West14 @ 55Mullen  
5A Bear Creek35 @ 21Chatfield  
5A Lakewood7 @ 42Pomona  
5A / 4A Regis Jesuit29 @ 14Denver South  
5A Westminster54 @ 18Thornton  
3A Grand Junction Central46 @ 6Glenwood Springs  
4A / 3A Aurora Central52 @ 6Harrison  
5A Denver East13 @ 8Brighton  
5A Gateway42 @ 24Smoky Hill  
4A Broomfield14 @ 35Loveland  
3A Niwot0 @ 41Berthoud  
4A / 3A Skyline35 @ 28Conifer  
3A / 4A Mitchell35 @ 36Cheyenne Mountain  
4A Sand Creek14 @ 38Air Academy  
4A Widefield16 @ 20Coronado  
2A Denver North0 @ 38Alameda  
4A Adams City46 @ 6Lincoln  
5A Prairie View35 @ 41Boulder  
4A Palmer Ridge28 @ 40Vista Ridge  
5A Castle View3 @ 33Eaglecrest  
4A / 3A Liberty7 @ 38Classical Academy  
4A Mesa Ridge0 @ 40Rampart  
4A Pueblo South24 @ 21Falcon  
3A Elizabeth21 @ 32Englewood  
3A / 4A Evergreen33 @ 6Green Mountain  
3A Skyview0 @ 50Fort Morgan  
3A Frederick0 @ 65Holy Family  
3A Northridge12 @ 56Roosevelt  
4A Mountain View14 @ 39Greeley West  
2A Alamosa17 @ 27Trinidad  
3A Canon City35 @ 52Pueblo Central  
3A Delta49 @ 0Steamboat Springs  
2A / 1A Montezuma-Cortez26 @ 14Ignacio  
3A Palisade49 @ 6Summit  
3A Rifle26 @ 0Eagle Valley  
1A Cedaredge40 @ 13Center  
1A / 2A Grand Valley7 @ 28Basalt  
2A Gunnison28 @ 7Roaring Fork  
2A Olathe38 @ 0Coal Ridge  
1A Centauri12 @ 53Buena Vista  
2A / 1A Pagosa Springs12 @ 42Monte Vista  
2A Strasburg50 @ 12Jefferson  
2A University42 @ 15St. Marys  
1A Dolores Huerta0 @ 47John Mall  
2A / 3A Florence21 @ 42Lewis-Palmer  
2A Manitou Springs21 @ 31Eaton  
2A Kent Denver40 @ 0Ridge View Academy  
1A Platte Canyon40 @ 0Clear Creek  
2A The Academy33 @ 27Middle Park  
3A Erie0 @ 10Mead  
1A / 2A Wray7 @ 48Valley  
1A Dolores0 @ 16Salida  
1A Rocky Ford0 @ 55Wiggins  
1A / 2A Paonia0 @ 35Bayfield  
1A Burlington0 @ 26Limon  
1A / 2A Resurrection Christian51 @ 0Estes Park  
3A Discovery Canyon36 @ 47Pueblo East  
A-6 man Weldon Valley0 @ 65Fleming  
A-6 man Otis14 @ 53Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-6 man Hi-Plains24 @ 51Idalia  
A-6 man Miami-Yoder45 @ 0Colorado Deaf and Blind  
A-8 man Caliche44 @ 16Rangely  
A-8 man Granada28 @ 26Kiowa  
A-8 man Holly7 @ 64Sedgwick County  
A-8 man Wiley8 @ 52Haxtun  
A-6 man Antonito6 @ 68La Veta  
A-8 man Sanford24 @ 40Mancos  
A-8 man Elbert0 @ 46West Grand  
A-6 man Manzanola22 @ 51Walsh  
A-8 man Swink30 @ 50Simla  
A-8 man Dove Creek56 @ 8Sierra Grande  
A-8 man Norwood38 @ 28Sargent  
5A Legend27 @ 21Highlands Ranch  
2A Kipp Denver0 @ 2Sheridan  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)