Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Arapahoe36 @ 48ColumbineJefferson County Stadium
5A Cherokee Trail35 @ 16Smoky Hill Stutler Bowl
5A Grandview37 @ 36EaglecrestLegacy Stadium
5A Rocky Mountain29 @ 22PoudreFrench Field
5A Highlands Ranch3 @ 49Chaparral Sports Authority Stadium
5A Mountain Vista16 @ 42Douglas County Douglas County Stadium
4A Ponderosa30 @ 7Vista Ridge  
4A Rampart26 @ 10Air Academy  
5A Arvada West21 @ 38Legacy  
5A Lakewood6 @ 29Chatfield  
5A Pomona51 @ 7BoulderRecht Field
5A Westminster20 @ 31Brighton  
5A Fruita Monument20 @ 14Grand JunctionStocker Stadium
4A George Washington26 @ 21Kennedy  
4A Niwot22 @ 19Loveland  
3A Skyline34 @ 9Centaurus Centaurus High School
4A Thompson Valley10 @ 7Greeley West District 6 Stadium
5A Fountain-Ft Carson0 @ 40Valor Christian Valor Stadium
4A Pine Creek0 @ 1Liberty  
4A Pueblo West25 @ 23Cheyenne Mountain  
4A Sand Creek14 @ 41Falcon  
4A Denver South6 @ 31Broomfield  
2A Denver West0 @ 42Bennett  
4A Golden27 @ 34Littleton Littleton Public Schools
4A Green Mountain7 @ 14Standley Lake  
5A Heritage21 @ 35Rock Canyon  
5A Adams City20 @ 21Hinkley  
4A Monarch28 @ 12Montrose  
5A Prairie View56 @ 38Northglenn  
5A Thornton48 @ 13Lincoln All City Field
4A Palmer Ridge21 @ 7Widefield  
3A Skyview12 @ 14Mead  
3A Summit7 @ 54D'Evelyn  
3A Berthoud19 @ 51Holy Family Mike D Gabriel Stadium
3A Silver Creek24 @ 0Frederick  
3A Roosevelt10 @ 20Elizabeth  
4A Windsor27 @ 17Longmont  
3A Harrison19 @ 54Lewis-Palmer  
4A Pueblo Centennial13 @ 14Canon City  
3A Pueblo Central28 @ 0Woodland Park  
3A Pueblo County54 @ 8Englewood  
3A Battle Mountain0 @ 55Rifle  
3A Glenwood Springs41 @ 20Delta  
3A Moffat County14 @ 48Eagle Valley  
3A / 4A Palisade28 @ 13Durango  
2A Aspen20 @ 6Olathe  
2A Basalt27 @ 17Gunnison  
1A Cedaredge21 @ 20Hotchkiss  
1A Roaring Fork9 @ 42Paonia  
2A Bayfield23 @ 18Grand Valley  
2A Pagosa Springs0 @ 27Coal Ridge  
2A Eaton51 @ 23Fort Lupton  
2A Platte Valley55 @ 2Strasburg  
2A Valley21 @ 27Sterling  
2A La Junta48 @ 6Dolores Huerta  
2A Lamar32 @ 41Trinidad  
2A Manitou Springs0 @ 27Florence  
2A St. Marys33 @ 28Alamosa  
1A / 2A Clear Creek1 @ 0Jefferson  
2A Manual12 @ 50Sheridan  
2A Middle Park9 @ 43Faith Christian  
A-8 man Akron40 @ 18Haxtun  
1A Highland7 @ 34Yuma  
1A Wiggins48 @ 20Rocky Ford  
1A Del Norte12 @ 13Dolores  
1A Ignacio6 @ 60Monte Vista  
1A Rye0 @ 37Buena Vista  
A-8 man Hayden69 @ 30Rangely  
1A Meeker21 @ 6Lake County  
1A Burlington57 @ 6Calhan  
1A Byers21 @ 24Crowley County  
A-8 man Cripple Creek-Victor6 @ 68Fowler  
1A Limon41 @ 7Las Animas  
1A Front Range Christian6 @ 28Lyons  
3A Discovery Canyon15 @ 20Classical Academy  
A-6 man Pawnee37 @ 19Weldon Valley  
A-6 man Peetz8 @ 44Briggsdale  
A-6 man Otis7 @ 50Fleming  
A-6 man South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]18 @ 42Flagler  
A-8 man Caliche37 @ 0Sedgwick County  
A-8 man McClave29 @ 6Swink  
A-8 man Springfield52 @ 14Cheyenne Wells  
A-8 man Walsh46 @ 7Holly  
A-8 man Wiley12 @ 66Granada  
A-8 man Antonito26 @ 50Sangre de Cristo  
A-8 man La Veta20 @ 49Sargent  
A-8 man Sierra Grande14 @ 34Sanford  
A-8 man Elbert42 @ 36Kiowa  
A-6 man North Park12 @ 53Prairie  
A-8 man Vail Christian26 @ 6Soroco  
A-6 man Hanover56 @ 78Kit Carson  
A-8 man Manzanola24 @ 59Hoehne  
A-8 man Nucla6 @ 56Norwood  
5A Legend22 @ 10Doherty  
1A Cornerstone Christian Academy18 @ 57Wray  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)