Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 11, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe39 @ 46Lakewood  
5A Cherry Creek48 @ 14Smoky Hill  
5A Eaglecrest13 @ 46Overland  
5A Grandview7 @ 21Cherokee Trail  
5A Mountain Range42 @ 17Fossil Ridge  
5A Rocky Mountain16 @ 7Horizon  
5A Chaparral7 @ 42Regis Jesuit  
5A Doherty6 @ 42Valor Christian  
5A Mountain Vista23 @ 15Highlands Ranch  
5A ThunderRidge56 @ 27Douglas County  
5A Arvada West25 @ 0Boulder  
5A Pomona42 @ 30Ralston Valley  
4A Grand Junction Central14 @ 46Durango  
5A / 4A Fruita Monument26 @ 35Montrose  
5A Hinkley14 @ 9Denver East  
5A Rangeview7 @ 6Gateway  
4A Broomfield27 @ 23Standley Lake  
4A Greeley Central35 @ 14Niwot  
4A Pine Creek70 @ 27Sand Creek  
4A Widefield28 @ 53Pueblo Centennial  
4A Dakota Ridge48 @ 0Kennedy  
4A Denver South40 @ 13Wheat Ridge  
4A Green Mountain34 @ 20Littleton  
5A Brighton25 @ 62Prairie View  
5A Thornton16 @ 47Northglenn  
4A Palmer Ridge22 @ 35Pueblo West  
4A Air Academy0 @ 63Vista Ridge  
4A Cheyenne Mountain6 @ 42Mesa Ridge  
3A Lewis-Palmer0 @ 28Coronado  
4A Liberty14 @ 24Rampart  
3A Sierra14 @ 38Harrison  
3A Englewood6 @ 47Elizabeth  
2A Ridge View Academy6 @ 47Bennett  
3A Skyview18 @ 42Fort Morgan  
3A Summit19 @ 21Alameda  
3A Frederick28 @ 14Centaurus  
3A Silver Creek21 @ 13Skyline  
4A Mountain View40 @ 16Thompson Valley  
3A Roosevelt40 @ 12Berthoud  
2A Sterling14 @ 27Fort Lupton  
4A Canon City33 @ 45Pueblo South  
4A Falcon24 @ 14Ponderosa  
3A Pueblo Central18 @ 25Pueblo County  
3A Pueblo East20 @ 21Classical Academy  
3A Delta48 @ 8Battle Mountain  
3A Eagle Valley19 @ 20Montezuma-Cortez  
3A Moffat County6 @ 42Glenwood Springs  
3A Steamboat Springs0 @ 56Palisade  
1A Cedaredge38 @ 30Meeker  
2A Coal Ridge20 @ 41Aspen  
2A Grand Valley21 @ 51Basalt  
2A Bayfield0 @ 7Gunnison  
2A Pagosa Springs6 @ 28Olathe  
1A Salida27 @ 44CS Christian  
2A Eaton0 @ 44Platte Valley  
1A / 2A Estes Park21 @ 54Jefferson  
2A Valley0 @ 54Brush  
2A Dolores Huerta8 @ 40Alamosa  
1A Ellicott52 @ 29John Mall  
2A Florence37 @ 7La Junta  
2A Lamar7 @ 15Manitou Springs  
2A St. Marys3 @ 18Trinidad  
2A Sheridan0 @ 48Kent Denver  
3A Holy Family20 @ 19Erie  
2A Machebeuf0 @ 56Faith Christian  
1A Holyoke6 @ 24Limon  
1A Wray57 @ 20Highland  
1A Yuma28 @ 26Wiggins  
1A Dolores0 @ 46Monte Vista  
1A Ignacio38 @ 26Center  
1A Crowley County58 @ 3Las Animas  
1A Hotchkiss31 @ 7Roaring Fork  
1A Paonia47 @ 8Lake County  
A-8 man Rangely41 @ 24Soroco  
1A Byers13 @ 59Burlington  
1A Calhan58 @ 8Rocky Ford  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor6 @ 67Hoehne  
1A Peyton8 @ 46Buena Vista  
A-6 man Prairie78 @ 52Fleming  
A-6 man Weldon Valley12 @ 67Peetz  
A-6 man Otis34 @ 32Briggsdale  
A-6 man Eads52 @ 6Flagler  
A-6 man Hi-Plains75 @ 40Idalia  
A-8 man Cheyenne Wells8 @ 20Holly  
A-8 man Caliche27 @ 14Merino  
A-8 man Sedgwick County50 @ 54Akron  
A-8 man Granada34 @ 56Walsh  
A-8 man Wiley0 @ 48Springfield  
A-8 man Sangre de Cristo20 @ 36Sanford  
A-8 man Gilpin County6 @ 54Sierra Grande  
A-8 man Manzanola8 @ 51McClave  
A-8 man Swink14 @ 46Fowler  
A-8 man Mancos0 @ 67Norwood  
A-8 man Nucla0 @ 62Dove Creek  
3A Mead41 @ 14Northridge  
A-6 man Kit Carson32 @ 78Liberty/Stratton  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)