Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Arapahoe17 @ 14Grandview  
5A Cherokee Trail14 @ 19Regis Jesuit  
5A Fairview14 @ 18Horizon  
4A Fort Collins6 @ 30Windsor  
5A Mountain Range0 @ 28Fossil Ridge  
5A ThunderRidge21 @ 7Douglas County  
5A Arvada West8 @ 49Ralston Valley  
5A Chatfield14 @ 31Lakewood  
5A Columbine36 @ 0Bear Creek  
5A Pomona31 @ 38Mullen  
5A / 4A Fruita Monument7 @ 31Montrose  
5A Denver East28 @ 34Westminster  
5A Montbello21 @ 41Prairie View  
4A Greeley Central20 @ 6Littleton  
4A Longmont42 @ 7Broomfield  
4A Loveland28 @ 38Mountain View  
4A Thompson Valley27 @ 8Skyline  
3A Mitchell32 @ 8Sierra  
4A Sand Creek14 @ 24Aurora Central  
4A Kennedy14 @ 7Golden  
4A Wheat Ridge35 @ 42Pueblo South  
4A Durango39 @ 6Farmington NM  
4A / 3A Adams City40 @ 0Skyview  
5A Brighton6 @ 10Northglenn  
5A Thornton8 @ 42Boulder  
4A Air Academy40 @ 39Widefield  
5A Castle View0 @ 28Rock Canyon  
3A / 4A Lewis-Palmer14 @ 48Palmer Ridge  
4A Liberty8 @ 7Coronado  
4A Mesa Ridge37 @ 6Cheyenne Mountain  
2A Alameda38 @ 22Faith Christian  
3A Arvada7 @ 56Fort Morgan  
3A Conifer41 @ 21Elizabeth  
3A D'Evelyn31 @ 13Erie  
3A / 4A Englewood7 @ 28Lincoln  
3A Summit6 @ 34Woodland Park  
5A Valor Christian26 @ 10East UT  
3A Fort Lupton0 @ 24Berthoud  
3A Northridge14 @ 35Centaurus  
4A Silver Creek17 @ 28Greeley West  
2A / 1A Sterling42 @ 6Wray  
2A Alamosa13 @ 14Lamar  
4A Falcon26 @ 34Pueblo West  
3A Harrison21 @ 14Thomas Jefferson  
3A Pueblo Central41 @ 6Frederick  
3A Pueblo East49 @ 24Canon City  
3A Battle Mountain10 @ 14Steamboat Springs  
2A Moffat County20 @ 41Gunnison  
2A / 3A Montezuma-Cortez20 @ 46Grand Junction Central  
2A / 1A Aspen0 @ 35Cedaredge  
2A / 3A Basalt0 @ 33Eagle Valley  
1A / 2A Grand Valley14 @ 21Coal Ridge  
2A Roaring Fork0 @ 24Olathe  
1A / 2A Buena Vista52 @ 14Manitou Springs  
1A Centauri6 @ 48Paonia  
1A Monte Vista25 @ 15Hotchkiss  
2A / 3A Brush43 @ 22Glenwood Springs  
2A Eaton14 @ 33La Junta  
3A Weld Central7 @ 48Evergreen  
2A / 3A Florence0 @ 14Pueblo County  
2A Sheridan34 @ 62Bennett  
3A Holy Family34 @ 42Palisade  
2A Middle Park10 @ 53Strasburg  
2A The Pinnacle20 @ 14Jefferson  
1A Lake County8 @ 65Center  
1A / 2A Holyoke34 @ 15University  
1A Wiggins27 @ 20Crowley County  
1A / 3A Dolores42 @ 0Newcomb NM  
1A / 2A Ignacio6 @ 24Pagosa Springs  
A-8 man Sargent44 @ 20Sanford  
A-8 man Custer County18 @ 22Swink  
1A John Mall40 @ 14Rocky Ford  
1A / 2A Rye45 @ 0Trinidad  
1A Byers28 @ 55Highland  
1A Calhan30 @ 6Dolores Huerta  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor8 @ 52Kiowa  
3A / 2A Lutheran6 @ 38Platte Valley  
3A Discovery Canyon8 @ 27Classical Academy  
4A Vista Ridge57 @ 35Ponderosa  
A-6 man Fleming66 @ 22Pawnee  
A-6 man Peetz46 @ 6South Park  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells12 @ 60Eads  
A-8 man Simla0 @ 48Akron  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian55 @ 18Soroco  
A-6 man Walsh40 @ 33Primero  
A-6 man Antonito6 @ 25Aguilar  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo20 @ 66Dove Creek  
A-8 man Gilpin County32 @ 46West Grand  
A-8 man Justice12 @ 32Elbert  
A-6 man North Park14 @ 28Genoa Hugo Karval  
A-6 man Hanover42 @ 40Hi-Plains  
A-8 man Hoehne42 @ 6Fowler  
A-6 man Manzanola6 @ 67Cheraw  
A-6 man Kit Carson74 @ 24Flagler  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton29 @ 74Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-8 man Rolla KS 14 @ 52Springfield  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)