Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 25, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe46 @ 48Chatfield  
5A Cherokee Trail27 @ 14Overland  
5A Cherry Creek41 @ 34Eaglecrest  
5A Smoky Hill6 @ 56Grandview  
5A Boulder3 @ 69Fairview  
5A Rocky Mountain17 @ 34Fort Collins  
5A Palmer0 @ 40Doherty  
4A Rampart22 @ 38Ponderosa  
5A ThunderRidge49 @ 3Mountain Vista  
5A Lakewood41 @ 7Mullen  
5A Pomona31 @ 20Arvada West  
5A / 4A Grand Junction49 @ 7Grand Junction Central  
5A Gateway47 @ 0Adams City  
5A Hinkley53 @ 6Aurora Central  
4A Broomfield12 @ 48Monarch  
4A Greeley Central16 @ 19Thompson Valley  
4A Niwot20 @ 62Windsor  
3A Skyline7 @ 32Berthoud  
3A Mitchell8 @ 42Lewis-Palmer  
4A Pine Creek42 @ 0Air Academy  
4A Pueblo West21 @ 31Pueblo South  
5A Rock Canyon6 @ 56Valor Christian  
4A Sand Creek27 @ 31Vista Ridge  
3A Denver North0 @ 37Frederick  
4A Green Mountain0 @ 47Denver South  
4A Kennedy3 @ 21Littleton  
5A Lincoln8 @ 52Brighton  
4A Wheat Ridge12 @ 42Dakota Ridge  
4A Durango10 @ 14Montrose  
5A Prairie View55 @ 14Thornton  
5A Ralston Valley50 @ 21Legacy  
4A Palmer Ridge34 @ 28Canon City  
4A Liberty3 @ 44Falcon  
3A Alameda7 @ 51Evergreen  
3A D'Evelyn62 @ 6Arvada  
3A Fort Morgan21 @ 0Weld Central  
4A Mountain View21 @ 24Greeley West  
4A Pueblo Centennial35 @ 24Mesa Ridge  
3A Pueblo Central24 @ 27Sierra  
3A Delta27 @ 52Rifle  
3A Glenwood Springs35 @ 14Montezuma-Cortez  
3A Moffat County54 @ 3Battle Mountain  
2A Basalt10 @ 21Aspen  
1A Cedaredge0 @ 40Paonia  
2A Grand Valley0 @ 1Coal Ridge  
2A Olathe22 @ 25Gunnison  
2A Pagosa Springs13 @ 15Bayfield  
1A Salida7 @ 35Peyton  
2A Brush54 @ 8Fort Lupton  
2A Eaton21 @ 7Sterling  
2A University13 @ 55Platte Valley  
2A Valley6 @ 48Strasburg  
1A CS Christian20 @ 52Buena Vista  
2A Dolores Huerta20 @ 54St. Marys  
2A La Junta14 @ 28Lamar  
2A Manitou Springs34 @ 0Alamosa  
2A Trinidad8 @ 45Florence  
2A Bennett49 @ 8Sheridan  
1A Denver Christian14 @ 34Lyons  
2A Manual8 @ 38Kent Denver  
1A Platte Canyon38 @ 26Clear Creek  
3A Erie42 @ 6Thomas Jefferson  
1A Lake County22 @ 45Roaring Fork  
A-8 man Akron50 vs. 0Rocky Mountain Lutheran  
1A Wray38 @ 37Holyoke  
1A Ignacio50 @ 0Dolores  
1A Crowley County13 @ 42Limon  
1A Las Animas7 @ 55Yuma  
1A Rocky Ford3 @ 47Burlington  
1A Rye36 @ 6John Mall  
1A Hotchkiss28 @ 0Meeker  
A-8 man Rangely14 @ 40Kiowa  
1A Byers22 @ 53Calhan  
1A Resurrection Christian50 @ 7Highland  
3A Discovery Canyon42 @ 0Woodland Park  
A-8 man Plateau Valley0 @ 66Sargent  
A-6 man Peetz34 @ 33Arickaree  
A-6 man Otis46 @ 41Briggsdale  
A-6 man Bethune6 @ 50Prairie  
A-8 man Merino56 @ 0Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Gilpin County0 @ 57Caliche  
A-8 man Soroco8 @ 50Simla  
5A Legend20 @ 42Castle View  
3A Mead13 @ 45Silver Creek  
3A Vista Peak41 @ 14Englewood  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)