Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
4A / 5A Fort Collins23 @ 10Fossil Ridge  
5A Mountain Range0 @ 40Prairie View  
5A Poudre31 @ 0Northglenn  
5A Highlands Ranch33 @ 55Eaglecrest  
4A Rampart29 @ 42Coronado  
5A ThunderRidge0 @ 38Ralston Valley  
5A / 4A Lakewood47 @ 35Montrose  
5A Pomona30 @ 28Cherry Creek  
5A Regis Jesuit48 @ 40Mullen  
3A Grand Junction Central41 @ 32Vista Peak  
5A Fruita Monument45 @ 58Grand Junction  
4A Broomfield7 @ 24Windsor  
4A Greeley Central20 @ 21Thompson Valley  
4A / 3A Loveland15 @ 20Roosevelt  
3A Niwot0 @ 49Fort Morgan  
5A Fountain-Ft Carson20 @ 14Legacy  
5A Rock Canyon25 @ 29Douglas County  
4A Golden10 @ 28Green Mountain  
4A Kennedy46 @ 14George Washington  
4A / 5A Durango34 @ 28Aztec NM  
5A Brighton0 @ 13Mountain Vista  
4A / 3A Littleton13 @ 40Classical Academy  
4A / 5A Standley Lake7 @ 43Monarch  
5A Castle View7 @ 35Heritage  
3A / 4A Lewis-Palmer36 @ 18Sand Creek  
4A Liberty12 @ 26Widefield  
4A Mesa Ridge30 @ 45Ponderosa  
2A / 3A Alameda56 @ 55Skyview  
3A Arvada0 @ 54Berthoud  
3A Centaurus23 @ 36Erie  
3A Conifer16 @ 17Glenwood Springs  
3A / 4A D'Evelyn0 @ 48Greeley West  
2A Ridge View Academy12 @ 27Moffat County  
4A Silver Creek22 @ 42Dakota Ridge  
4A Mountain View48 @ 14Adams City  
2A Sterling7 @ 28Strasburg  
3A Canon City40 @ 48Pueblo County  
3A Harrison48 @ 21Summit  
3A / 4A Pueblo East20 @ 34Pueblo South  
3A Battle Mountain13 @ 35Eagle Valley  
3A / 2A Delta49 @ 19Pagosa Springs  
2A / 4A Montezuma-Cortez36 @ 37Miyamura NM  
3A / 2A Rifle64 @ 6Jefferson  
2A / 3A Aspen23 @ 14Steamboat Springs  
2A / 1A Basalt14 @ 26Center  
1A / 2A Grand Valley20 @ 39Roaring Fork  
2A / 1A Gunnison48 @ 14Monte Vista  
2A / 1A Olathe0 @ 2Cedaredge  
2A / 3A Bayfield55 @ 0Shiprock NM  
1A Buena Vista27 @ 0Hotchkiss  
1A / 2A Centauri8 @ 20Lamar  
2A / 1A Eaton54 @ 7Holyoke  
1A / 2A Estes Park16 @ 8Middle Park  
2A Platte Valley36 @ 7Bennett  
2A / 3A Valley31 @ 0Fort Lupton  
3A / 2A Weld Central0 @ 55Brush  
1A Dolores Huerta15 @ 12Rocky Ford  
1A Ellicott54 @ 14Calhan  
2A Florence13 @ 7Faith Christian  
2A La Junta7 @ 40Alamosa  
2A / 3A Manitou Springs34 @ 20Woodland Park  
2A St. Marys43 @ 0Machebeuf  
1A Platte Canyon34 @ 14Wiggins  
2A / 3A Sheridan0 @ 48Sierra  
2A The Pinnacle12 @ 33Denver West  
1A Lake County6 @ 41Salida  
A-8 man Akron54 @ 6Fowler  
1A Wray28 @ 52Goodland KS  
1A John Mall0 @ 42Limon  
1A Rye30 @ 27Crowley County  
1A / 2A Meeker52 @ 6Coal Ridge  
1A Paonia47 @ 14Ignacio  
A-8 man Rangely12 @ 8Dove Creek  
3A Lutheran52 @ 7Frederick  
1A Lyons39 @ 0Highland  
1A Resurrection Christian38 @ 3Yuma  
3A Discovery Canyon44 @ 28Holy Family  
4A Vista Ridge34 @ 14Pueblo West  
A-6 man Fleming70 @ 24Idalia  
A-6 man Peetz72 @ 36North Park  
A-6 man Weldon Valley25 @ 36Prairie  
A-6 man Deer Trail36 @ 56Briggsdale  
A-6 man Eads54 @ 12Hi-Plains  
A-6 man Flagler72 @ 32Otis  
A-8 man Simla16 @ 18Merino  
A-8 man Sedgwick County83 @ 33Paxton NE  
A-8 man Granada58 @ 36Sanford  
A-8 man McClave48 @ 0Swink  
A-8 man Wiley0 @ 46Boise City OK  
A-6 man La Veta12 @ 28Cotopaxi  
A-8 man Elbert22 @ 24Kiowa  
A-8 man Rocky Mountain Lutheran64 @ 28Justice  
A-8 man Vail Christian52 @ 8Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Hoehne6 @ 36Springfield  
A-6 man Manzanola38 @ 90Cheyenne Wells  
3A / 4A Mead21 @ 42Skyline  
A-6 man Kit Carson59 @ 36Cheraw  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton53 @ 0Bethune  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin38 @ 12Pawnee  
5A East UT 14 @ 31Valor Christian  
3A / 2A Raton NM 0 @ 47Trinidad  
A-8 man Deerfield KS 0 @ 44Holly  
3A / A-8 man Newcomb NM 6 @ 44Mancos  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)