Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 18, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe24 @ 12Bear Creek  
5A Cherokee Trail41 @ 0Eaglecrest  
5A Grandview0 @ 21Cherry Creek  
5A Overland39 @ 22Smoky Hill  
5A Fairview33 @ 30Pomona  
5A Horizon7 @ 9Fort Collins  
5A Legacy42 @ 0Boulder  
5A Northglenn6 @ 31Brighton  
5A Poudre46 @ 20Fossil Ridge  
5A Doherty41 @ 28Fountain-Ft Carson  
5A Chatfield34 @ 40Mullen  
5A Regis Jesuit56 @ 0Mountain Vista  
5A Gateway28 @ 12Hinkley  
4A Far Northeast13 @ 21Broomfield  
3A Thomas Jefferson7 @ 20Centaurus  
4A Longmont50 @ 12Niwot  
3A Skyline8 @ 38Mead  
4A Thompson Valley13 @ 35Loveland  
3A Coronado27 @ 9Woodland Park  
3A Mitchell0 @ 50Discovery Canyon  
4A Pueblo West21 @ 7Pueblo Centennial  
5A Rock Canyon25 @ 49Legend  
4A Denver South34 @ 21Dakota Ridge  
4A Golden20 @ 40Standley Lake  
4A Green Mountain42 @ 7Kennedy  
4A / 5A Durango17 @ 10Fruita Monument  
4A Monarch51 @ 0George Washington  
5A Thornton0 @ 40Westminster  
4A Air Academy12 @ 52Falcon  
5A Castle View6 @ 14Heritage  
4A Cheyenne Mountain20 @ 62Canon City  
4A Mesa Ridge21 @ 31Palmer Ridge  
4A Pueblo South42 @ 20Widefield  
3A Arvada34 @ 43Summit  
3A Conifer41 @ 7Alameda  
3A Elizabeth31 @ 6Fort Morgan  
3A Evergreen7 @ 35Glenwood Springs  
2A Ridge View Academy44 @ 16Manual  
3A Berthoud6 @ 42Northridge  
3A Frederick28 @ 39Holy Family  
3A Silver Creek20 @ 23Roosevelt  
2A Sterling0 @ 41Brush  
2A Alamosa24 @ 28La Junta  
3A Pueblo East21 @ 6Pueblo County  
3A Battle Mountain0 @ 53Eagle Valley  
3A Montezuma-Cortez41 @ 21Moffat County  
3A Palisade21 @ 31Delta  
3A Rifle50 @ 10Steamboat Springs  
2A Aspen35 @ 26Grand Valley  
2A Basalt28 @ 6Coal Ridge  
2A Gunnison52 @ 13Pagosa Springs  
2A Olathe21 @ 20Bayfield  
1A Centauri57 @ 7Dolores  
2A Platte Valley48 @ 6Valley  
2A Strasburg32 @ 7Eaton  
3A Weld Central14 @ 13Englewood  
2A Florence46 @ 0Dolores Huerta  
2A St. Marys3 @ 21Lamar  
2A Trinidad6 @ 14Manitou Springs  
3A Classical Academy41 @ 14Sierra  
1A Clear Creek14 @ 42Front Range Christian  
2A Kent Denver7 @ 14Bennett  
2A The Academy3 @ 43Faith Christian  
1A Lake County0 @ 52Cedaredge  
A-8 man Akron0 @ 34Merino  
1A Highland53 @ 49Byers  
1A Holyoke35 @ 12Wiggins  
1A Center6 @ 43Monte Vista  
1A Del Norte0 @ 55Ignacio  
1A John Mall21 @ 53Salida  
1A Rocky Ford0 @ 50Crowley County  
1A Meeker0 @ 28Roaring Fork  
1A Paonia21 @ 0Hotchkiss  
A-8 man Rangely42 @ 6Mancos  
A-8 man West Grand16 @ 6Soroco  
1A Burlington52 @ 18Las Animas  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor20 @ 54McClave  
1A Limon49 @ 28Calhan  
1A Peyton8 @ 43Rye  
1A / 2A Lyons21 @ 38Jefferson  
1A Nederland12 @ 28Estes Park  
1A Resurrection Christian35 @ 13Wray  
A-8 man Plateau Valley37 @ 6Nucla  
A-6 man Briggsdale48 @ 60Prairie  
A-6 man Weldon Valley12 @ 34Fleming  
A-6 man Idalia60 @ 30Cheraw  
A-6 man Bethune6 @ 52Otis  
A-6 man Hi-Plains46 @ 41Peetz  
A-8 man Pikes Peak Christian0 @ 42Elbert  
A-6 man / A-8 man Arickaree2 @ 0Genoa Hugo Karval  
A-8 man Simla30 @ 8Kiowa  
A-8 man Dayspring Christian38 @ 15Caliche  
A-8 man Haxtun16 @ 40Sedgwick County  
A-8 man Holly12 @ 48Granada  
A-8 man Walsh30 @ 28Springfield  
A-8 man Sanford8 @ 12Sargent  
A-8 man Sierra Grande8 @ 28Sangre de Cristo  
A-8 man Justice20 @ 34Longmont Christian  
A-8 man Vail Christian20 @ 0Hayden  
A-8 man Fowler0 @ 40Hoehne  
A-6 man Primero6 @ 64Eads  
A-8 man Swink30 @ 13Manzanola  
A-8 man Dove Creek28 @ 56Norwood  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy7 @ 14Yuma  
A-6 man Kit Carson16 @ 0Flagler  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)