Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 13, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Grandview7 @ 21ThunderRidge  
5A Mullen19 @ 45Regis Jesuit  
5A Horizon52 @ 0Northglenn  
5A Legacy7 @ 12Chaparral  
5A Doherty42 @ 2Castle View  
5A Palmer13 @ 51Legend  
4A / 3A Rampart31 @ 34Lewis-Palmer  
4A / 3A Far Northeast43 @ 6Thomas Jefferson  
3A / 5A Denver North6 @ 15Lincoln  
4A Montrose23 @ 14Pueblo West  
4A Littleton3 @ 7Wheat Ridge  
4A Air Academy3 @ 28Mesa Ridge  
4A Liberty3 @ 29Canon City  
4A / 3A Pueblo South21 @ 7Pueblo East  
3A / 4A Sierra26 @ 68Sand Creek  
3A Alameda25 @ 30Englewood  
3A / 4A D'Evelyn40 @ 3Grand Junction Central  
3A Elizabeth44 @ 21Discovery Canyon  
3A Skyview47 @ 48Arvada  
2A Alamosa0 @ 31Lamar  
3A Woodland Park35 @ 14Harrison  
3A Delta35 @ 14Eagle Valley  
3A Palisade47 @ 0Montezuma-Cortez  
3A Rifle13 @ 7Glenwood Springs  
3A Steamboat Springs57 @ 15Moffat County  
2A Aspen21 @ 14Pagosa Springs  
2A Basalt6 @ 8Bayfield  
2A Gunnison31 @ 3Coal Ridge  
2A Olathe41 @ 27Grand Valley  
1A Roaring Fork0 @ 41Monte Vista  
2A St. Marys7 @ 43Florence  
2A Trinidad21 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
2A Bennett52 @ 0The Pinnacle  
3A Classical Academy56 @ 22Mitchell  
2A The Academy20 @ 14Sheridan  
2A Faith Christian23 @ 28Kent Denver  
1A Lake County8 @ 41Center  
1A Highland6 @ 42Holyoke  
1A Yuma6 @ 21Wray  
1A Del Norte0 @ 43Hotchkiss  
1A Dolores0 @ 44Cedaredge  
1A John Mall14 @ 20Peyton  
1A Rocky Ford12 @ 13Las Animas  
1A Rye43 @ 3Salida  
1A / A-8 man Burlington27 @ 6Beaver OK  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor0 @ 50Pikes Peak Christian  
A-6 man Peetz42 @ 26Pawnee  
A-6 man Deer Trail25 @ 52Flagler  
A-6 man Idalia30 @ 14Kit Carson  
A-6 man Cheraw32 @ 56Primero  
A-6 man Arickaree48 @ 0Bethune  
A-8 man Cheyenne Wells6 @ 40Sedgwick County  
A-8 man Caliche55 @ 6Potter-Dix NE  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian52 vs. 0Sargent  
A-8 man Merino6 @ 14Kiowa  
A-8 man Wiley6 @ 48McClave  
A-8 man Antonito20 @ 65Granada  
A-8 man Sanford47 @ 0Mancos  
A-8 man Sierra Grande50 @ 6Manzanola  
A-8 man Rocky Mountain Lutheran6 @ 48Hayden  
A-8 man Gilpin County8 @ 52Sangre de Cristo  
A-8 man Fowler18 @ 14Springfield  
A-8 man Swink20 @ 12Holly  
A-8 man Belleview Christian14 @ 63Akron  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton26 @ 6Eads  
4A Piedra Vista NM 3 @ 35Durango  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)