Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherokee Trail48 @ 50Overland  
5A Cherry Creek42 @ 27Eaglecrest  
4A Fort Collins31 @ 21Broomfield  
5A Chaparral24 @ 25Castle View  
5A Highlands Ranch37 @ 55Mountain Vista  
5A / 4A Palmer21 @ 26Pueblo Centennial  
5A Arvada West14 @ 27Bear Creek  
5A Chatfield41 @ 49Pomona  
5A Regis Jesuit48 @ 0Fruita Monument  
5A Westminster62 @ 22Boulder  
3A Grand Junction Central21 @ 61Delta  
4A Aurora Central6 @ 49Denver South  
5A Denver East48 @ 6Northglenn  
5A Gateway12 @ 42Grand Junction  
4A George Washington25 @ 54Standley Lake  
5A Rangeview29 @ 7Heritage  
5A Fossil Ridge21 @ 7Horizon  
4A Greeley Central24 @ 35Silver Creek  
4A Longmont23 @ 14Greeley West  
4A Loveland41 @ 7Adams City  
3A Niwot10 @ 41Frederick  
3A Mitchell38 @ 62Harrison  
4A Sand Creek26 @ 48Vista Ridge  
4A Widefield6 @ 46Montrose  
2A Denver North20 @ 28Ridge View Academy  
2A Denver West0 @ 41Faith Christian  
4A Golden6 @ 43Wheat Ridge  
4A Kennedy21 @ 20Green Mountain  
5A Brighton12 @ 47Prairie View  
4A Littleton21 @ 19Ponderosa  
5A Monarch7 @ 31Rocky Mountain  
4A Air Academy36 @ 47Durango  
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 1Coronado  
3A Lewis-Palmer15 @ 45Discovery Canyon  
4A Pueblo South28 @ 21Pueblo West  
2A Alameda6 @ 54Kent Denver  
3A Arvada19 @ 44D'Evelyn  
3A Conifer55 @ 7Thomas Jefferson  
3A Elizabeth7 @ 42Fort Morgan  
3A Evergreen45 @ 0Centaurus  
3A Skyview45 @ 31Englewood  
5A Valor Christian21 @ 24Grandview  
3A Fort Lupton14 @ 42Vista Peak  
3A Northridge32 @ 20Berthoud  
3A Roosevelt41 @ 8Erie  
4A Windsor50 @ 7Thompson Valley  
2A Alamosa12 @ 45Montezuma-Cortez  
3A Canon City48 @ 8Woodland Park  
4A Falcon49 @ 5Mesa Ridge  
3A Pueblo County0 @ 47Pueblo East  
3A / 2A Battle Mountain32 @ 14Coal Ridge  
2A Moffat County58 @ 30Roaring Fork  
3A Palisade26 @ 14Eagle Valley  
3A Rifle20 @ 13Glenwood Springs  
3A Steamboat Springs36 @ 13Summit  
2A Aspen22 @ 28Basalt  
2A Gunnison40 @ 8Olathe  
1A Buena Vista42 @ 0Salida  
1A Centauri42 @ 6Monte Vista  
2A Pagosa Springs2 @ 29Bayfield  
2A Brush43 @ 29Eaton  
2A Platte Valley50 @ 26Sterling  
2A University14 @ 23Valley  
1A Dolores Huerta0 @ 41Rye  
2A Florence7 @ 34Lamar  
2A Manitou Springs18 @ 28St. Marys  
2A Trinidad14 @ 21La Junta  
1A Clear Creek40 @ 46Lyons  
1A Platte Canyon51 @ 3Estes Park  
2A Sheridan6 @ 55Strasburg  
3A Holy Family56 @ 14Mead  
2A Machebeuf20 @ 14Manual  
2A Middle Park13 @ 14Jefferson  
1A Lake County34 @ 14Grand Valley  
A-8 man Akron60 @ 21Sedgwick County  
1A Wiggins29 @ 8Yuma  
1A Wray60 @ 20Highland  
1A Dolores13 @ 0Ignacio  
1A John Mall19 @ 24Center  
1A Rocky Ford12 @ 53Limon  
A-8 man Hayden6 @ 43Soroco  
1A Meeker40 @ 7Hotchkiss  
1A Paonia42 @ 21Cedaredge  
1A Burlington53 @ 20Holyoke  
1A Calhan7 @ 55Crowley County  
A-6 man Otis6 @ 48Fleming  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian6 @ 29Swink  
A-6 man Miami-Yoder0 @ 66Arickaree/Woodlin  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian48 @ 0Haxtun  
A-8 man Merino14 @ 37Caliche  
A-8 man Granada28 @ 12Springfield  
A-8 man Holly22 @ 6Wiley  
A-8 man McClave55 @ 12Las Animas  
A-8 man Kiowa32 @ 42Fowler  
A-8 man Gilpin County14 @ 30Elbert  
A-8 man Vail Christian54 @ 6West Grand  
A-8 man Mancos22 @ 56Dove Creek  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton32 @ 79Peetz  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)