Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 30, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Eaglecrest7 @ 42Cherry Creek  
5A Grandview14 @ 31Valor Christian  
5A Overland0 @ 10Cherokee Trail  
5A Smoky Hill0 @ 42Arapahoe  
5A Boulder16 @ 56Westminster  
5A Legacy36 @ 29Fairview  
5A Poudre44 @ 7Mountain Range  
5A Rocky Mountain49 @ 7Monarch  
5A Mountain Vista10 @ 7Highlands Ranch  
5A ThunderRidge27 @ 7Rock Canyon  
5A Bear Creek21 @ 13Arvada West  
5A Pomona35 @ 13Chatfield  
5A Fruita Monument7 @ 31Regis Jesuit  
5A Far Northeast0 @ 3Thornton  
3A Thomas Jefferson18 @ 24Conifer  
4A Broomfield17 @ 38Fort Collins  
4A Thompson Valley6 @ 7Windsor  
4A Coronado15 @ 29Cheyenne Mountain  
4A Pine Creek35 @ 0Rampart  
4A Pueblo West17 @ 27Pueblo South  
4A Green Mountain26 @ 29Kennedy  
5A Heritage19 @ 18Rangeview  
4A Wheat Ridge38 @ 19Golden  
4A Durango48 @ 6Air Academy  
4A Montrose38 @ 20Widefield  
4A Adams City15 @ 49Loveland  
5A Prairie View12 @ 14Brighton  
5A Ralston Valley31 @ 21Mullen  
5A Castle View24 @ 28Chaparral  
4A Mesa Ridge7 @ 46Falcon  
3A Centaurus0 @ 28Evergreen  
3A D'Evelyn49 @ 8Arvada  
3A Englewood0 @ 42Skyview  
2A Ridge View Academy34 @ 28Denver North  
3A Summit0 @ 38Steamboat Springs  
3A Berthoud30 @ 6Northridge  
3A Fort Morgan56 @ 7Elizabeth  
3A Frederick7 @ 34Niwot  
4A Mountain View43 @ 15Skyline  
2A Sterling21 @ 35Platte Valley  
3A Harrison27 @ 20Mitchell  
3A Pueblo Central63 @ 6Sierra  
3A Pueblo East31 @ 24Pueblo County  
3A Woodland Park27 @ 45Canon City  
3A Eagle Valley0 @ 42Palisade  
3A Glenwood Springs6 @ 55Rifle  
2A Montezuma-Cortez0 @ 12Alamosa  
2A Basalt20 @ 14Aspen  
1A Cedaredge7 @ 48Paonia  
2A / 3A Coal Ridge12 @ 52Battle Mountain  
2A Olathe10 @ 35Gunnison  
2A Roaring Fork23 @ 49Moffat County  
2A Bayfield47 @ 8Pagosa Springs  
1A Buena Vista54 @ 6Rye  
1A Monte Vista23 @ 14Centauri  
1A Salida20 @ 63Peyton  
2A Eaton13 @ 18Brush  
2A Strasburg48 @ 6Sheridan  
2A Valley41 @ 10University  
1A CS Christian41 @ 0Byers  
2A La Junta26 @ 0Trinidad  
2A Lamar6 @ 35Florence  
2A St. Marys0 @ 53Manitou Springs  
2A Kent Denver43 @ 6Alameda  
3A Erie6 @ 24Roosevelt  
2A Jefferson11 @ 56Middle Park  
1A Highland16 @ 49Wray  
1A Holyoke0 @ 20Burlington  
1A Yuma0 @ 43Wiggins  
1A Center8 @ 26John Mall  
1A Ignacio0 @ 34Dolores  
1A Crowley County54 @ 7Calhan  
A-8 man Custer County14 @ 49Hoehne  
A-8 man Las Animas6 @ 28McClave  
1A Hotchkiss14 @ 36Meeker  
A-8 man West Grand34 @ 8Vail Christian  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor0 @ 1Simla  
1A Limon47 @ 7Rocky Ford  
1A Front Range Christian6 @ 65Resurrection Christian  
3A Lutheran14 @ 19Weld Central  
1A Lyons18 @ 12Clear Creek  
3A Discovery Canyon42 @ 7Lewis-Palmer  
4A Vista Ridge55 @ 7Sand Creek  
A-8 man Plateau Valley68 @ 30Rangely  
A-6 man Cotopaxi12 @ 63Pawnee  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells6 @ 52Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-8 man Caliche8 @ 26Merino  
A-8 man Sedgwick County22 @ 3Akron  
A-8 man Springfield48 @ 28Granada  
A-8 man Wiley48 @ 28Holly  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo20 @ 58Sanford  
A-8 man Soroco42 @ 0Hayden  
A-8 man Fowler12 @ 48Kiowa  
A-8 man Dove Creek80 @ 44Mancos  
5A Legend21 @ 47Fountain-Ft Carson  
3A Mead23 @ 37Holy Family  
2A Kipp Denver0 @ 2Bennett  
3A Vista Peak56 @ 12Fort Lupton  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton8 @ 55Fleming  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)