Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 30, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe38 @ 0Heritage  
5A Cherokee Trail21 @ 23Chatfield  
5A Smoky Hill25 @ 28Gateway  
5A Northglenn3 @ 48Mountain Range  
5A Poudre7 @ 58Fairview  
5A Rocky Mountain23 @ 13Chaparral  
5A / 4A Doherty49 @ 7Liberty  
5A Highlands Ranch21 @ 24Rock Canyon  
5A Bear Creek36 @ 14Okeechobee FL  
5A Columbine33 @ 14Fort Collins  
5A / 4A Pomona21 @ 14Broomfield  
5A / 3A Aurora Central8 @ 20Vista Peak  
5A Denver East0 @ 35Eaglecrest  
5A Hinkley30 @ 16Thornton  
5A Rangeview0 @ 27Regis Jesuit  
4A / 5A Longmont29 @ 44Ralston Valley  
4A / 3A Niwot23 @ 16Skyline  
4A Widefield0 @ 38Falcon  
4A Denver South23 @ 18Mesa Ridge  
2A / 3A Denver West10 @ 6Denver North  
5A / 4A Lincoln47 @ 0Kennedy  
4A Montrose48 @ 7Palmer Ridge  
5A Brighton14 @ 27Castle View  
4A Monarch41 @ 23Greeley West  
4A Cheyenne Mountain14 @ 54Durango  
3A / 4A Lewis-Palmer10 @ 24Sand Creek  
3A Arvada0 @ 45Weld Central  
3A / 4A D'Evelyn45 @ 41Mountain View  
3A Englewood12 @ 35Woodland Park  
3A Skyview36 @ 28Alameda  
3A Summit44 @ 0Battle Mountain  
3A Fort Morgan17 @ 13Berthoud  
3A Frederick14 @ 19Elizabeth  
2A / 3A Sterling21 @ 12Harrison  
4A Windsor22 @ 31Wheat Ridge  
4A Pueblo Centennial42 @ 14Air Academy  
3A / 4A Pueblo County0 @ 28Pueblo West  
3A Eagle Valley48 @ 12Steamboat Springs  
3A / 4A Palisade45 @ 7Grand Junction Central  
2A / 1A Aspen39 @ 12Ignacio  
1A / 3A Cedaredge28 @ 20Montezuma-Cortez  
2A / 3A Coal Ridge6 @ 54Rifle  
2A / 3A Gunnison7 @ 39Delta  
2A / 1A Olathe13 @ 34Hotchkiss  
1A / 2A Roaring Fork13 @ 0Basalt  
2A / 3A Bayfield6 @ 28Kirtland Central NM  
1A / 2A Buena Vista39 @ 34Alamosa  
2A / 3A Eaton16 @ 46Roosevelt  
2A Strasburg20 @ 9Bennett  
2A / 3A Valley0 @ 49Mead  
2A / 1A Dolores Huerta18 @ 13Las Animas  
2A Manitou Springs46 @ 0Manual  
2A / 1A St. Marys8 @ 9CS Christian  
1A / 2A Clear Creek20 @ 7The Pinnacle  
2A Kent Denver14 @ 32Platte Valley  
2A / 1A Sheridan7 @ 20Platte Canyon  
3A Erie35 @ 14Mitchell  
2A / 3A Faith Christian16 @ 42Holy Family  
1A Lake County8 @ 47Monte Vista  
1A / 2A Highland0 @ 42University  
1A Wiggins39 @ 7Byers  
1A / 2A Wray0 @ 42Brush  
1A Center28 @ 20Salida  
1A Del Norte0 @ 56John Mall  
1A / 2A Meeker32 @ 29Grand Valley  
1A / 2A Burlington12 @ 21Lamar  
1A Limon20 @ 14Yuma  
3A / 5A Lutheran64 @ 6Adams City  
1A Resurrection Christian21 @ 0Peyton  
3A Discovery Canyon49 @ 28Pueblo East  
A-8 man Plateau Valley0 @ 52Vail Christian  
A-6 man Pawnee20 @ 46Briggsdale  
A-6 man Prairie28 @ 58Hi-Plains  
A-6 man Weldon Valley34 @ 31Flagler  
A-6 man Idalia27 @ 39Bethune  
A-6 man Otis18 @ 36Arickaree  
A-6 man Cheraw32 @ 72Kit Carson  
A-6 man Cotopaxi0 @ 46Eads  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian28 @ 20Manzanola  
A-8 man Cheyenne Wells8 @ 54McClave  
A-8 man / A-6 man Genoa Hugo Karval20 @ 50Peetz  
A-8 man Haxtun47 @ 0Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Sedgwick County42 @ 18Swink  
A-8 man Granada14 @ 50Akron  
A-8 man Wiley0 @ 66Simla  
A-8 man Antonito6 @ 64Springfield  
A-8 man Kiowa40 @ 0West Grand  
A-8 man Hoehne56 @ 15Walsh  
A-6 man Primero55 @ 26Mountain Valley  
A-8 man Dove Creek46 @ 6Rangely  
A-8 man Norwood40 @ 0Sanford  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy55 @ 8Estes Park  
A-6 man Liberty/Stratton54 @ 6Fleming  
5A Clovis NM 6 @ 42Cherry Creek  
3A / 2A Albuquerque Academy NM 30 @ 29Trinidad  
A-8 man / 1A Perkins County NE 0 @ 46Holyoke  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)