Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Grandview49 @ 27Arapahoe  
5A Boulder42 @ 22Thornton  
5A Horizon28 @ 35Fairview  
5A Northglenn7 @ 28Brighton  
5A Poudre7 @ 2Monarch  
5A Doherty56 @ 30Highlands Ranch  
5A / 4A Palmer6 @ 31Rampart  
4A Ponderosa28 @ 35Vista Ridge  
5A Bear Creek42 @ 43Columbine  
5A Lakewood41 @ 42Chatfield  
3A / 2A Grand Junction Central25 @ 27Montezuma-Cortez  
4A Aurora Central12 @ 48Sand Creek  
5A Gateway10 @ 24Hinkley  
3A Thomas Jefferson7 @ 6Harrison  
5A Fossil Ridge28 @ 7Mountain Range  
4A Greeley West17 @ 10Silver Creek  
4A Pueblo West14 @ 16Falcon  
5A Rock Canyon14 @ 31Castle View  
4A Widefield34 @ 27Air Academy  
2A Denver North19 @ 26Manual  
4A / 5A Denver South6 @ 12Eaglecrest  
4A Green Mountain21 @ 46Standley Lake  
4A / 3A Lincoln19 @ 22Englewood  
4A / 5A Durango8 @ 14Piedra Vista NM  
4A / 5A Montrose51 @ 0Fruita Monument  
4A Littleton25 @ 49Greeley Central  
5A Ralston Valley58 @ 6Arvada West  
4A / 3A Palmer Ridge16 @ 6Lewis-Palmer  
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 53Mesa Ridge  
3A Sierra28 @ 6Mitchell  
3A Evergreen42 @ 0Weld Central  
3A Berthoud42 @ 0Fort Lupton  
3A Fort Morgan55 @ 0Arvada  
3A Frederick8 @ 34Pueblo Central  
4A Mountain View21 @ 24Loveland  
4A Windsor12 @ 13Fort Collins  
3A / 2A Pueblo County6 @ 35Florence  
3A Woodland Park12 @ 3Summit  
3A / 2A Eagle Valley34 @ 9Basalt  
3A / 2A Glenwood Springs21 @ 54Brush  
3A Palisade21 @ 53Holy Family  
3A Steamboat Springs24 @ 14Battle Mountain  
1A / 2A Cedaredge14 @ 12Aspen  
2A / 1A Coal Ridge27 @ 7Grand Valley  
2A Gunnison49 @ 0Moffat County  
2A Olathe34 @ 6Roaring Fork  
2A / 4A Bayfield21 @ 24Miyamura NM  
2A / 1A Pagosa Springs40 @ 8Ignacio  
2A / 3A Platte Valley26 @ 28Lutheran  
2A Strasburg49 @ 0Middle Park  
2A / 1A University16 @ 7Holyoke  
1A CS Christian13 @ 46Salida  
1A Ellicott19 @ 21Burlington  
2A La Junta20 @ 23Eaton  
2A Lamar27 @ 12Alamosa  
2A / 1A Manitou Springs0 @ 21Buena Vista  
2A / 1A Trinidad13 @ 20Rye  
2A Bennett34 @ 6Sheridan  
2A Kent Denver69 @ 0Denver West  
2A Faith Christian54 @ 20Alameda  
1A / 2A Wray6 @ 30Sterling  
1A Center32 @ 26Lake County  
A-8 man Del Norte24 @ 14Mancos  
1A Crowley County12 @ 27Wiggins  
1A Rocky Ford7 @ 28John Mall  
A-8 man Hayden44 @ 6Longmont Christian  
1A Hotchkiss7 @ 33Monte Vista  
1A Limon41 @ 12Peyton  
1A Front Range Christian19 @ 7Lyons  
A-8 man Nederland12 @ 48Vail Christian  
A-8 man Plateau Valley14 @ 69Rangely  
A-6 man Pawnee48 @ 68Fleming  
A-6 man Prairie0 @ 53Peetz  
A-6 man Weldon Valley61 @ 6Briggsdale  
A-6 man Bethune0 @ 62Idalia  
A-6 man Eads52 @ 6Cheyenne Wells  
A-6 man Flagler22 @ 36Kit Carson  
A-6 man Genoa Hugo Karval34 @ 8Deer Trail  
A-6 man Miami-Yoder12 @ 46Otis  
A-8 man Sanford20 @ 30Sargent  
A-8 man Rocky Mountain Lutheran33 @ 0Pikes Peak Christian  
A-8 man Fowler8 @ 34Hoehne  
A-6 man Primero6 @ 46Walsh  
A-6 man Manzanola24 @ 77Cheraw  
A-8 man Dove Creek16 @ 47Sangre de Cristo  
5A Legend0 @ 54Overland  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy26 @ 19Yuma  
3A Vista Peak20 @ 48Mead  
A-6 man Arickaree/Woodlin60 @ 30Liberty/Stratton  
5A Chandler AZ 22 @ 7Valor Christian  
1A Monument Valley UT 0 @ 1Dolores  
A-8 man Potter-Dix NE 0 @ 42Caliche  
A-6 man / A-8 man Leyton NE 16 @ 58Sedgwick County  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)