Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Arapahoe38 @ 10Fort Collins French Field
5A Cherry Creek28 @ 14Douglas County Douglas County Stadium
5A Eaglecrest55 @ 28Fruita Monument  
5A Fairview45 @ 26Rangeview Aurora Public Schools Stadium
5A Northglenn36 @ 49Horizon  
5A Poudre45 @ 7Boulder Recht Field
5A Rocky Mountain18 @ 28Brighton  
5A Chaparral38 @ 10Legacy  
4A Ponderosa37 @ 16Widefield  
5A Bear Creek24 @ 10Mountain Vista Shea Stadium
5A Pomona48 @ 28Lakewood  
5A Regis Jesuit7 @ 35Mullen  
5A Grand Junction15 @ 23Ralston Valley North Area Athletic Complex
5A Gateway10 @ 20Cherokee Trail Legacy Stadium
4A George Washington6 @ 27Falcon  
4A / 5A Longmont30 @ 38Westminster  
3A Mitchell8 @ 36Classical Academy  
4A Pueblo West20 @ 19Montrose  
5A Rock Canyon0 @ 47Fountain-Ft Carson  
4A / 5A Denver South53 @ 34Denver East All City Field
4A Golden7 @ 27Green Mountain  
5A Heritage0 @ 42Valor Christian Valor Stadium
4A Wheat Ridge52 @ 6Littleton Littleton Public Schools
4A Durango6 @ 43Piedra Vista NM  
5A Prairie View6 @ 52Overland Stutler Bowl
4A Standley Lake21 @ 13Greeley Central District 6 Stadium
5A Thornton50 @ 0Adams City  
4A Cheyenne Mountain0 @ 20Vista Ridge  
4A Mesa Ridge48 @ 3Air Academy  
3A Englewood28 @ 0Alameda Trailblazer Stadium
2A Ridge View Academy20 @ 50Middle Park  
3A Berthoud14 @ 41Frederick  
3A / 4A Fort Morgan14 @ 24Thompson Valley  
3A Silver Creek35 @ 0Summit  
4A / 3A Mountain View46 @ 13Weld Central  
3A Roosevelt50 @ 20Centaurus Centaurus High School
2A Sterling7 @ 41Platte Valley  
4A Windsor21 @ 13Palmer Ridge  
4A Canon City35 @ 25Liberty District 20 Stadium
3A Harrison20 @ 26Woodland Park  
3A / 4A Pueblo East23 @ 20Pueblo South Dutch Clark Stadium
3A Eagle Valley21 @ 25Delta  
3A Glenwood Springs0 @ 28Rifle  
3A Moffat County56 @ 27Steamboat Springs  
1A Cedaredge38 @ 0Dolores  
2A Coal Ridge36 @ 16Gunnison  
2A Grand Valley52 @ 7Olathe  
2A Bayfield42 @ 0Basalt  
1A Monte Vista47 @ 13Roaring Fork  
2A Pagosa Springs14 @ 21Aspen  
2A Eaton43 @ 34Brush  
1A Estes Park12 @ 41Lyons  
2A Strasburg36 @ 12Fort Lupton  
2A Dolores Huerta0 @ 48Trinidad  
2A Florence34 @ 14St. Marys  
2A La Junta7 @ 19Manitou Springs  
2A Lamar27 @ 20Alamosa  
1A / 2A Denver Christian1 @ 0Jefferson  
2A Kent Denver21 @ 3Faith Christian  
3A Erie34 @ 17Skyline  
3A Holy Family42 @ 20Mead  
2A The Pinnacle0 @ 52Bennett  
1A Holyoke40 @ 0Highland  
1A Wray43 @ 0Yuma  
1A Center27 @ 14Lake County  
1A Ignacio28 @ 60Shiprock NM  
1A John Mall0 @ 43Buena Vista  
1A Las Animas21 @ 6Rocky Ford  
A-8 man Hayden48 @ 6Rocky Mountain Lutheran  
A-8 man West Grand22 @ 42Simla  
1A Byers7 @ 51Limon  
1A Calhan8 @ 40Crowley County  
1A Resurrection Christian7 @ 28Wiggins  
3A Discovery Canyon15 @ 12Elizabeth  
A-8 man Plateau Valley0 @ 63Soroco  
A-6 man Pawnee68 @ 55Peetz  
A-6 man Prairie6 @ 46Otis  
A-6 man Weldon Valley8 @ 60Briggsdale  
A-6 man Bethune22 @ 47Arickaree  
A-6 man South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]6 @ 54Hi-Plains  
A-8 man Cheyenne Wells56 @ 12Genoa Hugo Karval  
A-8 man Holly20 @ 48Swink  
A-8 man McClave46 @ 0Wiley  
A-8 man Springfield18 @ 40Fowler  
A-8 man Antonito14 @ 60Granada  
A-8 man Kiowa24 @ 14Merino  
A-8 man Vail Christian58 @ 16Longmont Christian  
A-6 man Primero55 @ 6Cheraw  
A-8 man Nucla6 @ 61Rangely  
5A Legend34 @ 0Palmer  
2A Kipp Denver8 @ 14Manual  
A-6 man Kit Carson54 @ 12Idalia  
1A Goodland KS 48 @ 0Burlington  
A-8 man Banner County NE 12 @ 47Sedgwick County  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)