Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherry Creek41 @ 0Grand Terrace CA  
5A Smoky Hill48 @ 14Gateway  
5A Boulder27 @ 41Prairie View  
5A Legacy21 @ 17Horizon  
5A Poudre14 @ 48Fairview  
5A Chaparral36 @ 26Rock Canyon  
5A Highlands Ranch7 @ 19Legend  
5A Mountain Vista27 @ 7Douglas County  
5A ThunderRidge0 @ 44Grandview  
5A Arvada West28 @ 38Mullen  
5A Pomona34 @ 27Lakewood  
5A Grand Junction9 @ 28Heritage  
4A / 3A George Washington18 @ 0Thomas Jefferson  
5A Montbello19 @ 30Northglenn  
5A Fossil Ridge6 @ 31Rocky Mountain  
4A Greeley Central7 @ 38Windsor  
4A Greeley West59 @ 14Mountain View  
4A Loveland17 @ 20Broomfield  
3A Niwot6 @ 42Berthoud  
4A Thompson Valley21 @ 35Silver Creek  
4A Coronado43 @ 0Widefield  
4A Pine Creek21 @ 14Pueblo West  
4A / 5A Denver South14 @ 44Regis Jesuit  
4A / 3A Green Mountain3 @ 23Evergreen  
4A / 3A Kennedy34 @ 16Centaurus  
4A Lincoln8 @ 19Adams City  
4A Wheat Ridge14 @ 38Dakota Ridge  
5A Brighton6 @ 35Denver East  
5A Thornton12 @ 47Westminster  
4A Air Academy62 @ 68Sand Creek  
4A / 3A Cheyenne Mountain22 @ 16Mitchell  
3A / 2A Lewis-Palmer21 @ 13Florence  
3A Sierra24 @ 6Woodland Park  
3A / 4A Arvada0 @ 37Golden  
3A / 4A Conifer28 @ 7Skyline  
3A D'Evelyn21 @ 33Pueblo County  
3A Englewood0 @ 28Elizabeth  
3A Fort Morgan54 @ 0Skyview  
3A Roosevelt62 @ 50Northridge  
4A Falcon21 @ 24Pueblo South  
3A Pueblo Central8 @ 49Canon City  
3A Pueblo East21 @ 27Discovery Canyon  
3A Eagle Valley12 @ 35Rifle  
3A Glenwood Springs44 @ 26Grand Junction Central  
3A Steamboat Springs0 @ 55Delta  
2A / 1A Basalt31 @ 14Grand Valley  
2A Coal Ridge13 @ 42Olathe  
2A Roaring Fork0 @ 48Gunnison  
2A / 1A Bayfield34 @ 55Paonia  
1A Buena Vista48 @ 24Centauri  
1A / 2A Monte Vista20 @ 7Pagosa Springs  
1A Salida36 @ 7Dolores  
2A Eaton28 @ 7Manitou Springs  
2A / 1A Valley21 @ 18Wray  
2A St. Marys27 @ 7University  
2A Trinidad27 @ 21Alamosa  
2A Manual0 @ 42Faith Christian  
3A Holy Family50 @ 7Frederick  
2A Jefferson0 @ 55Strasburg  
1A Center6 @ 27Cedaredge  
A-8 man Del Norte14 @ 47Sangre de Cristo  
1A / 2A Ignacio6 @ 66Montezuma-Cortez  
A-8 man Sargent8 @ 20Norwood  
A-8 man Custer County22 @ 42Fowler  
A-8 man Rangely6 @ 46Caliche  
A-8 man West Grand6 @ 44Elbert  
1A Calhan14 @ 46Highland  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor0 @ 60Hoehne  
1A Limon19 @ 20Burlington  
3A Lutheran55 @ 0Fort Lupton  
A-8 man Nederland34 @ 14Pikes Peak Christian  
4A Vista Ridge35 @ 21Palmer Ridge  
A-6 man Prairie48 @ 6Briggsdale  
A-6 man Cheyenne Wells20 @ 34Kit Carson  
A-8 man Simla49 @ 6Swink  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian46 @ 0Las Animas  
A-8 man Haxtun52 @ 8Wiley  
A-8 man Sedgwick County64 @ 20Holly  
A-8 man Springfield56 @ 6Rolla KS  
A-6 man Walsh67 @ 8Manzanola  
A-6 man La Veta40 @ 14Antonito  
A-8 man Sierra Grande14 @ 54Dove Creek  
A-8 man Kiowa32 @ 56Granada  
A-8 man Gilpin County54 @ 6Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Justice20 @ 56Hayden  
A-8 man Mancos12 @ 48Sanford  
3A Mead10 @ 7Erie  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy28 @ 49Lyons  
3A Vista Peak25 @ 8Weld Central  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton8 @ 39Eads  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin59 @ 18Otis  
5A / 4A Farmington NM 22 @ 29Durango  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)