Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe34 @ 21Heritage  
5A Cherry Creek16 @ 13Cherokee Trail  
5A Boulder30 @ 10Northglenn  
5A Legacy42 @ 14Mountain Range  
5A Chaparral42 @ 35Legend  
5A Highlands Ranch14 @ 28Fruita Monument  
4A Palmer42 @ 19Sand Creek  
5A Columbine35 @ 13Mullen  
5A Lakewood7 @ 14Bear Creek  
5A Pomona42 @ 0Arvada West  
5A Grand Junction26 @ 30Smoky Hill  
5A / 4A Gateway14 @ 58Broomfield  
5A Hinkley6 @ 41Rangeview  
5A Far Northeast10 @ 56Denver East  
5A Fossil Ridge17 @ 14Poudre  
4A Greeley West43 @ 0Greeley Central  
4A Longmont48 @ 13Silver Creek  
4A Skyline6 @ 44Windsor  
4A Coronado7 @ 15Mesa Ridge  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson43 @ 21Douglas County  
5A Rock Canyon14 @ 58Regis Jesuit  
2A Denver North6 @ 7Denver West  
4A Lincoln13 @ 43Golden  
4A Durango36 @ 35Montrose  
5A Brighton0 @ 42Westminster  
5A Monarch17 @ 37Fairview  
5A Ralston Valley37 @ 18Chatfield  
4A Standley Lake13 @ 42Dakota Ridge  
5A Thornton0 @ 40Prairie View  
5A Castle View10 @ 14Doherty  
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 42Palmer Ridge  
4A / 3A Liberty10 @ 41Pueblo County  
3A Sierra0 @ 41Harrison  
2A Alameda44 @ 0Machebeuf  
3A Englewood8 @ 39Fort Lupton  
3A Fort Morgan56 @ 13Weld Central  
4A Mountain View23 @ 40Thompson Valley  
3A / 4A Canon City52 @ 6Air Academy  
4A / 3A Pueblo Centennial24 @ 27Pueblo Central  
3A Woodland Park23 @ 49Conifer  
3A Delta35 @ 21Rifle  
3A Eagle Valley10 @ 0Summit  
2A / 3A Moffat County24 @ 7Battle Mountain  
2A Basalt7 @ 3Coal Ridge  
2A Gunnison28 @ 6Montezuma-Cortez  
2A Olathe7 @ 42Bayfield  
2A Roaring Fork51 @ 24Aspen  
1A Centauri35 @ 14Dolores  
2A Pagosa Springs0 @ 48Alamosa  
2A Platte Valley26 @ 6Eaton  
2A University7 @ 47Sterling  
2A Valley0 @ 8Brush  
2A Manitou Springs0 @ 46La Junta  
2A St. Marys14 @ 49Lamar  
2A Trinidad7 @ 29Florence  
3A Classical Academy17 @ 10Evergreen  
2A Manual0 @ 40Kent Denver  
2A Sheridan21 @ 23Middle Park  
3A Erie14 @ 18Berthoud  
1A Lake County15 @ 45Meeker  
A-8 man Akron42 @ 0Merino  
1A Holyoke28 @ 21Highland  
1A Wiggins42 @ 7Wray  
1A Center0 @ 36Monte Vista  
A-8 man Del Norte0 @ 42Sanford  
1A John Mall38 @ 0Ignacio  
A-8 man Las Animas10 @ 46Wiley  
1A Rye62 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
A-8 man Hayden8 @ 32Rangely  
1A Hotchkiss12 @ 19Cedaredge  
1A Paonia65 @ 0Grand Valley  
1A Burlington24 @ 0Yuma  
1A Byers7 @ 28Rocky Ford  
1A Limon40 @ 6Calhan  
1A Resurrection Christian58 @ 0Lyons  
4A Vista Ridge18 @ 28Pine Creek  
A-6 man Peetz24 @ 64Fleming  
A-6 man Weldon Valley6 @ 64Pawnee  
A-6 man Eads66 @ 14Cheraw  
A-6 man Hi-Plains40 @ 35Otis  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells56 @ 6Walsh  
A-8 man Simla42 @ 22Fowler  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian26 @ 0Caliche  
A-8 man Haxtun14 @ 52Sedgwick County  
A-8 man Granada50 @ 22McClave  
A-8 man Holly31 @ 30Springfield  
A-8 man Sierra Grande20 @ 74Sangre de Cristo  
A-8 man Kiowa50 @ 14Swink  
A-8 man Justice0 @ 50Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man Vail Christian58 @ 22Elbert  
A-8 man Hoehne24 @ 28Dove Creek  
A-6 man Primero25 @ 58La Veta  
A-6 man Manzanola42 @ 65Cotopaxi  
A-8 man Mancos12 @ 68Sargent  
A-8 man Norwood51 @ 13Soroco  
3A Mead22 @ 50Roosevelt  
A-6 man Kit Carson36 @ 30Hanover  
3A Vista Peak20 @ 14Skyview  
A-6 man Mountain Valley59 @ 6Antonito  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin45 @ 14Idalia  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)