Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherry Creek28 @ 27Cherokee Trail  
5A Eaglecrest53 @ 28Smoky Hill  
5A Grandview14 @ 42Overland  
5A Mullen21 @ 27Arapahoe  
5A Boulder7 @ 47Ralston Valley  
5A Horizon34 @ 13Poudre  
5A Highlands Ranch14 @ 42ThunderRidge  
5A Mountain Vista0 @ 23Chaparral  
4A Ponderosa26 @ 10Liberty  
4A Rampart7 @ 42Vista Ridge  
5A Arvada West21 @ 41Fairview  
5A Chatfield43 @ 50Columbine  
5A Pomona35 @ 21Legacy  
5A Regis Jesuit31 @ 16Douglas County  
4A / 5A Grand Junction Central14 @ 47Fruita Monument  
5A / 4A Grand Junction33 @ 34Durango  
5A Aurora Central28 @ 40Gateway  
4A George Washington7 @ 47Broomfield  
3A Thomas Jefferson6 @ 39Holy Family  
4A Niwot8 @ 49Mountain View  
3A Skyline14 @ 48Roosevelt  
4A Pine Creek29 @ 13Falcon  
4A Pueblo West7 @ 14Canon City  
5A Rock Canyon28 @ 53Doherty  
4A Dakota Ridge23 @ 14Green Mountain  
5A Lincoln6 @ 35Northglenn  
5A Adams City6 @ 46Denver East  
4A Littleton7 @ 28Denver South  
4A Monarch55 @ 0Golden  
5A Prairie View41 @ 22Westminster  
5A Thornton7 @ 50Brighton  
4A Palmer Ridge17 @ 14Cheyenne Mountain  
5A Castle View7 @ 56Valor Christian  
3A Alameda61 @ 34Arvada  
3A Centaurus40 @ 8Denver North  
3A Conifer33 @ 19D'Evelyn  
2A Ridge View Academy14 @ 18Sheridan  
3A Skyview0 @ 48Weld Central  
3A Berthoud20 @ 42Mead  
3A Fort Morgan42 @ 12Englewood  
3A Northridge25 @ 63Silver Creek  
4A Windsor42 @ 0Greeley Central  
2A Alamosa9 @ 21Trinidad  
3A Harrison14 @ 42Classical Academy  
3A Pueblo Central16 @ 55Pueblo East  
3A Pueblo County46 @ 7Sierra  
3A Battle Mountain16 @ 27Steamboat Springs  
3A Glenwood Springs19 @ 0Eagle Valley  
3A Moffat County28 @ 21Summit  
3A Montezuma-Cortez12 @ 41Delta  
3A Palisade28 @ 27Rifle  
2A Aspen10 @ 14Gunnison  
2A Basalt0 @ 34Olathe  
1A Roaring Fork0 @ 27Cedaredge  
2A Bayfield27 @ 12Coal Ridge  
1A Buena Vista35 @ 34Rye  
2A Pagosa Springs1 @ 0Grand Valley  
2A Brush41 @ 14Strasburg  
2A Eaton33 @ 0Valley  
1A Estes Park26 @ 7Clear Creek  
2A Platte Valley26 @ 7Fort Lupton  
2A University7 @ 28Sterling  
1A CS Christian34 @ 19John Mall  
2A La Junta38 @ 7St. Marys  
2A Lamar29 @ 50Florence  
2A Manitou Springs28 @ 8Dolores Huerta  
2A Manual0 @ 56Bennett  
2A / 3A The Academy0 @ 34Woodland Park  
3A Erie7 @ 21Frederick  
1A Lake County18 @ 47Hotchkiss  
A-8 man Akron20 @ 44Caliche  
1A Holyoke20 @ 28Yuma  
1A Wiggins13 @ 26Wray  
1A Center2 @ 0Dolores  
1A Custer County14 @ 21Salida  
A-8 man Hayden8 @ 52West Grand  
1A Meeker22 @ 28Paonia  
1A Burlington43 @ 0Crowley County  
1A Limon42 @ 8Rocky Ford  
1A Resurrection Christian27 @ 14Calhan  
3A Discovery Canyon42 @ 14Lewis-Palmer  
A-6 man Pawnee20 @ 41Prairie  
A-6 man Peetz49 @ 66Fleming  
A-6 man Idalia8 @ 45Otis  
A-6 man Bethune6 @ 31Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Flagler6 @ 47Liberty/Stratton  
A-6 man Hi-Plains7 @ 59Arickaree  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian0 @ 70Kiowa  
A-8 man / A-6 man Genoa Hugo Karval31 @ 32Kit Carson  
A-8 man Miami-Yoder12 @ 54Elbert  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian52 @ 6Sedgwick County  
A-8 man Merino34 @ 14Haxtun  
A-8 man Holly38 @ 0Wiley  
A-8 man McClave30 @ 28Fowler  
A-8 man Springfield46 @ 22Granada  
A-8 man Walsh52 @ 6Cheyenne Wells  
A-8 man Antonito0 @ 53Sanford  
A-8 man Sierra Grande20 @ 61Sargent  
A-8 man Gilpin County28 @ 46Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Hoehne57 @ 6Swink  
A-8 man Manzanola55 @ 0Cripple Creek-Victor  
A-8 man Dove Creek52 @ 0Mancos  
5A Legend21 @ 40Fountain-Ft Carson  
3A Vista Peak12 @ 48Elizabeth  
A-6 man Mountain Valley37 @ 55Primero  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)