Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherry Creek19 @ 15Pomona  
5A Mountain Range19 @ 10Brighton  
5A Chaparral0 @ 14Grandview  
5A Douglas County43 @ 10Castle View  
5A Mountain Vista35 @ 20Westminster  
4A / 5A Ponderosa7 @ 21Highlands Ranch  
5A Columbine27 @ 12Fountain-Ft Carson  
5A Regis Jesuit26 @ 7Horizon  
5A Grand Junction42 @ 17Rocky Mountain  
5A Gateway34 @ 7Northglenn  
5A Rangeview6 @ 26Arapahoe  
3A / 4A Skyline28 @ 29Thompson Valley  
3A Mitchell30 @ 50Pueblo County  
4A Pueblo West27 @ 6Rampart  
4A Sand Creek31 @ 0Widefield  
3A Denver North0 @ 49Lutheran  
4A / 5A Denver South29 @ 27Poudre  
2A / 3A Denver West33 @ 29Alameda  
4A Golden6 @ 51Dakota Ridge  
4A / 5A Green Mountain20 @ 38Bear Creek  
5A Heritage39 @ 19Fruita Monument  
5A Lincoln21 @ 24Aurora Central  
4A / 3A Durango42 @ 7Kirtland Central NM  
5A / 4A Adams City0 @ 62Greeley Central  
4A Standley Lake41 @ 7Niwot  
4A Palmer Ridge19 @ 40Vista Ridge  
4A / 5A Cheyenne Mountain21 @ 14Palmer  
4A / 3A Liberty28 @ 27Woodland Park  
4A / 3A Mesa Ridge31 @ 13Sierra  
3A Arvada18 @ 31Englewood  
3A Evergreen14 @ 27Classical Academy  
3A Berthoud28 @ 35Erie  
2A / 1A Fort Lupton20 @ 15Resurrection Christian  
3A Northridge31 @ 20Lewis-Palmer  
4A / 2A Mountain View28 @ 0Sterling  
3A / 4A Roosevelt28 vs. 34Loveland  
2A Alamosa29 @ 26Pagosa Springs  
4A / 3A Canon City23 @ 20Elizabeth  
3A / 4A Pueblo Central29 @ 41Pueblo Centennial  
3A Pueblo East14 @ 7Frederick  
3A / 4A Delta24 @ 38Montrose  
3A Moffat County0 @ 62Rifle  
3A Montezuma-Cortez46 @ 6Battle Mountain  
3A Steamboat Springs37 @ 32Summit  
2A / 1A Aspen17 @ 20Roaring Fork  
1A / 2A Cedaredge34 @ 20Olathe  
2A / 1A Coal Ridge13 @ 36Meeker  
2A / 1A Grand Valley25 @ 47Paonia  
1A / 2A Monte Vista28 @ 27Gunnison  
2A / 3A Brush22 @ 14Fort Morgan  
1A Estes Park44 @ 20Highland  
3A / 2A Weld Central16 @ 29Platte Valley  
1A CS Christian21 @ 43Limon  
2A Trinidad18 @ 22Raton NM  
2A Bennett42 @ 0Valley  
2A Kent Denver22 @ 21Florence  
2A Sheridan14 @ 22Jefferson  
2A / 1A Middle Park13 vs. 33Clear Creek  
A-8 man Akron48 @ 42Fowler  
1A Holyoke28 @ 8St. Francis KS  
1A Wray19 @ 14Burlington  
1A Yuma14 @ 23Lyons  
1A / 2A Dolores0 @ 43Bayfield  
A-8 man Sargent36 @ 56Dove Creek  
1A John Mall7 @ 22Center  
1A / 2A Rocky Ford0 @ 49La Junta  
1A Rye0 @ 6Crowley County  
1A Hotchkiss14 @ 20Buena Vista  
A-8 man West Grand50 @ 20Elbert  
1A / 2A Byers0 @ 60Strasburg  
1A Peyton41 @ 6Calhan  
1A Front Range Christian6 @ 7Wiggins  
A-8 man Plateau Valley0 @ 58Rangely  
A-6 man Fleming56 @ 44Pawnee  
A-6 man Prairie52 @ 8Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Bethune20 @ 62Hi-Plains  
A-6 man Eads52 @ 2Cheraw  
A-6 man Flagler20 @ 66Briggsdale  
A-6 man Cotopaxi45 @ 40Primero  
A-6 man Arickaree54 @ 20Idalia  
A-8 man / A-6 man Genoa Hugo Karval14 @ 57Otis  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder14 @ 46Cheyenne Wells  
A-8 man Simla20 @ 14Merino  
A-8 man Haxtun25 @ 51Granada  
A-8 man McClave47 @ 0Holly  
A-8 man Springfield28 @ 49Hoehne  
A-8 man Walsh47 @ 22Boise City OK  
A-8 man Sanford48 @ 0Swink  
A-8 man Kiowa56 @ 7Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Justice6 @ 54Soroco  
A-8 man Manzanola48 @ 42Wiley  
5A Legend44 @ 40Smoky Hill  
3A / 2A Mead47 @ 6St. Marys  
A-6 man Kit Carson40 @ 29Deer Trail  
3A / 2A Vista Peak18 @ 59Faith Christian  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)